Aquece Rio - Rio 2016 Test Events Aquece Rio - Rio 2016 Test Events
World Archery (WA)
Sambòdromo - Rio de Janeiro (BRA), from 15-09-2015 to 22-09-2015
Aquece Rio - Rio 2016 Test Events
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/32
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kim WoojinKORKoreaBye
 
Kim Woojin7
Ivashko Markiyan3
33Ivashko MarkiyanUKRUkraine7
32Lyon JayCANCanada3
Kim Woojin6
Champia Mangal Singh0
17Champia Mangal SinghINDIndia6
48Oliveira BernardoBRABrazil4
Champia Mangal Singh6*10*
Frangilli Michele510
49Frangilli MicheleITAItaly7
16Alvarez LuisMEXMexico3
Kim Woojin6
Wang Hou-Chieh2
9Tsynguev BeligtoRUSRussia6
56Rezende Luciano ReinaldoIOAInt. Olympic Archer0
Tsynguev Beligto1
Kaminski Jake7
41Makhnenko ArtemRUSRussia2
24Kaminski JakeUSAUsa6
Kaminski Jake3
Wang Hou-Chieh7
25Nguyen HamiltonCANCanada6*9
40Betancur DanielCOLColombia58
Nguyen Hamilton4
Wang Hou-Chieh6
57Ojamae Pearu JakobESTEstonia2
8Wang Hou-ChiehTPEChinese Taipei6
Kim Woojin7
Ku Bonchan1
5Ku BonchanKORKoreaBye
 
Ku Bonchan6
Yong Zhiwei4
37Yong ZhiweiCHNPR China6
28Ellison BradyUSAUsa4
Ku Bonchan7
Worth Taylor3
21Worth TaylorAUSAustralia6
44Ruban ViktorUKRUkraine0
Worth Taylor7
Pineda Daniel Felipe1
53Pineda Daniel FelipeCOLColombia6
12Pasqualucci DavidITAItaly4
Ku Bonchan7
Kahllund Florian3
13Yu Guan-LinTPEChinese Taipei6
52Huston PatrickGBRGreat Britain2
Yu Guan-Lin4
Oniyama Naoya6
45Oniyama NaoyaJPNJapan6
20Serrano Juan ReneMEXMexico4
Oniyama Naoya59
Kahllund Florian6*10
29Sierakowski KacperPOLPoland4
36Fernandez AntonioESPSpain6
Fernandez Antonio2
Kahllund Florian6
 Gold
4Kahllund FlorianGERGermanyByeKim Woojin7
Van Den Berg Sjef3
Bronze
3Furukawa TakaharuJPNJapanByeKu Bonchan6
 Talukdar Jayanta4
Furukawa Takaharu2
Pila Andres6
35Pila AndresCOLColombia6
30Marzec PawelPOLPoland0
Pila Andres4
Rodriguez Juan I.6
19Boardman Ernesto HoracioMEXMexico3
46Rodriguez Juan I.ESPSpain7
Rodriguez Juan I.6
Klimitchek Collin2
51Alvarino Garcia MiguelESPSpain0
14Klimitchek CollinUSAUsa6
Rodriguez Juan I.4
Talukdar Jayanta6
11Talukdar JayantaINDIndia7
54Potts AlecAUSAustralia3
Talukdar Jayanta6
Kuo Cheng-Wei0
43Tsydendorzhiev BatoIOAInt. Olympic Archer2
22Kuo Cheng-WeiTPEChinese Taipei6
Talukdar Jayanta7
Dalmeida Marcus1
27Dalmeida MarcusBRABrazil6
38Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussia4
Dalmeida Marcus6
Xing Yu2
 
6Xing YuCHNPR ChinaBye
Talukdar Jayanta4
Van Den Berg Sjef6
7Banerjee RahulINDIndia4
58Oh Jin HyekKORKorea6
Oh Jin Hyek6
Van Tongeren Jan0
39Van Der Ven RickNEDNetherlands2
26Van Tongeren JanNEDNetherlands6
Oh Jin Hyek4
Nespoli Mauro6
23Nespoli MauroITAItaly6
42Iwata AyumiJPNJapan0
Nespoli Mauro6
Rezende Xavier Daniel4
55Rezende Xavier DanielBRABrazil6*10*
10Gu XuesongCHNPR China510
Nespoli Mauro0
Van Den Berg Sjef6
15Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlands6
50Naploszek SlawomirPOLPoland0
Van Den Berg Sjef6
Alvarez Jose2
47Alvarez JoseIOAInt. Olympic Archer6
18Ivanytskyy HeorhiyUKRUkraine4
Van Den Berg Sjef6
Duenas Crispin4
31Tekoniemi AnttiFINFinland1
34Tyack RyanAUSAustralia7
Tyack Ryan4
Duenas Crispin6
 
2Duenas CrispinCANCanadaBye