World Archery University Championships World Archery University Championships
World Archery (WA)
Ulaanbaatar (MGL), from 01-06-2016 to 5-06-2016
World Archery University Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Park SeongcheolKORKoreaBye
 
Park Seongcheol6
Batmunkh Narmandakh4
33Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakia2
32Batmunkh NarmandakhMGLMongolia6
Park Seongcheol6
Sugio Tomoki4
17Sugio TomokiJPNJapan6
48Gray RobertGBRGreat Britain0
Sugio Tomoki6
Jadhav Pravin0
49Fredriksson JesperSWESweden2
16Jadhav PravinINDIndia6
Park Seongcheol6
Caruso Paolo2
9Oonuki WataruJPNJapanBye
 
Oonuki Wataru4
Caruso Paolo6
41Duchon JurajSVKSlovakia57
24Caruso PaoloITAItaly6*9
Caruso Paolo6
Heo Jaewoo0
25Kumar JayantINDIndia3
40Mcmenamy DillonUSAUsa7
Mcmenamy Dillon0
Heo Jaewoo6
 
8Heo JaewooKORKoreaBye
Park Seongcheol2
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
5Weiss ChristianGERGermanyBye
 
Weiss Christian6
Cusick Jeremiah0
37Pyylampi TeroFINFinland0
28Cusick JeremiahUSAUsa6
Weiss Christian3
Bazarzhapov Galsan7
21Skoeries EricGERGermany6
44Masefield Jack AlexGBRGreat Britain2
Skoeries Eric2
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
 
12Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussiaBye
Bazarzhapov Galsan7
Mortemousque Geoffrey3
13Mortemousque GeoffreyFRAFranceBye
 
Mortemousque Geoffrey6
Li Chung-Huan2
45Jurzak AdamPOLPoland1
20Li Chung-HuanTPEChinese Taipei7
Mortemousque Geoffrey6
Kwak Donghun4
29Malusare Tanmay AnilINDIndia6
36Duchon MiroslavSVKSlovakia0
Malusare Tanmay Anil0
Kwak Donghun6
 Gold
4Kwak DonghunKORKoreaByeBazarzhapov Galsan7
Lou Wei Min3
Bronze
3Mandia MassimilianoITAItalyByePark Seongcheol3
 Tsybzhitov Bolot7
Mandia Massimiliano6*10
Rinchino Vasily59
35Helbin KasperPOLPoland3
30Rinchino VasilyRUSRussia7
Mandia Massimiliano3
Weckmueller Maximilian7
19Baatarkhuyag OtgonboldMGLMongolia6
46Omar NazirMASMalaysia0
Baatarkhuyag Otgonbold56
Weckmueller Maximilian6*9
 
14Weckmueller MaximilianGERGermanyBye
Weckmueller Maximilian4
Lou Wei Min6
11Lou Wei MinTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Lou Wei Min6
Tan Silie4
43Rosli Muhamad FareezMASMalaysia58
22Tan SilieSINSingapore6*9
Lou Wei Min6
Wang Hou-Chieh2
27Morello MarcoITAItaly57
38Hlahulek MichalCZECzech Republic6*8
Hlahulek Michal4
Wang Hou-Chieh6
 
6Wang Hou-ChiehTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Lou Wei Min6
Tsybzhitov Bolot0
7Koenig ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Koenig Thomas6*10*
Maenpaa Eero510
39Maenpaa EeroFINFinland7
26Faldzinski MaciejPOLPoland1
Koenig Thomas3
Tsybzhitov Bolot7
23Antoine ThomasFRAFrance6
42Mohd Kamro Muhammad ShaiffuddinMASMalaysia2
Antoine Thomas4
Tsybzhitov Bolot6
 
10Tsybzhitov BolotRUSRussiaBye
Tsybzhitov Bolot7
Kawata Yuki1
15Zumbo MatthewUSAUsa6
50Cascante Franco Luis AlonzoCRCCosta Rica0
Zumbo Matthew2
Vikstrom Antti Olavi6
47Vejrazka VitCZECzech Republic4
18Vikstrom Antti OlaviFINFinland6
Vikstrom Antti Olavi2
Kawata Yuki6
31Baasankhuu AdiyasurenMGLMongolia6*9
34Hall Thomas HowardGBRGreat Britain56
Baasankhuu Adiyasuren3
Kawata Yuki7
 
2Kawata YukiJPNJapanBye