World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Rosario (ARG), from 02-10-2017 to 8-10-2017
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Women
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1An SanKORKoreaBye
 
An SanBye
 
0
0
An San7
Bassi Isabella3
33Bassi IsabellaCHIChile6
80Sircelj AilenARGArgentina4
Bassi Isabella7
Tarumoto Yuri3
81Foley ElissaCANCanada3
32Tarumoto YuriJPNJapan7
An San56
Louis Mathilde6*9
17Yang JiahuiCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Yang Jiahui6
Budazhapova Tuiana2
65Budazhapova TuianaRUSRussia6*X
48Rahmani SogandIRIIR Iran52
Yang Jiahui59
Louis Mathilde6*9*
49Campos RenataMEXMexico6
64Gonzalez Florencia PazCHIChile0
Campos Renata3
Louis Mathilde7
 
16Louis MathildeFRAFranceBye
Louis Mathilde3
Park Sohui7
9Chang Rong-JiaTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Chang Rong-Jia6
Kamarajan Mas Aishah0
57Kamarajan Mas AishahMASMalaysia6
56Pollumae AlexandraESTEstonia2
Chang Rong-Jia6
Kazlouskaya Karyna4
41Kazlouskaya KarynaBLRBelarus6
72Canales Martin EliaESPSpain0
Kazlouskaya Karyna6
Kharitonova Viktoria4
89Peters ShaielARGArgentina0
24Kharitonova ViktoriaRUSRussia6
Chang Rong-Jia58
Park Sohui6*8*
25Donners KyraNEDNetherlands6
88Deligiannis ChristinaCANCanada0
Donners Kyra6
Chan Wing Tung2
73Zamanova NazrinAZEAzerbaijan1
40Chan Wing TungHKGHKG7
Donners Kyra1
Park Sohui7
0
0
 
Park SohuiBye
 
8Park SohuiKORKoreaBye
Park Sohui6
Zhang Mengyao4
5Huang Hsuan-MinTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Huang Hsuan-MinBye
 
0
0
Huang Hsuan-Min6
Voropayeva Alexandra2
37Voropayeva AlexandraKAZKazakhstan6
76Miklos BeatriceROURomania2
Voropayeva Alexandra6
Tevz Sanja0
85Chu Ho Lam ClaraHKGHKG3
28Tevz SanjaSLOSlovenia7
Huang Hsuan-Min0
Zhao Shuwei0
21Sueki KanaeJPNJapan6
92Mesa LoannaDOMDominican Republic0
Sueki Kanae6
Villalobos Paola2
69Villalobos PaolaCHIChile6
44Swiecka WeronikaPOLPoland4
Sueki Kanae3
Zhao Shuwei7
53Vazquez AnaMEXMexico59
60Rogers TheaGBRGreat Britain6*9*
Rogers Thea0
Zhao Shuwei6
 
12Zhao ShuweiCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Zhang MengyaoBye
13Biriukova EkaterinaRUSRussiaBye
 
Biriukova Ekaterina6
Fozi Nur Ain Ayuni4
61Fozi Nur Ain AyuniMASMalaysia6*8
52Sangeeta INDIndia57
Biriukova Ekaterina6
Gasımova Ozay4
45Gasımova OzayAZEAzerbaijan6
68Bidaure Gabrielle MonicaPHIPhilippines0
Gasımova Ozay7
Bahraman Fatemeh3
93Mendizabal Santiesteban Valentina AndreaBOLBolivia0
20Bahraman FatemehIRIIR Iran6
Biriukova Ekaterina0
Zhang Mengyao6
29Ilyassova AlinaKAZKazakhstan6
84Vazquez Garrido EiderESPSpain0
Ilyassova AlinaBye
 
77Enriquez Morales Nancy MarcelaGUAGuatemala0
36Gonzalez GreciaMEXMexico0
Ilyassova Alina4
Zhang Mengyao6
0
0
 
Zhang MengyaoBye
 Gold
4Zhang MengyaoCHNPR ChinaByePark Sohui6*10
Touraine-helias Kyla58
Bronze
3Jeon WanseoKORKoreaByeZhang Mengyao6
 Su Szu-Ping2
Jeon WanseoBye
 
0
0
Jeon Wanseo7
Pever Inga1
35Pever IngaUSAUSA6
78Reddig QuinnNAMNamibia2
Pever Inga6
Botero Villegas Laura Maria0
83Botero Villegas Laura MariaCOLColombia6
30Caetano Ana Luiza SliatchicasBRABrazil2
Jeon Wanseo2
Touraine-helias Kyla6
19Piper LouisaGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Piper Louisa7
Yazid Mimi Raihan1
67Fernitz MarleneGERGermany4
46Yazid Mimi RaihanMASMalaysia6
Piper Louisa2
Touraine-helias Kyla6
51Kaufhold CaseyUSAUSA6
62Ruuskanen AleksandraFINFinland0
Kaufhold Casey0
Touraine-helias Kyla6
 
14Touraine-helias KylaFRAFranceBye
Touraine-helias Kyla7
Uehara Ruka1
11Tagle Nicole MariePHIPhilippinesBye
 
Tagle Nicole Marie6
Zhuk Polina0
59Karaoglu AysimaTURTurkey0
54Zhuk PolinaUKRUkraine6
Tagle Nicole Marie7
Villamor Charmaine Angela1
43Villamor Charmaine AngelaPHIPhilippines6
70Parkhomenko AnnaUKRUkraine4
Villamor Charmaine Angela6
De Velasco Martinez Ines2
91Schumann Duarte Sara AlejandraGUAGuatemala0
22De Velasco Martinez InesESPSpain6
Tagle Nicole Marie0
Uehara Ruka6
27Hillestad KatrineNORNorway7
86Jerez StefanyDOMDominican Republic1
Hillestad Katrine6
Steynen Lotte0
75Steynen LotteBELBelgium6*9*
38Katsaiti AnastasiaGREGreece59
Hillestad Katrine3
Uehara Ruka7
0
0
 
Uehara RukaBye
 
6Uehara RukaJPNJapanBye
Touraine-helias Kyla6
Su Szu-Ping4
7Barbelin LisaFRAFranceBye
 
Barbelin LisaBye
 
0
0
Barbelin Lisa7
Lilienthal Triinu3
39Grapova KlaraCZECzech Republic2
74Coerezza Elisa EsterITAItaly6
Coerezza Elisa Ester0
Lilienthal Triinu6
87Bansal TanyaINDIndia2
26Lilienthal TriinuESTEstonia6
Barbelin Lisa4
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia6
23Tromans-Ansell AlyssiaGBRGreat Britain6
90Ortega YaribelDOMDominican Republic2
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia6
Paeglis Laura2
71Satır SelinTURTurkey3
42Paeglis LauraAUSAustralia7
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia6
Hervat Karen4
55Hervat KarenITAItaly6
58Carozza Maria VictoriaARGArgentina2
Hervat Karen6
Rolando Aiko4
 
10Rolando AikoITAItalyBye
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia56
Su Szu-Ping6*8
15Shitole Sakshi RajendraINDIndiaBye
 
Shitole Sakshi Rajendra6
Tayarer Sevde Beyza0
63Jung AmyUSAUSA1
50Tayarer Sevde BeyzaTURTurkey7
Shitole Sakshi Rajendra3
Schwarz Charline7
47Gaspert ElisabethGERGermany1
66Schwarz CharlineGERGermany7
Schwarz Charline6
Gatco Milena4
 
18Gatco MilenaMDAMoldovaBye
Schwarz Charline1
Su Szu-Ping7
31Barankova DenisaSVKSlovakia4
82Fecioru Ilinca AndreeaROURomania6
Fecioru Ilinca Andreea2
Naumova Zhanna6
79Ho Wai TingHKGHKG0
34Naumova ZhannaUKRUkraine6
Naumova Zhanna2
Su Szu-Ping6
0
0
 
Su Szu-PingBye
 
2Su Szu-PingTPEChinese TaipeiBye