Nordic Youth Championships 2016 Nordic Youth Championships 2016
Hillerød Bueskyttelaug, Lyngby Bueskyttelaug (HIL)
Hillerød, Denmark, from 01-07-2016 to 3-07-2016
Nordic Youth Championships 2016
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Team
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1NORNorwayFAUGSTAD Anders
HASTHI Sander Thorbjørnsen
HILLESTAD Katrine
6                    
16N3RCNordic 3INGEBRIGSTEN Susanne
LAITI Linn Hege Elverhøy
0                    
       NORNorway6             
        DENDenmark (3)0             
9KGCRKøge Cadet RecurveBORNE Thor
FROBERG Freja
SIDENIUS Anna
3                   
8DENDenmark (3)BRYNNING Rasmus
LAURIDSEN Jakob
OLSSON Miamaja Koch
5                   
              NORNorway6      
               FINFinland2      
5DENDenmark (2)ALBRECHTSEN Emil Malik
JENSEN Svante
KARTHOLM Lau
5                  
12ALCRÅlborg Cadet RecurveBJØRN Anne Sofie
LUTHERSSON Clara
SØRENSEN Naja
1                  
       DENDenmark (2)4            
        FINFinland4*            
13AACRÅrhus Cadet RecurveBOVBJERG Mads
NIELSEN Yngwie
TRINH Nicolai
1                Gold  
4FINFinlandAHO Lotta
LEIKKOLA Markus
SMEDS Oskar
5             NORNorway6
                      SWESweden2
                        Bronze  
3SWESwedenAKERMAN Fredrik
FREDRIKSSON David
PRIKLONSKY Johan
6             FINFinland6
14N1RCNordic 1CLAUSEN Maja
JAKOBSEN Nanna
NORDSTEDT Marcus
0              FINFinland (2)0
       SWESweden6            
        SWESweden (2)2            
11NORNorway (2)LØNES Benedicte Olsson
ROTH Sander
SJØTUN Oddin Foss
0                  
6SWESweden (2)FJÄLLSTRÖM Tove
SANELL Annie
VÄYRYNEN Amanda
6                  
              SWESweden6      
               FINFinland (2)2      
7FINFinland (2)KETELÄ Tommi
SALPAOJA Rasmus
SORSA Elina
6                   
10FINFinland (3)HUHTANEN Marja
LEHTOMÄKI Hanna
PALLONEN Lauri
2                   
       FINFinland (2)4*             
        DENDenmark4             
15N2RCNordic 2BRODSHAUG Heidi Leira
OLSSON Jennifer
ÖSTERLUND Tilda
0                    
2DENDenmarkNISSEN Lea Mogree
PEDERSEN Jonathan Ørsted Oteiza
RASMUSSEN Mikkel Berrig
6