World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Rosario (ARG), from 02-10-2017 to 8-10-2017
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Junior Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Heo JaewooKORKoreaBye
 
Heo JaewooBye
 
0
0
Heo Jaewoo6
Guerra Simone0
33Guerra SimoneITAItaly6
80Aguero Barrantes Juan IgnacioCRCCosta Rica0
Guerra Simone6
Wilthagen Jonah4
81So Chun NgaiHKGHKG2
32Wilthagen JonahNEDNetherlands6
Heo Jaewoo2
Tsydypov Erdem6
17Koenig ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Koenig Thomas6
Rojas Carlos4
65Rojas CarlosMEXMexico6
48Broeksma GijsNEDNetherlands4
Koenig Thomas2
Tsydypov Erdem6
49Bourdage AlexUSAUSA2
64Bogdanov NikitaKAZKazakhstan6
Bogdanov Nikita2
Tsydypov Erdem6
 
16Tsydypov ErdemRUSRussiaBye
Tsydypov Erdem58
van Tongeren Jan6*9
9van Tongeren JanNEDNetherlandsBye
 
van Tongeren Jan6
Kim Joony0
57Kim JoonyUSAUSA6
56Siczek KamilPOLPoland2
van Tongeren Jan6
Nofel Matthew2
41Tisocco TomasARGArgentina2
72Nofel MatthewUSAUSA6
Nofel Matthew6
Gazoz Mete4
 
24Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
van Tongeren Jan6
Flink Ludvig0
25Verma AtulINDIndiaBye
 
Verma Atul57
Flink Ludvig6*8
73Kivilo KarlESTEstonia3
40Flink LudvigSWESweden7
Flink Ludvig6
Alvarado Santin Angel David4
0
0
 
Alvarado Santin Angel DavidBye
 
8Alvarado Santin Angel DavidMEXMexicoBye
van Tongeren Jan3
Han Jaeyeop7
5Han JaeyeopKORKoreaBye
 
Han JaeyeopBye
 
0
0
Han Jaeyeop6
Kuwae Yoshito2
37Kuraya TomoakiJPNJapan7
76Masiero PierpaoloITAItaly1
Kuraya Tomoaki0
Kuwae Yoshito6
 
28Kuwae YoshitoJPNJapanBye
Han Jaeyeop6
Dubrova Aliaksei0
21Dubrova AliakseiBLRBelarusBye
 
Dubrova Aliaksei6
Vitovec David4
69Vitovec DavidCZECzech Republic6
44Mazepa OleksandrUKRUkraine0
Dubrova Aliaksei7
Bagus Subekti Okka3
53Musolesi FedericoITAItaly6
60Tezel OnurTURTurkey2
Musolesi Federico1
Bagus Subekti Okka7
 
12Bagus Subekti OkkaINAIndonesiaBye
Han Jaeyeop6
Scheiding Adrian0
13Wang YanCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Wang Yan6
Barroso Da Cruz Lugui2
61Dal Erdal MericTURTurkey1
52Barroso Da Cruz LuguiBRABrazil7
Wang Yan4
Lin Yu-Chen6
45Rosani Muhamad AmierulMASMalaysia6
68Kasprowski OskarPOLPoland0
Rosani Muhamad Amierul3
Lin Yu-Chen7
 
20Lin Yu-ChenTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Lin Yu-Chen2
Scheiding Adrian6
29Ripaux ValentinFRAFranceBye
 
Ripaux Valentin2
Scheiding Adrian6
77Wong Ka LokHKGHKG0
36Scheiding AdrianGERGermany6
Scheiding Adrian7
Abdullin Ilfat3
0
0
 
Abdullin IlfatBye
 Gold
4Abdullin IlfatKAZKazakhstanByeHan Jaeyeop2
Jeong Taeyeong6
Bronze
3Soto RicardoCHIChileByevan Tongeren Jan4
 Soto Ricardo6
Soto RicardoBye
 
0
0
Soto Ricardo6
Kravchuk Mykyta0
35Kravchuk MykytaUKRUkraine6
78Franke EstebanARGArgentina4
Kravchuk Mykyta6*8
Arellano Humberto57
 
30Arellano HumbertoMEXMexicoBye
Soto Ricardo6
Faber Florian0
19Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
 
Faber Florian6
Sanchez Antoku Ken0
67Chochola VojtechCZECzech Republic0
46Sanchez Antoku KenESPSpain6
Faber Florian6
Sheremet Roman0
51Jimenez MathieuFRAFrance6
62Lopes Dos Reis Jhonata BrasilBRABrazil0
Jimenez Mathieu2
Sheremet Roman6
 
14Sheremet RomanUKRUkraineBye
Soto Ricardo7
Babrekar Shukmani Gajanan3
11D’Almeida MarcusBRABrazilBye
 
D’Almeida Marcus1
Babrekar Shukmani Gajanan7
59Balaz BorisSVKSlovakia1
54Babrekar Shukmani GajananINDIndia7
Babrekar Shukmani Gajanan6
Pradenas Pablo0
43Krivolap AlexeyRUSRussia0
70Pradenas PabloCHIChile6
Pradenas Pablo6
Ningthoujam Jemson Singh4
 
22Ningthoujam Jemson SinghINDIndiaBye
Babrekar Shukmani Gajanan6
Jao Ting-Yu4
27Adriaensen BenBELBelgiumBye
 
Adriaensen Ben57
Rasmussen Mikkel Berrig6*8
75Howell BenjaminAUSAustralia1
38Rasmussen Mikkel BerrigDENDenmark7
Rasmussen Mikkel Berrig4
Jao Ting-Yu6
0
0
 
Jao Ting-YuBye
 
6Jao Ting-YuTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Soto Ricardo2
Jeong Taeyeong6
7Muto HirokiJPNJapanBye
 
Muto HirokiBye
 
0
0
Muto Hiroki1
Fang Sheng-Hao7
39Vézina-Boucher JoelCANCanada4
74Edwards HaydenCANCanada6
Edwards Hayden3
Fang Sheng-Hao7
 
26Fang Sheng-HaoTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Fang Sheng-Hao4
Zhao Xueyin6
23Szafran MarekPOLPolandBye
 
Szafran Marek6
Jech Matej0
71Jech MatejCZECzech Republic6
42Painevil Navarro JuanCHIChile4
Szafran Marek3
Zhao Xueyin7
55Strickland SamuelAUSAustralia4
58Cavanillas Puga EnriqueESPSpain6
Cavanillas Puga Enrique0
Zhao Xueyin6
 
10Zhao XueyinCHNPR ChinaBye
Zhao Xueyin1
Jeong Taeyeong7
15Irdyneev ErdemRUSRussiaBye
 
Irdyneev Erdem6
Gervais Remi4
63Mari Ribas IvanESPSpain4
50Gervais RemiCANCanada6
Irdyneev Erdem6
Strajhar Gasper2
47Hasthi Sander ThorstensenNORNorway6
66Jajarabilla Mario DamianARGArgentina4
Hasthi Sander Thorstensen2
Strajhar Gasper6
 
18Strajhar GasperSLOSloveniaBye
Irdyneev Erdem4
Jeong Taeyeong6
31Jiang JianxinCHNPR China6
82Tleulov SultanKAZKazakhstan2
Jiang Jianxin6
Schwertmann Nils2
79Bager MagnusDENDenmark1
34Schwertmann NilsGERGermany7
Jiang Jianxin0
Jeong Taeyeong6
0
0
 
Jeong TaeyeongBye
 
2Jeong TaeyeongKORKoreaBye