Nordic Youth Championships 2016 Nordic Youth Championships 2016
Hillerød Bueskyttelaug, Lyngby Bueskyttelaug (HIL)
Hillerød, Denmark, from 01-07-2016 to 3-07-2016
Nordic Youth Championships 2016
Brackets
 
Recurve Junior Team
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1FINFinlandHELIN Johanna
MARKKANEN Mortti
NIKKANEN Markus
Bye                    
                     
       FINFinland6             
        SWESweden (3)2             
9DENDenmark (3)ANDERSEN Kirstine Danstrup
KEIL Anina
RASMUSSEN Sif
2                   
8SWESweden (3)GOMEZ Manuel
GUSTAFSSON Felix
JONSSON Peter
6                   
              FINFinland2      
               DENDenmark6      
5DENDenmarkBAGER Magnus
NIELSEN Camilla D
TORNDAL David
5                  
12N1RJNordic 1AALTONEN Anna-Sofia
JENSEN Mai
KETOLA Juuli
1                  
       DENDenmark6            
        NORNorway2            
13SWESweden (5)BERGSTEN Eva
JOHANSSON Anna
STRANQVIST Sara
2                Gold  
4NORNorwayKLINGSHEIM Joakim
RIKHEIM Marius Andre
SAURDAL Bjørnar
6             DENDenmark1
                      SWESweden5
                        Bronze  
3SWESwedenFLINK Ludvig
LINDBERG Marcus
SPÅNG Oscar
6             FINFinland2
14NORNorway (3)PEDERSEN Søren
SLETSJØE Thomas Thon
VIK-STRANDLI Maria Kristina Østengen
0              ALJRÅlborg Junior Recurve6
       SWESweden6            
        SWESweden (2)2            
11SWESweden (4)JOHANSSON Sofie
KÄLLER Tobias
NILSSON Sara
2                  
6SWESweden (2)ÅHLUND Simon Olander
LINDSTRÖM Moa
LOORENTS Cheryl
6                  
              SWESweden5      
               ALJRÅlborg Junior Recurve3      
7DENDenmark (2)BRYNNING Christian
EGESTAD Peter
FABER Tobias
6                   
10NORNorway (2)ALBERTSEN Lotte
DAVIES Kristin
RØE Silje
0                   
       DENDenmark (2)0             
        ALJRÅlborg Junior Recurve6             
15N2RJNordic 2BRYN Anne
GUNDERSEN Isabelle Lee Thon
0                    
2ALJRÅlborg Junior RecurveCARLÉ Nicolai
HALSKOV Aske
LADEFOGED Magnus
6