Olympic Games (Archery: 5-12 August) Olympic Games (Archery: 5-12 August)
World Archery (WA)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA), from 05-08-2016 to 12-08-2016
Olympic Games (Archery: 5-12 August)
Brackets
 
Recurve Women
1/32
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Choi MisunKORKorea6
64Camilo YessicaDOMDominican Republic0
Choi Misun6
Le Chien-Ying2
33Le Chien-YingTPEChinese Taipei6
32Martin AdrianaESPSpain2
Choi Misun7
Stepanova Inna3
17Perova KseniaRUSRussia6
48Sanchez NataliaCOLColombia4
Perova Ksenia3
Stepanova Inna7
49Nemati ZahraIRIIR Iran2
16Stepanova InnaRUSRussia6
Choi Misun0
Valencia Alejandra6
9Lin Shih-ChiaTPEChinese Taipei6
56Mansour ReemEGYEgypt0
Lin Shih-Chia2
Laishram Bombayla Devi6
41Baldauff LaurenceAUTAustria2
24Laishram Bombayla DeviINDIndia6
Laishram Bombayla Devi2
Valencia Alejandra6
25Anagoz YaseminTURTurkey6*9
40Lipiarska-Palka KarinaPOLPoland56
Anagoz Yasemin59
Valencia Alejandra6*10
57Lobzhenidze YuliaGEOGeorgia4
8Valencia AlejandraMEXMexico6
Valencia Alejandra2
Unruh Lisa6
5Dashidorzhieva TuianaRUSRussia7
60Karma BHUBhutan3
Dashidorzhieva Tuiana4
Cao Hui6
37Senyuk OlgaAZEAzerbaijan1
28Cao HuiCHNPR China7
Cao Hui2
Unruh Lisa6
21Unruh LisaGERGermany6
44Brito LeidysVENVenezuela4
Unruh Lisa6
Bayardo Gabriela4
53Ray ShamoliBANBangladesh0
12Bayardo GabrielaMEXMexico6
Unruh Lisa6*9
Tan Ya-Ting57
13Sartori GuendalinaITAItaly6
52Aguirre CarolinaCOLColombia0
Sartori Guendalina2
Kumari Deepika6
45Esebua KristineGEOGeorgia4
20Kumari DeepikaINDIndia6
Kumari Deepika0
Tan Ya-Ting6
29Pavlova AnastasiaUKRUkraine6
36Saidiyeva LuizaKAZKazakhstan0
Pavlova Anastasia0
Tan Ya-Ting6
61Thiffeault Picard GeorcyCANCanada1Gold
4Tan Ya-TingTPEChinese Taipei7Unruh Lisa2
Chang Hye Jin6
Bronze
3Ki Bo BaeKORKorea7Valencia Alejandra4
62Anwar ShehzanaKENKenya1Ki Bo Bae6
Ki Bo Bae6
Marchenko Veronika2
35Nurmsalu LauraESTEstonia0
30Marchenko VeronikaUKRUkraine6
Ki Bo Bae6
Htwe San Yu0
19Brown MackenzieUSAUSA6
46Mandia ClaudiaITAItaly4
Brown Mackenzie3
Htwe San Yu7
51Htwe San YuMYAMyanmar7
14Kuoppa TaruFINFinland3
Ki Bo Bae6
Wu Jiaxin2
11Qi YuhongCHNPR China7
54Canetta MarinaBRABrazil1
Qi Yuhong6
Longova Alexandra0
43Majhi LaxmiraniINDIndia1
22Longova AlexandraSVKSlovakia7
Qi Yuhong58
Wu Jiaxin6*10
27Mirca AlexandraMDAMoldova6
38Roman AidaMEXMexico4
Mirca Alexandra0
Wu Jiaxin6
59Hayashi YukiJPNJapan1
6Wu JiaxinCHNPR China7
Ki Bo Bae3
Chang Hye Jin7
7Boari LucillaITAItaly1
58Ingley AliceAUSAustralia7
Ingley Alice0
Dos Santos Ane Marcelle6
39Nagamine SaoriJPNJapan3
26Dos Santos Ane MarcelleBRABrazil7
Dos Santos Ane Marcelle2
Folkard Naomi6
23Folkard NaomiGBRGreat Britain6*9
42Rochmawati IkaINAIndonesia57
Folkard Naomi6
Kawanaka Kaori0
55Psarra EvangeliaGREGreece3
10Kawanaka KaoriJPNJapan7
Folkard Naomi1
Chang Hye Jin7
15Kang Un JuPRKDPR Korea6
50Nikitin SarahBRABrazil0
Kang Un Ju6
Bjerendal Christine2
47Bjerendal ChristineSWESweden6
18Rendon Ana MariaCOLColombia2
Kang Un Ju2
Chang Hye Jin6
31Sichenikova LidiiaUKRUkraine7
34Narimanidze KhatunaGEOGeorgia1
Sichenikova Lidiia2
Chang Hye Jin6
63Tatafu LusiTGATonga0
2Chang Hye JinKORKorea6