Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 3 Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 3
World Archery (WA)
Salt Lake City (USA), from 20-06-2017 to 25-06-2017
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 3
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Im Dong HyunKORKoreaBye
 
Im Dong HyunBye
 
0
0
Im Dong Hyun6*10
Gupta Sachin59
33Oonuki WataruJPNJapan6
80Sanchez GuillermoARGArgentina2
Oonuki Wataru2
Gupta Sachin6
81Sorley ConnerCANCanada0
32Gupta SachinINDIndia6
Im Dong Hyun7
Wijler Steve1
17Wijler SteveNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Wijler Steve7
Klimitchek Collin3
65Klimitchek CollinUSAUSA6*9
48Aguilar GuillermoCHIChile57
Wijler Steve6
Acha Gonzalez Pablo0
49Nguyen HamiltonCANCanada6
64Thiry NicoBELBelgium4
Nguyen Hamilton3
Acha Gonzalez Pablo7
 
16Acha Gonzalez PabloESPSpainBye
Im Dong Hyun6
Costa Marcelo0
9Duzelbayev SultanKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Duzelbayev Sultan6
Kamaruddin Haziq2
57Kamaruddin HaziqMASMalaysia7
56Klein PitLUXLuxembourg3
Duzelbayev Sultan3
Costa Marcelo7
41Kaminski JakeUSAUSA4
72Costa MarceloBRABrazil6
Costa Marcelo6
Liu Zhongyu0
89Javier MarkPHIPhilippines0
24Liu ZhongyuCHNPR China6
Costa Marcelo6
Nespoli Mauro4
25Makhnenko ArtemRUSRussia4
88Chaipoon BoonyaritTHAThailand6
Chaipoon Boonyarit1
Pineda Daniel Felipe7
73Beranek RadekCZECzech Republic1
40Pineda Daniel FelipeCOLColombia7
Pineda Daniel Felipe2
Nespoli Mauro6
0
0
 
Nespoli MauroBye
 
8Nespoli MauroITAItalyBye
Im Dong Hyun7
D’Almeida Marcus3
5Pasqualucci DavidITAItalyBye
 
Pasqualucci DavidBye
 
0
0
Pasqualucci David59
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal6*10
37Nor Hasrin Muhammad AkmalMASMalaysia6
76Xuereb BrandonCANCanada4
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal6
Duenas Crispin2
85Thorkildsen SteffenDENDenmark0
28Duenas CrispinCANCanada6
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal6
Deng Yu-Cheng4
21Deng Yu-ChengTPEChinese Taipei6
92Inkaew SakonTHAThailand0
Deng Yu-Cheng6
Antoine Thomas2
69Antoine ThomasFRAFrance7
44Kozhin AlexanderRUSRussia1
Deng Yu-Cheng7
Huston Patrick1
53van der Ven RickNEDNetherlands4
60Van Den Oever RickNEDNetherlands6
Van Den Oever Rick0
Huston Patrick6
 
12Huston PatrickGBRGreat BritainBye
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal3
D’Almeida Marcus7
13Mohamad Khairul AnuarMASMalaysiaBye
 
Mohamad Khairul Anuar2
Gankin Denis6
61Pila AndresCOLColombia3
52Gankin DenisKAZKazakhstan7
Gankin Denis57
D’Almeida Marcus6*9
45D’Almeida MarcusBRABrazil6
68Muto HirokiJPNJapan4
D’Almeida Marcus7
Requa Matthew1
93Tremedal Rogelio MiguelPHIPhilippines0
20Requa MatthewUSAUSA6
D’Almeida Marcus6*10
Kapil 59
29Aguilar AndresCHIChile0
84Zmelik AlesCZECzech Republic6
Zmelik Ales2
Kapil 6
77Kapil INDIndia7
36Boardman ErnestoMEXMexico1
Kapil 6*10
Kim Jongho59
0
0
 
Kim JonghoBye
 Gold
4Kim JonghoKORKoreaByeIm Dong Hyun6*10
Kim Woojin59
Bronze
3Kim WoojinKORKoreaByeD’Almeida Marcus4
 Wei Chun-Heng6
Kim WoojinBye
 
0
0
Kim Woojin7
Jin Tao3
35Jin TaoCHNPR China7
78Nguyen Van DuyVIEVietnam1
Jin Tao6
Saidiyev Oibek4
83Morello MarcoITAItaly0
30Saidiyev OibekKAZKazakhstan6
Kim Woojin7
Galiazzo Marco3
19Galiazzo MarcoITAItalyBye
 
Galiazzo Marco6
Iwata Ayumi0
67Iwata AyumiJPNJapan6
46Faber FlorianSUISwitzerland2
Galiazzo Marco7
Soto Ricardo3
51Mussayev SanzharKAZKazakhstan6
62Joni Muhammad IkramMASMalaysia0
Mussayev Sanzhar57
Soto Ricardo6*8
 
14Soto RicardoCHIChileBye
Kim Woojin7
Oh Jin Hyek3
11Oh Jin HyekKORKoreaBye
 
Oh Jin Hyek6
Henckels Jeff2
59Peng Shih-ChengTPEChinese Taipei57
54Henckels JeffLUXLuxembourg6*9
Oh Jin Hyek6
Kawata Yuki4
43Zamora OldairMEXMexico6
70Moreno Luis GabrielPHIPhilippines0
Zamora Oldair1
Kawata Yuki7
91Taylor AdamIRLIreland0
22Kawata YukiJPNJapan6
Oh Jin Hyek6
Van Den Berg Sjef4
27Judd MichaelGBRGreat Britain6*9
86Hamor MartinCZECzech Republic58
Judd Michael2
Hoang Van Loc6
75Hoang Van LocVIEVietnam6
38Luo Wei-MinTPEChinese Taipei0
Hoang Van Loc1
Van Den Berg Sjef7
0
0
 
Van Den Berg SjefBye
 
6Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlandsBye
Kim Woojin6
Wei Chun-Heng2
7Ellison BradyUSAUSABye
 
Ellison BradyBye
 
0
0
Ellison Brady6
Alvarez Luis2
39Popov VitaliiRUSRussia6*10
74Moseshvili JabaGEOGeorgia59
Popov Vitalii4
Alvarez Luis6
87Sabado KevinARGArgentina0
26Alvarez LuisMEXMexico6
Ellison Brady6
Baldanov Arsalan0
23Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussia6
90Netsiri HanreuchaiTHAThailand2
Baldanov Arsalan6
Fichet Romain4
71Matan Florante F.PHIPhilippines4
42Fichet RomainFRAFrance6
Baldanov Arsalan7
Adriaensen Ben1
55Adriaensen BenBELBelgium6
58Hall TomGBRGreat Britain2
Adriaensen Ben6
Chirault Thomas2
 
10Chirault ThomasFRAFranceBye
Ellison Brady4
Wei Chun-Heng6
15Serrano Juan ReneMEXMexicoBye
 
Serrano Juan Rene6
Rezende Xavier Daniel0
63Han YongenCHNPR China2
50Rezende Xavier DanielBRABrazil6
Serrano Juan Rene5X
Valladont Jean-Charles6*X*
47Chu Duc AnhVIEVietnam59
66Mestvirishvili ZurabGEOGeorgia6*9*
Mestvirishvili Zurab0
Valladont Jean-Charles6
 
18Valladont Jean-CharlesFRAFranceBye
Valladont Jean-Charles0
Wei Chun-Heng6
31Ren JinkeCHNPR China6
82Pkhakadze LashaGEOGeorgia2
Ren Jinke6
Champia Mangal Singh4
79Verma AtulINDIndia4
34Champia Mangal SinghINDIndia6
Ren Jinke0
Wei Chun-Heng6
0
0
 
Wei Chun-HengBye
 
2Wei Chun-HengTPEChinese TaipeiBye