World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Rosario (ARG), from 02-10-2017 to 8-10-2017
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
YOG Qualification Girls
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1An SanKORKoreaBye
 
An SanBye
 
0
0
An San7
Yazid Mimi Raihan1
33Gaspert ElisabethGERGermanyBye
 
Gaspert Elisabeth2
Yazid Mimi Raihan6
 
32Yazid Mimi RaihanMASMalaysiaBye
An San4
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia6
17Kharitonova ViktoriaRUSRussiaBye
 
Kharitonova Viktoria6
Fernitz Marlene0
65Deligiannis ChristinaCANCanada4
48Fernitz MarleneGERGermany6
Kharitonova Viktoria0
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia6
49Bidaure Gabrielle MonicaPHIPhilippines7
64Bansal TanyaINDIndia3
Bidaure Gabrielle Monica55
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia6*9
 
16Tromans-Ansell AlyssiaGBRGreat BritainBye
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia7
Naumova Zhanna3
7Rolando AikoITAItalyBye
 
Rolando Aiko6
Enriquez Morales Nancy Marcela2
57Enriquez Morales Nancy MarcelaGUAGuatemala6
56Miklos BeatriceROURomania2
Rolando Aiko3
Naumova Zhanna7
41Carozza Maria VictoriaARGArgentinaBye
 
Carozza Maria Victoria0
Naumova Zhanna6
 
24Naumova ZhannaUKRUkraineBye
Naumova Zhanna6*8
Pever Inga55
25Pever IngaUSAUSABye
 
Pever Inga6
Kamarajan Mas Aishah4
 
40Kamarajan Mas AishahMASMalaysiaBye
Pever Inga6
Zhao Shuwei4
0
0
 
Zhao ShuweiBye
 
7Zhao ShuweiCHNPR ChinaBye
Tromans-Ansell Alyssia6
Park Sohui4
5Park SohuiKORKoreaBye
 
Park SohuiBye
 
0
0
Park Sohui6
Vazquez Ana2
37Vazquez AnaMEXMexicoBye
 
Vazquez Ana6
Katsaiti Anastasia4
 
28Katsaiti AnastasiaGREGreeceBye
Park Sohui6
Gatco Milena4
21Caetano Ana Luiza SliatchicasBRABrazilBye
 
Caetano Ana Luiza Sliatchicas0
Fozi Nur Ain Ayuni6
69Mesa LoannaDOMDominican Republic1
44Fozi Nur Ain AyuniMASMalaysia7
Fozi Nur Ain Ayuni1
Gatco Milena7
53Zamanova NazrinAZEAzerbaijan57
60Botero Villegas Laura MariaCOLColombia6*7*
Botero Villegas Laura Maria0
Gatco Milena6
 
12Gatco MilenaMDAMoldovaBye
Park Sohui6
Paeglis Laura0
13Piper LouisaGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Piper Louisa4
Canales Martin Elia6
61Vazquez Garrido EiderESPSpain0
52Canales Martin EliaESPSpain6
Canales Martin Elia6*8*
Ruuskanen Aleksandra58
45Ruuskanen AleksandraFINFinland6
68Schumann Duarte Sara AlejandraGUAGuatemala2
Ruuskanen Aleksandra6*5*
Ilyassova Alina55
 
20Ilyassova AlinaKAZKazakhstanBye
Canales Martin Elia2
Paeglis Laura6
29Paeglis LauraAUSAustraliaBye
 
Paeglis Laura6
Tayarer Sevde Beyza0
 
36Tayarer Sevde BeyzaTURTurkeyBye
Paeglis Laura6
Uehara Ruka0
0
0
 
Uehara RukaBye
 Gold
4Uehara RukaJPNJapanByeTromans-Ansell Alyssia7
Zhang Mengyao1
Bronze
3Zhang MengyaoCHNPR ChinaByePark Sohui6
 Donners Kyra2
Zhang MengyaoBye
 
0
0
Zhang Mengyao6
Campos Renata2
35Campos RenataMEXMexicoBye
 
Campos Renata6
Villamor Charmaine Angela4
 
30Villamor Charmaine AngelaPHIPhilippinesBye
Zhang Mengyao6
Budazhapova Tuiana0
19Tevz SanjaSLOSloveniaBye
 
Tevz Sanja0
Budazhapova Tuiana6
67Ortega YaribelDOMDominican Republic0
46Budazhapova TuianaRUSRussia6
Budazhapova Tuiana6
Bahraman Fatemeh2
51Satır SelinTURTurkey6
62Chu Ho Lam ClaraHKGHKG2
Satır Selin2
Bahraman Fatemeh6
 
14Bahraman FatemehIRIIR IranBye
Zhang Mengyao6
Yang Jiahui4
11Yang JiahuiCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Yang Jiahui6
Coerezza Elisa Ester4
59Fecioru Ilinca AndreeaROURomania0
54Coerezza Elisa EsterITAItaly6
Yang Jiahui6
Rogers Thea2
43Rogers TheaGBRGreat Britain6
70Mendizabal Santiesteban Valentina AndreaBOLBolivia0
Rogers Thea6
Barankova Denisa2
 
22Barankova DenisaSVKSlovakiaBye
Yang Jiahui7
Voropayeva Alexandra3
27Voropayeva AlexandraKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Voropayeva Alexandra6
Zhuk Polina2
 
38Zhuk PolinaUKRUkraineBye
Voropayeva Alexandra6
Chang Rong-Jia0
0
0
 
Chang Rong-JiaBye
 
6Chang Rong-JiaTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Zhang Mengyao6
Donners Kyra2
7Tagle Nicole MariePHIPhilippinesBye
 
Tagle Nicole MarieBye
 
0
0
Tagle Nicole Marie2
Gonzalez Grecia6
39Hervat KarenITAItalyBye
 
Hervat Karen0
Gonzalez Grecia6
 
26Gonzalez GreciaMEXMexicoBye
Gonzalez Grecia2
Touraine-helias Kyla6
23Bassi IsabellaCHIChileBye
 
Bassi Isabella7
Karaoglu Aysima3
 
42Karaoglu AysimaTURTurkeyBye
Bassi Isabella3
Touraine-helias Kyla7
55Steynen LotteBELBelgium6
58Reddig QuinnNAMNamibia0
Steynen Lotte0
Touraine-helias Kyla6
 
10Touraine-helias KylaFRAFranceBye
Touraine-helias Kyla2
Donners Kyra6
15De Velasco Martinez InesESPSpainBye
 
De Velasco Martinez Ines0
Parkhomenko Anna6
63Jerez StefanyDOMDominican Republic3
50Parkhomenko AnnaUKRUkraine7
Parkhomenko Anna2
Donners Kyra6
47Schwarz CharlineGERGermany6
66Peters ShaielARGArgentina0
Schwarz Charline59
Donners Kyra6*10
 
18Donners KyraNEDNetherlandsBye
Donners Kyra6
Su Szu-Ping4
31Swiecka WeronikaPOLPolandBye
 
Swiecka Weronika0
Rahmani Sogand6
 
34Rahmani SogandIRIIR IranBye
Rahmani Sogand2
Su Szu-Ping6
0
0
 
Su Szu-PingBye
 
2Su Szu-PingTPEChinese TaipeiBye