Hyundai World Archery Championships Hyundai World Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Mexico City (MEX), from 15-10-2017 to 22-10-2017
Hyundai World Archery Championships
Start List by Target
 
Qualification Round Compound
Target
Name
NOC
Country
Category
1APAGNI SergioITAITALYCompound Men
1BLEE Kin LipMASMALAYSIACompound Men
1CHEINCZ StefanAUTAUSTRIACompound Men
2APAGNONI FedericoITAITALYCompound Men
2BRUSLAN ZulfadhliMASMALAYSIACompound Men
2CWIENER NicoAUTAUSTRIACompound Men
3ASIMONELLI AlbertoITAITALYCompound Men
3BMAZUKI Mohd JuwaidiMASMALAYSIACompound Men
3CSCHNEEWEIß AndreasAUTAUSTRIACompound Men
4ACILLIERS SeppieRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Men
4BSCHLOESSER MikeNEDNETHERLANDSCompound Men
4CKHRISTICH SergeyKAZKAZAKHSTANCompound Men
5AROUX PatrickRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Men
5BVAN DE VEN PimNEDNETHERLANDSCompound Men
5CKARABAYEV AkbaraliKAZKAZAKHSTANCompound Men
6ADE KLERK BeyersRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Men
6BELZINGA PeterNEDNETHERLANDSCompound Men
6CFISHER PavelKAZKAZAKHSTANCompound Men
7AARENAS SebastianCOLCOLOMBIACompound Men
7BHORNUNG HenrikGERGERMANYCompound Men
7CHAUGSETH MadsNORNORWAYCompound Men
8AMUNOZ DanielCOLCOLOMBIACompound Men
8BHAMDORF SebastianGERGERMANYCompound Men
8CFAUGSTAD AndersNORNORWAYCompound Men
9ACARDONA Camilo AndresCOLCOLOMBIACompound Men
9BTRACHSEL MarcelGERGERMANYCompound Men
9CAAMAAS NjaalNORNORWAYCompound Men
10AFLAQUER ESPAILLAT Miguel AngelDOMDOMINICAN REPUBLICCompound Men
10BANDERSON SteveUSAUSACompound Men
10CHUNG Yu-ChiTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Men
11AROBIOU Jose Miguel Jr.DOMDOMINICAN REPUBLICCompound Men
11BSCHAFF KristoferUSAUSACompound Men
11CLIN Che-WeiTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Men
12AGOICO DE LARA ParisDOMDOMINICAN REPUBLICCompound Men
12BGELLENTHIEN BradenUSAUSACompound Men
12CLIN Hsin-MinTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Men
13ACANALEJAS VictorESPSPAINCompound Men
13BCAGIRAN EvrenTURTURKEYCompound Men
13CDELOCHE Pierre-JulienFRAFRANCECompound Men
14APEREZ GONZALEZ Jesus JacintoESPSPAINCompound Men
14BYAKALI Samet CanTURTURKEYCompound Men
14CPEINEAU SebastienFRAFRANCECompound Men
15ABLAZQUEZ AlbertoESPSPAINCompound Men
15BELMAAGACLI DemirTURTURKEYCompound Men
15CGENET DominiqueFRAFRANCECompound Men
16AGONZALEZ RodolfoMEXMEXICOCompound Men
16BHONG Sung HoKORKOREACompound Men
16CMARTIN LucCANCANADACompound Men
17AESPINOSA SURO Miguel AngelMEXMEXICOCompound Men
17BKIM JonghoKORKOREACompound Men
17CNOTT RobertCANCANADACompound Men
18AFIERRO JulioMEXMEXICOCompound Men
18BCHOI YongheeKORKOREACompound Men
18CFAGAN AndrewCANCANADACompound Men
19ABURRI KevinSUISWITZERLANDCompound Men
19BNOLASCO CARIAS Douglas VladimirESAEL SALVADORCompound Men
19CDOS SANTOS RobervalBRABRAZILCompound Men
20AHOFER PatrizioSUISWITZERLANDCompound Men
20BHERNANDEZ RobertoESAEL SALVADORCompound Men
20CABREU LuccasBRABRAZILCompound Men
21AHAEFELFINGER RomanSUISWITZERLANDCompound Men
21BVELIZ Miguel AngelESAEL SALVADORCompound Men
21CFAVORETO Maximiliano CabralBRABRAZILCompound Men
22ASAINI AmanINDINDIACompound Men
22BKALASHNIKOV ViktorRUSRUSSIACompound Men
22CMARKES IvanCROCROATIACompound Men
23ASINGH GurwinderINDINDIACompound Men
23BBULAEV AntonRUSRUSSIACompound Men
23CBUDEN DomagojCROCROATIACompound Men
24AVERMA AbhishekINDINDIACompound Men
24BDAMBAEV AlexanderRUSRUSSIACompound Men
24CVAVRO MarioCROCROATIACompound Men
25ADAMSBO MartinDENDENMARKCompound Men
25BOLEXIENKO JustinAUSAUSTRALIACompound Men
25CPETERSEN NikkelFROFAROE ISLANDSCompound Men
26AHANSEN StephanDENDENMARKCompound Men
26BSINCLAIR DamienAUSAUSTRALIACompound Men
26CPOULSEN JoannesFROFAROE ISLANDSCompound Men
27ADARUM AndreasDENDENMARKCompound Men
27BOOSTHUIZEN DanieAUSAUSTRALIACompound Men
27CNICLASEN JogvanFROFAROE ISLANDSCompound Men
28AALVARADO FERNANDEZ BryanPURPUERTO RICOCompound Men
28BRALLS LukeGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Men
28CMORA MORA Luis DanielCRCCOSTA RICACompound Men
29APIZARRO JeanPURPUERTO RICOCompound Men
29BMASON JamesGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Men
29CRUIZ GustavoCRCCOSTA RICACompound Men
30AKOOLS ReginaldBELBELGIUMCompound Men
30BDE LA CRUZ Paul MartonPHIPHILIPPINESCompound Men
30CMAIO PabloARGARGENTINACompound Men
31AACKX EnzoBELBELGIUMCompound Men
31BYAP Earl BenjaminPHIPHILIPPINESCompound Men
32AOROSZ ViktorHUNHUNGARYCompound Men
32BBARILLAS JulioGUAGUATEMALACompound Men
32CYAMAMOTO YutaJPNJAPANCompound Men
33AMARTIN ARRIAGADA Alejandro PatricioCHICHILECompound Men
33BBRADA VladimirCZECZECH REPUBLICCompound Men
34ASITAR DejanSLOSLOVENIACompound Men
34BGUDJONSSON Gudmundur OrnISLICELANDCompound Men
36AOCHOA-ANDERSON LindaMEXMEXICOCompound Women
36BDE LAAT SanneNEDNETHERLANDSCompound Women
36CMEISSNER JanineGERGERMANYCompound Women
37AMERINO BrendaMEXMEXICOCompound Women
37BMARKOVIC IrinaNEDNETHERLANDSCompound Women
37CSCHALL VeliaGERGERMANYCompound Women
38AZEPEDA PRECIADO Fernanda AlexisMEXMEXICOCompound Women
38BVERMEULEN JodyNEDNETHERLANDSCompound Women
38CHEIGENHAUSER KristinaGERGERMANYCompound Women
39AZEBADUA Maria JoseGUAGUATEMALACompound Women
39BSO ChaewonKORKOREACompound Women
39CDE MATOS LaureFRAFRANCECompound Women
40ASAGASTUME DONIS Sara PatriciaGUAGUATEMALACompound Women
40BSONG Yun SooKORKOREACompound Women
40CHERVE SandraFRAFRANCECompound Women
41APAIZ Sofia LourdesGUAGUATEMALACompound Women
41BCHOI BominKORKOREACompound Women
41CBURNET LucieFRAFRANCECompound Women
42AJENSEN TanjaDENDENMARKCompound Women
42BRET SaraITAITALYCompound Women
42CMCCLEAN FionaCANCANADACompound Women
43ASONNICHSEN SarahDENDENMARKCompound Women
43BFRANCHINI IreneITAITALYCompound Women
43CMAUDE FionaCANCANADACompound Women
44ADAMSBO ErikaDENDENMARKCompound Women
44BTONIOLI MarcellaITAITALYCompound Women
44CHART MadisonCANCANADACompound Women
45AELMAAGACLI GizemTURTURKEYCompound Women
45BLOPEZ SaraCOLCOLOMBIACompound Women
45CLIN Ming-ChingTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Women
46ABOSTAN YesimTURTURKEYCompound Women
46BUSQUIANO AlejandraCOLCOLOMBIACompound Women
46CLEE Ting-HsuanTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Women
47AAKCINAR AleynaTURTURKEYCompound Women
47BVALDEZ NoraCOLCOLOMBIACompound Women
47CHSU Yen-HuaTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Women
48AELLISON TojaSLOSLOVENIACompound Women
48BUMETANI ShioriJPNJAPANCompound Women
48CSCOTT BarbaraNZLNEW ZEALANDCompound Women
49AORELLANA PEÑA Andrea YaniraESAEL SALVADORCompound Women
49BMLINARIC AmandaCROCROATIACompound Women
49CMARCOS AndreaESPSPAINCompound Women
50ASHKOLNA MariyaPOLPOLANDCompound Women
50BGRYDELAND RunaNORNORWAYCompound Women
50CGONZALEZ BRIOZZO Maria EugeniaARGARGENTINACompound Women
51AAVDEEVA NataliaRUSRUSSIACompound Women
51BZAKARIA Sazatul NadhiraMASMALAYSIACompound Women
51CCORLESS SusanGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Women
52ASAVENKOVA AlexandraRUSRUSSIACompound Women
52BCHAM NONG SarithaMASMALAYSIACompound Women
52CMASON LucyGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Women
53AVINOGRADOVA MariiaRUSRUSSIACompound Women
53BMAT SALLEH Fatin NurfatehahMASMALAYSIACompound Women
53CO’SULLIVAN LucyGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Women
54AVENNAM Jyothi SurekhaINDINDIACompound Women
54BKELLER LexiUSAUSACompound Women
54CROUX GerdaRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Women
55APAONAM Lily ChanuINDINDIACompound Women
55BPEARCE-GORE PaigeUSAUSACompound Women
55CVAN KRADENBURG JeanineRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Women
56ADEB TrishaINDINDIACompound Women
56BCOX CassidyUSAUSACompound Women
56CWENTZEL DanelleRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Women
57APRIEELS SarahBELBELGIUMCompound Women
57BREDMAN LouiseAUSAUSTRALIACompound Women
57CMAGNUSDOTTIR Helga KolbrunISLICELANDCompound Women
58ACLAESEN JessicaBELBELGIUMCompound Women
58BMORGAN RachelAUSAUSTRALIACompound Women
58CDAXBOCK AstridISLICELANDCompound Women
59AMEYNEN DEGRYSE SaskiaBELBELGIUMCompound Women
59BGOGEL Jane KarlaBRABRAZILCompound Women
60ACOJUANGCO Amaya AmparoPHIPHILIPPINESCompound Women
60BELGIBILY NancyEGYEGYPTCompound Women
60COLEKSEJENKO JuliaLATLATVIACompound Women
Qualification Round Recurve Men
Target
Name
NOC
Country
Category
12AACHA PabloESPSPAINRecurve Men
12BNGUYEN HamiltonCANCANADARecurve Men
12CRUBAN ViktorUKRUKRAINERecurve Men
13APIFARRE TRUJILLO MiguelESPSPAINRecurve Men
13BDUENAS CrispinCANCANADARecurve Men
13CHUNBIN OleksiiUKRUKRAINERecurve Men
14AALVARINO GARCIA MiguelESPSPAINRecurve Men
14BMAXWELL BrianCANCANADARecurve Men
14CIVANYTSKYY HeorhiyUKRUKRAINERecurve Men
15APUENTE AdrianCUBCUBARecurve Men
15BDENG Yu-ChengTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Men
15CVALLADONT Jean-CharlesFRAFRANCERecurve Men
16AFRANCO HugoCUBCUBARecurve Men
16BLEE Chin-TangTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Men
16CPLIHON PierreFRAFRANCERecurve Men
17ASTEVENS Juan CarlosCUBCUBARecurve Men
17BWEI Chun-HengTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Men
17CCHIRAULT ThomasFRAFRANCERecurve Men
18ADAS AtanuINDINDIARecurve Men
18BHALL TomGBRGREAT BRITAINRecurve Men
18CSOTO RicardoCHICHILERecurve Men
19ACHAMPIA Mangal SinghINDINDIARecurve Men
19BHUSTON PatrickGBRGREAT BRITAINRecurve Men
19CAGUILAR GuillermoCHICHILERecurve Men
20ARAI TarundeepINDINDIARecurve Men
20BWISE AlexGBRGREAT BRITAINRecurve Men
20CAGUILAR AndresCHICHILERecurve Men
21AHAMOR MartinCZECZECH REPUBLICRecurve Men
21BVAN DER VEN RickNEDNETHERLANDSRecurve Men
21CALOTAIBI Fares MaterKSASAUDI ARABIARecurve Men
22AHLAHULEK MichalCZECZECH REPUBLICRecurve Men
22BWIJLER SteveNEDNETHERLANDSRecurve Men
22CALWI Mansour Fahd M.KSASAUDI ARABIARecurve Men
23ABERANEK RadekCZECZECH REPUBLICRecurve Men
23BVAN DEN BERG SjefNEDNETHERLANDSRecurve Men
23CBIN ALI Abdulellh Ali MohKSASAUDI ARABIARecurve Men
24ADE OLIVEIRA PORTO Marcus ViniciusBRABRAZILRecurve Men
24BFALDZINSKI MaciejPOLPOLANDRecurve Men
24CSUGIO TomokiJPNJAPANRecurve Men
25ACOSTA MarceloBRABRAZILRecurve Men
25BSIERAKOWSKI KacperPOLPOLANDRecurve Men
25CFURUKAWA TakaharuJPNJAPANRecurve Men
26AD’ALMEIDA MarcusBRABRAZILRecurve Men
26BKASPROWSKI OskarPOLPOLANDRecurve Men
26CKIKUCHI HidekiJPNJAPANRecurve Men
27ADAL Erdal MericTURTURKEYRecurve Men
27BJAJARABILLA Mario DamianARGARGENTINARecurve Men
27CDORJI LamBHUBHUTANRecurve Men
28AGAZOZ MeteTURTURKEYRecurve Men
28BSANTANA Oscar AndresARGARGENTINARecurve Men
28CTSHERING KinleyBHUBHUTANRecurve Men
29ATEZEL OnurTURTURKEYRecurve Men
29BSABADO KevinARGARGENTINARecurve Men
29CWANGDI NimaBHUBHUTANRecurve Men
30AHABJAN MALAVASIC DenSLOSLOVENIARecurve Men
30BWEISS JohanDENDENMARKRecurve Men
30CNOR HASRIN Muhammad AkmalMASMALAYSIARecurve Men
31ABIZJAK RokSLOSLOVENIARecurve Men
31BHALSKOV AskeDENDENMARKRecurve Men
31CMOHAMAD Khairul AnuarMASMALAYSIARecurve Men
32ASTRAJHAR GasperSLOSLOVENIARecurve Men
32BTHORKILDSEN SteffenDENDENMARKRecurve Men
32CKAMARUDDIN HaziqMASMALAYSIARecurve Men
33AMAYR CamiloGERGERMANYRecurve Men
33BALVAREZ LuisMEXMEXICORecurve Men
33CWANG WenxuanCHNPR CHINARecurve Men
34AWECKMUELLER MaximilianGERGERMANYRecurve Men
34BSERRANO Juan ReneMEXMEXICORecurve Men
34CLIU ZhongyuCHNPR CHINARecurve Men
35AKAHLLUND FlorianGERGERMANYRecurve Men
35BBOARDMAN ErnestoMEXMEXICORecurve Men
35CDING LiyeCHNPR CHINARecurve Men
36ABAZARZHAPOV GalsanRUSRUSSIARecurve Men
36BKOVALEVSKIJ AdrianasLTULITHUANIARecurve Men
36CGALIAZZO MarcoITAITALYRecurve Men
37ABALDANOV ArsalanRUSRUSSIARecurve Men
37BSLIAUTERIS ModestasLTULITHUANIARecurve Men
37CPASQUALUCCI DavidITAITALYRecurve Men
38AMAKHNENKO ArtemRUSRUSSIARecurve Men
38BCEPULIONIS ArvydasLTULITHUANIARecurve Men
38CNESPOLI MauroITAITALYRecurve Men
39APINEDA Daniel FelipeCOLCOLOMBIARecurve Men
39BIM Dong HyunKORKOREARecurve Men
39CSTANWOOD ThomasUSAUSARecurve Men
40APILA AndresCOLCOLOMBIARecurve Men
40BKIM WoojinKORKOREARecurve Men
40CELLISON BradyUSAUSARecurve Men
41ABETANCUR DanielCOLCOLOMBIARecurve Men
41BOH Jin HyekKORKOREARecurve Men
41CKAMINSKI JakeUSAUSARecurve Men
42ASAIDIYEV OibekKAZKAZAKHSTANRecurve Men
42BTEKONIEMI AnttiFINFINLANDRecurve Men
42CIRRASCH DominikAUTAUSTRIARecurve Men
43ADUZELBAYEV SultanKAZKAZAKHSTANRecurve Men
43BPYYLAMPI TeroFINFINLANDRecurve Men
43CGSTOETTNER AndreasAUTAUSTRIARecurve Men
44AGANKIN DenisKAZKAZAKHSTANRecurve Men
44BTICAS OscarESAEL SALVADORRecurve Men
44CADRIAENSEN BenBELBELGIUMRecurve Men
45AHJORLEIFSSON EinarISLICELANDRecurve Men
45BRAMOS HectorESAEL SALVADORRecurve Men
45CTHIRY NicoBELBELGIUMRecurve Men
46AGUDJONSSON Gudmundur OrnISLICELANDRecurve Men
46BMIHALIC MatijaCROCROATIARecurve Men
46CHENCKELS JeffLUXLUXEMBOURGRecurve Men
47ACASTRO DiegoGUAGUATEMALARecurve Men
47BREMAR AlenCROCROATIARecurve Men
47CKLEIN PitLUXLUXEMBOURGRecurve Men
48AFLOSSBACH ThomasGUAGUATEMALARecurve Men
48BIEPURI GhenadiROUROMANIARecurve Men
48CTYACK RyanAUSAUSTRALIARecurve Men
49BDANILA AndreiROUROMANIARecurve Men
49CWORTH TaylorAUSAUSTRALIARecurve Men
50AOLARU DanMDAMOLDOVARecurve Men
50BMATAN Florante F.PHIPHILIPPINESRecurve Men
50CHAGEN Paul AndreNORNORWAYRecurve Men
51AFABER FlorianSUISWITZERLANDRecurve Men
51BGONCALVES LuisPORPORTUGALRecurve Men
52ABANDA ArpadHUNHUNGARYRecurve Men
52BAGUERO BARRANTES Juan IgnacioCRCCOSTA RICARecurve Men
Qualification Round Recurve Women
Target
Name
NOC
Country
Category
33AMARCHENKO VeronikaUKRUKRAINERecurve Women
33BDEGN RandiDENDENMARKRecurve Women
33CAKTUNA AybukeTURTURKEYRecurve Women
34APAVLICHENKO DariaUKRUKRAINERecurve Women
34BLAURSEN Anne MarieDENDENMARKRecurve Women
34CANAGOZ YaseminTURTURKEYRecurve Women
35APAVLOVA AnastasiaUKRUKRAINERecurve Women
35BJAGER MajaDENDENMARKRecurve Women
35CCOSKUN GulnazTURTURKEYRecurve Women
36ABRIANNE NoemieFRAFRANCERecurve Women
36BVALENCIA AlejandraMEXMEXICORecurve Women
36CBOARI LucillaITAITALYRecurve Women
37ARUGGIERI LauraFRAFRANCERecurve Women
37BAVITIA MarianaMEXMEXICORecurve Women
37CLANDI VanessaITAITALYRecurve Women
38AADICEOM AudreyFRAFRANCERecurve Women
38BROMAN AidaMEXMEXICORecurve Women
38CANDREOLI TatianaITAITALYRecurve Women
39ANURMSALU LauraESTESTONIARecurve Women
39BABDUL HALIL Nur AfisaMASMALAYSIARecurve Women
39CDAIMARY PromilaINDINDIARecurve Women
40APOLLUMAE AlexandraESTESTONIARecurve Women
40BLOKE Shin HuiMASMALAYSIARecurve Women
40CSAREN MonikaINDINDIARecurve Women
41APARNAT ReenaESTESTONIARecurve Women
41BGHAPAR Nur AliyaMASMALAYSIARecurve Women
41CKUMARI DeepikaINDINDIARecurve Women
42AHAYAKAWA RenJPNJAPANRecurve Women
42BBROWN MackenzieUSAUSARecurve Women
42CMARIN AliciaESPSPAINRecurve Women
43ASUGIMOTO TomomiJPNJAPANRecurve Women
43BLORIG KhatunaUSAUSARecurve Women
43CGALISTEO MonicaESPSPAINRecurve Women
44ANAKAMURA MikiJPNJAPANRecurve Women
44BCLAPS ElianaUSAUSARecurve Women
44CCASTANOS CeliaESPSPAINRecurve Women
45ATSYREMPILOVA SayanaRUSRUSSIARecurve Women
45BCAO HuiCHNPR CHINARecurve Women
45CKANG Chae YoungKORKOREARecurve Women
46APEROVA KseniaRUSRUSSIARecurve Women
46BZHANG DanCHNPR CHINARecurve Women
46CCHANG Hye JinKORKOREARecurve Women
47AERDYNIEVA NataliaRUSRUSSIARecurve Women
47BLAN LuCHNPR CHINARecurve Women
47CCHOI MisunKORKOREARecurve Women
48AKROPPEN MichelleGERGERMANYRecurve Women
48BZYZANSKA SylwiaPOLPOLANDRecurve Women
48CPHUTKARADZE TsikoGEOGEORGIARecurve Women
49ARICHTER ElenaGERGERMANYRecurve Women
49BLESNIAK NataliaPOLPOLANDRecurve Women
49CNARIMANIDZE KhatunaGEOGEORGIARecurve Women
50AUNRUH LisaGERGERMANYRecurve Women
50BMYSZOR WioletaPOLPOLANDRecurve Women
50CESEBUA KristineGEOGEORGIARecurve Women
51APITMAN BryonyGBRGREAT BRITAINRecurve Women
51BNOSALIENE DangerutaLTULITHUANIARecurve Women
51CTAN Ya-TingTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Women
52ABETTLES SarahGBRGREAT BRITAINRecurve Women
52BSEMIONOVA JulianaLTULITHUANIARecurve Women
52CLIN Yu-HsuanTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Women
53AFOLKARD NaomiGBRGREAT BRITAINRecurve Women
53BABRAMAITYTE KristinaLTULITHUANIARecurve Women
53CLIN Shih-ChiaTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Women
54ARENDON Ana MariaCOLCOLOMBIARecurve Women
54BCARABONE Oriana SofiaARGARGENTINARecurve Women
54CVALENCIA YeseniaGUAGUATEMALARecurve Women
55ASEPULVEDA Maira AlejandraCOLCOLOMBIARecurve Women
55BLEITHOLD FlorenciaARGARGENTINARecurve Women
55CHORACKOVA MarieCZECZECH REPUBLICRecurve Women
56ASANCHEZ NataliaCOLCOLOMBIARecurve Women
56BDAXBOCK AstridISLICELANDRecurve Women
56CDE GIULI ValentineSUISWITZERLANDRecurve Women
57ARODRIGUEZ ElizabethCUBCUBARecurve Women
57BDEMA SonamBHUBHUTANRecurve Women
57CLONGOVA AlexandraSVKSLOVAKIARecurve Women
58ATHIFFEAULT PICARD GeorcyCANCANADARecurve Women
58BKUOPPA TaruFINFINLANDRecurve Women
58CUMER AnaSLOSLOVENIARecurve Women
59ARIESS NinaAUTAUSTRIARecurve Women
59BMIRCA AlexandraMDAMOLDOVARecurve Women