All Ireland Field Championship 2016 All Ireland Field Championship 2016
Wicklow Archers (WWA)
Dargle Valley Field Course, Tinnahinch, Enniskerry, Co. Wicklow, from 12-03-2016 to 13-03-2016
All Ireland Field Championship 2016
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1HALL ConorLCBLough Cuan Bowmen336/ 1344/ 16803248
2HANLON KeithLYALiffey Archers298/ 2333/ 26312340
3DOYLE AlanLYALiffey Archers264/ 3271/ 35351221
4CULLEN JasonWWAWicklow Archers263/ 4264/ 45271517
5MURPHY PaddyEACEnniscorthy Archers229/ 6222/ 5451818
6JACOB DamienEACEnniscorthy Archers183/ 7208/ 6391610
7MCDONAGH NiallSEASouth East Archers234/ 5023459
Recurve Bow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1PITMAN BryonyWACWorthing AC307/ 1330/ 16372147
2AGNEW SusanWWAWicklow Archers286/ 2285/ 35711532
3REIDY MaeveDUADublin Archers278/ 3292/ 25702126
4DUNNE SarahLYALiffey Archers233/ 4023339
Recurve Bow - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1FITZPATRICK RoryLCBLough Cuan Bowmen290/ 1301/ 15911833
Recurve Bow - Beginner
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1MCCONVILLE SophieBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge220/ 1230/ 1450820
2STOKES OisinWWAWicklow Archers76/ 2136/ 221215
Compound Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1HAMILTON DeanBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge384/ 1389/ 17737057
2CONVERY AlanWWAWicklow Archers372/ 3384/ 27566361
3WILSON StuartAYCAthenry Archery Club381/ 2371/ 57526163
4HALL RobertWWAWicklow Archers372/ 4374/ 37465765
5COONEY MichaelLPALeixlip Archers351/ 5363/ 67145057
6KAIKOV MichaelLPALeixlip Archers335/ 7371/ 47064945
7BRADLEY RobertEACEnniscorthy Archers341/ 6339/ 76804442
8MORAN DavidLPALeixlip Archers278/ 8287/ 85651229
9WALL MORRIS StephenDMADundrum Archers274/ 90274812
Compound Bow - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1WALSH JakeBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge376/ 1388/ 17646855
Compound Bow - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1RUSSELL-COWAN MorganBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge316/ 1310/ 16261948
Compound Bow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1KELLY NedHHAHarbour House Archery Club344/ 1340/ 16843554
2MAC AN BHREITHIUN FiachraCNACuchulainn Archers312/ 2330/ 26422848
Bare Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1MALLON RobertBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge328/ 1329/ 16573542
2KERR StephenROARiver Oak Archery Club297/ 2287/ 25841333
3MCCLELLAND GilbertWWAWicklow Archers279/ 3279/ 45581528
4MCCREERY CraigBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge274/ 4283/ 35571433
5LANGLEY AidanSEASouth East Archers267/ 5243/ 85101122
6GORDON NeilBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge244/ 7265/ 55091222
7FITZSIMONS ShayWWAWicklow Archers251/ 6248/ 7499819
8WALKER AndrewBACBanbridge Archery Club237/ 8252/ 6489816
9BLAIR GaryBACBanbridge Archery Club189/10228/ 9417516
10Ó BEOLÁIN ConorNUINUIG Archery Club191/ 9201/1039269
11JOHN MatthiasWWAWicklow Archers137/11179/11316510
Bare Bow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1WALKER JoanneBACBanbridge Archery Club298/ 1298/ 25962030
2O'CONNOR OrlaBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge281/ 2312/ 15932226
3LANGLEY JaneSEASouth East Archers262/ 3266/ 35281420
4TWOMEY SarahEACEnniscorthy Archers226/ 4250/ 44761021
5MURRAY Ann MarieCNACuchulainn Archers135/ 5162/ 529729
6KEELY FrancesWWAWicklow Archers64/ 606403
Bare Bow - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1HEANEY AidanBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge96/ 199/ 119523
Bare Bow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1GRIFFIN ColmWWAWicklow Archers268/ 1270/ 2538929
2DEMPSEY TerryEACEnniscorthy Archers244/ 2274/ 15181720
Bare Bow - Beginner
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1BLAIR MaxBACBanbridge Archery Club152/ 1152/ 1304310
Bare Bow - Youth Girls
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1NÍ­ RAGHALLAIGH EtainWWAWicklow Archers113/ 1119/ 123220
Longbow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1RYAN EddieWXAWexford Archery194/ 1191/ 1385513
2KOENIG FrankWWAWicklow Archers155/ 2156/ 231183
3BURROWS PeterWWAWicklow Archers97/ 484/ 318102
4STOKES ConorWWAWicklow Archers114/ 3011404
Longbow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1SHIEL JohnIFAFIfaf211/ 1197/ 1408814
Instinctive - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1WALL MORRIS BenDMADundrum Archers110/ 1011012
Instinctive - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1HEANEY CaoimheBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge180/ 1228/ 1408313
2HEANEY SianBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge139/ 2181/ 2320313
Instinctive - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1MOORE ColleenCCACork City Archery Club76/ 167/ 114324
Instinctive - Beginner
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1HEANEY KevinBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge191/ 1176/ 1367810
Compound Barebow - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1RUSSELL-COWAN AshleyBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge239/ 1235/ 1474621