World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Rosario (ARG), from 02-10-2017 to 8-10-2017
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
YOG Qualification Boys
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Yong HyeokjungKORKoreaBye
 
Yong HyeokjungBye
 
0
0
Yong Hyeokjung7
Cao Lichen1
33Weinhardt TobiasGERGermanyBye
 
Weinhardt Tobias1
Cao Lichen7
 
32Cao LichenCHNPR ChinaBye
Yong Hyeokjung4
Balzhinimaev Aldar6
17Balzhinimaev AldarRUSRussiaBye
 
Balzhinimaev Aldar7
Wilsenach Johan Frederick3
65Wilsenach Johan FrederickRSASouth Africa6
48Spatalas AristeidisGREGreece4
Balzhinimaev Aldar7
Shabani Reza3
49Mohd Yusuf Muhammad FitriMASMalaysia7
64Castillo VictorCHIChile3
Mohd Yusuf Muhammad Fitri2
Shabani Reza6
 
16Shabani RezaIRIIR IranBye
Balzhinimaev Aldar6
Aydın Ali4
9Nescior AndrzejPOLPolandBye
 
Nescior Andrzej6
Budeci Cezar2
57Cheng Wai ChiuHKGHKG0
56Budeci CezarMDAMoldova6
Nescior Andrzej4
Suse Hewage Thisaru Disnaka6
41Suse Hewage Thisaru DisnakaSRISri Lanka6
72Bermudez Delgado Jordy RolandoECUEcuador0
Suse Hewage Thisaru Disnaka6
Trosteanetchi Alexei4
 
24Trosteanetchi AlexeiMDAMoldovaBye
Suse Hewage Thisaru Disnaka4
Aydın Ali6
25Kuzmin AndreyKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Kuzmin Andrey1
Aydın Ali7
73Jimeno Ochoa Luis FernandoGUAGuatemala0
40Aydın AliTURTurkey6
Aydın Ali6
Oun Hendrik2
0
0
 
Oun HendrikBye
 
8Oun HendrikESTEstoniaBye
Balzhinimaev Aldar6
Fabrizzi Federico4
5Cheremiskin StanislavRUSRussiaBye
 
Cheremiskin StanislavBye
 
0
0
Cheremiskin Stanislav2
Fabrizzi Federico6
37Roux WianRSASouth Africa6
76Rubio Caballeros Julio FernandoGUAGuatemala0
Roux Wian4
Fabrizzi Federico6
 
28Fabrizzi FedericoITAItalyBye
Fabrizzi Federico7
Safaiepour Omidreza3
21Mustafin AlikhanKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Mustafin Alikhan4
Safaiepour Omidreza6
69Carbonetti TheoBELBelgium2
44Safaiepour OmidrezaIRIIR Iran6
Safaiepour Omidreza6
Frai Cosmin4
53Frai CosminROURomania6
60Goker Sola BoraESPSpain0
Frai Cosmin6
Vozza Antonio2
 
12Vozza AntonioITAItalyBye
Fabrizzi Federico6
Seo Mingi4
13Lovo NiccolòITAItalyBye
 
Lovo Niccolò6
Poghosyan Levon2
61Dinda StanislavMDAMoldova2
52Poghosyan LevonARMArmenia6
Lovo Niccolò2
Oleksandr Pantsyru6
45Diego CaballeroMEXMexico0
68Norazman Muhammad Aqil FauzanMASMalaysia6
Norazman Muhammad Aqil Fauzan1
Oleksandr Pantsyru7
 
20Oleksandr PantsyruUKRUkraineBye
Oleksandr Pantsyru2
Seo Mingi6
29Roos SennaBELBelgiumBye
 
Roos Senna6
Buzila Las Tudor2
77Ocampo MarcosURUUruguay4
36Buzila Las TudorROURomania6
Roos Senna0
Seo Mingi6
0
0
 
Seo MingiBye
 Gold
4Seo MingiKORKoreaByeBalzhinimaev Aldar6*8
Aoshima Tetsuya53
Bronze
3Tang Chih-ChunTPEChinese TaipeiByeFabrizzi Federico7
 Urbina Zapata Caleb Javier3
Tang Chih-ChunBye
 
0
0
Tang Chih-Chun6
Dalpatadu K. Ravein Kavisha2
35Dalpatadu K. Ravein KavishaSRISri Lanka6
78Castro Castro FelipeCRCCosta Rica0
Dalpatadu K. Ravein Kavisha6
Feng Hao4
 
30Feng HaoCHNPR ChinaBye
Tang Chih-Chun7
Cadena Marin David1
19Sanchez Antoku YunESPSpainBye
 
Sanchez Antoku Yun6
Lee Benjamen0
67Gallardo Ferrada Andres FelipeCHIChile0
46Lee BenjamenCANCanada6
Sanchez Antoku Yun2
Cadena Marin David6
51Ekim ErenTURTurkey7
62Molina Hincapie Juan JoseCOLColombia3
Ekim Eren0
Cadena Marin David6
 
14Cadena Marin DavidCOLColombiaBye
Tang Chih-Chun58
Aoshima Tetsuya6*8*
11Vetter JonathanGERGermanyBye
 
Vetter Jonathan7
Hahn Maximilian1
59Gatenadze SabaGEOGeorgia4
54Hahn MaximilianTHAThailand6
Vetter Jonathan6
Muñoz Rodriguez Adrian4
43Benitez AlejandroPARParaguay6*9
70Grobler AdriaanNAMNamibia56
Benitez Alejandro2
Muñoz Rodriguez Adrian6
 
22Muñoz Rodriguez AdrianPURPuerto RicoBye
Vetter Jonathan57
Aoshima Tetsuya6*7*
27Staudt OliverDENDenmarkBye
 
Staudt Oliver2
Reid Jacob6
75Sanchez Ruiz Juan AndresECUEcuador2
38Reid JacobGBRGreat Britain6
Reid Jacob0
Aoshima Tetsuya6
0
0
 
Aoshima TetsuyaBye
 
6Aoshima TetsuyaJPNJapanBye
Aoshima Tetsuya6
Urbina Zapata Caleb Javier2
7Park AndrewUSAUSABye
 
Park AndrewBye
 
0
0
Park Andrew7
Banchev Ivan3
39Wong Sung TinHKGHKG6
74Lin Hin WaiHKGHKG0
Wong Sung Tin2
Banchev Ivan6
 
26Banchev IvanBULBulgariaBye
Park Andrew6
Ovchynnikov Artem2
23Ovchynnikov ArtemUKRUkraineBye
 
Ovchynnikov Artem7
Basiladze Anri3
71Brandt CfNAMNamibia2
42Basiladze AnriGEOGeorgia6
Ovchynnikov Artem6
Tumer Ulas Berkim2
55Ting Bryson Ting Tiew LuingMASMalaysia4
58Akash INDIndia6
Akash 4
Tumer Ulas Berkim6
 
10Tumer Ulas BerkimTURTurkeyBye
Park Andrew2
Urbina Zapata Caleb Javier6
15Trevino Garza Emilio AntonioMEXMexicoBye
 
Trevino Garza Emilio Antonio2
Rosas Vera Jorge Adrian6
63Zafra Ethan MiguelPHIPhilippines2
50Rosas Vera Jorge AdrianECUEcuador6
Rosas Vera Jorge Adrian1
Urbina Zapata Caleb Javier7
47Urbina Zapata Caleb JavierMEXMexico6
66Reaport Jonathan EbbinghansPHIPhilippines4
Urbina Zapata Caleb Javier6
Lazowski Filip2
 
18Lazowski FilipPOLPolandBye
Urbina Zapata Caleb Javier6
De Carvalho Almeida Mateus2
31De Carvalho Almeida MateusBRABrazilBye
 
De Carvalho Almeida Mateus6
Balakerimov Bagzhan2
 
34Balakerimov BagzhanKAZKazakhstanBye
De Carvalho Almeida Mateus6
Zhang Chengming0
0
0
 
Zhang ChengmingBye
 
2Zhang ChengmingCHNPR ChinaBye