World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Rosario (ARG), from 02-10-2017 to 8-10-2017
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
Compound Junior Women
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Ruiz AlexisUSAUSABye
 
Ruiz Alexis139
Orellana Peña Andrea Yanira130
33Orellana Peña Andrea YaniraESAEl Salvador136
32Pine PhoebeGBRGreat Britain117
Ruiz Alexis132
Fadeeva Sofia123
17Fadeeva SofiaRUSRussiaBye
 
Fadeeva Sofia133
Jaatma Lisell131
 
16Jaatma LisellESTEstoniaBye
Ruiz Alexis141
Hiwrale Mrinal Anil137
9Hiwrale Mrinal AnilINDIndiaBye
 
Hiwrale Mrinal Anil135
Present Patricia134
 
24Present PatriciaBELBelgiumBye
Hiwrale Mrinal Anil140*9
Shkolna Mariya1407
25Carpenter IsabelleGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Carpenter Isabelle135
Shkolna Mariya143
 
8Shkolna MariyaPOLPolandBye
Ruiz Alexis138*9*
Ret Sara1389
5Sanchez EsmeraldaMEXMexicoBye
 
Sanchez Esmeralda138
Sanina Veronika125
 
28Sanina VeronikaRUSRussiaBye
Sanchez Esmeralda133
Strachan Sophia134
21Maude FionaCANCanadaBye
 
Maude Fiona123
Strachan Sophia135
 
12Strachan SophiaUSAUSABye
Strachan Sophia136
Ret Sara137
13Ret SaraITAItalyBye
 
Ret Sara135*X
Rasmussen Sasha1358
 
20Rasmussen SashaDENDenmarkBye
Ret Sara136
Cox Cassidy134
29Kumari MadhumitaINDIndia138
36Lameg BryanneCANCanada123
Kumari Madhumita128
Cox Cassidy130
 Gold
4Cox CassidyUSAUSAByeRuiz Alexis144
Moon Sarah139
Bronze
3Moon SarahGBRGreat BritainByeRet Sara142
 Elmaagacli Gizem144
Moon Sarah137
Meynen Degryse Lena118
35Horlock KaitlynCANCanada1367
30Meynen Degryse LenaBELBelgium136*8
Moon Sarah134*9
Shende Purvasha Sudhir1348
19Shende Purvasha SudhirINDIndiaBye
 
Shende Purvasha Sudhir135
Lislevand Sunniva125
 
14Lislevand SunnivaNORNorwayBye
Moon Sarah139
Tozzi Aurora136
11Tozzi AuroraITAItalyBye
 
Tozzi Aurora134
Benzini Erica132
 
22Benzini EricaITAItalyBye
Tozzi Aurora126
Groeneveld Evelien121
27Perez Garcia VictoriaESPSpainBye
 
Perez Garcia Victoria134
Groeneveld Evelien135
 
6Groeneveld EvelienNEDNetherlandsBye
Moon Sarah140
Elmaagacli Gizem138
7Valdez NoraCOLColombiaBye
 
Valdez Nora133
Taljaard Elisabeth135
 
26Taljaard ElisabethNAMNamibiaBye
Taljaard Elisabeth135
Zepeda Fernanda138
23Kniazeva ElizavetaRUSRussiaBye
 
Kniazeva Elizaveta135
Zepeda Fernanda136
 
10Zepeda FernandaMEXMexicoBye
Zepeda Fernanda1429
Elmaagacli Gizem142*9*
15Akcinar AleynaTURTurkeyBye
 
Akcinar Aleyna124
Paiz Sofia Lourdes120
 
18Paiz Sofia LourdesGUAGuatemalaBye
Akcinar Aleyna116
Elmaagacli Gizem137
31Lam Claudia Wing TungHKGHKG126
34Perez Chavez Laura MMEXMexico133
Perez Chavez Laura M132
Elmaagacli Gizem138
 
2Elmaagacli GizemTURTurkeyBye