Hyundai World Archery Championships Hyundai World Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Mexico City (MEX), from 15-10-2017 to 22-10-2017
Hyundai World Archery Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Women
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kang Chae YoungKORKoreaBye
 
Kang Chae YoungBye
 
0
0
Kang Chae Young6
Anagoz Yasemin2
33Anagoz YaseminTURTurkey6
80Claps ElianaUSAUSA0
Anagoz Yasemin7
Sanchez Natalia1
 
32Sanchez NataliaCOLColombiaBye
Kang Chae Young6
Lorig Khatuna0
17Lorig KhatunaUSAUSABye
 
Lorig Khatuna6
Sepulveda Maira Alejandra2
65Sepulveda Maira AlejandraCOLColombia6
48Jager MajaDENDenmark4
Lorig Khatuna6
Erdynieva Natalia2
49Pavlichenko DariaUKRUkraine6
64Riess NinaAUTAustria2
Pavlichenko Daria2
Erdynieva Natalia6
 
16Erdynieva NataliaRUSRussiaBye
Kang Chae Young59
Brown Mackenzie6*9*
9Brown MackenzieUSAUSABye
 
Brown Mackenzie6
Kroppen Michelle0
57Kroppen MichelleGERGermany6
56Rodriguez ElizabethCUBCuba0
Brown Mackenzie6
Adiceom Audrey2
41Tsyrempilova SayanaRUSRussia6
72Semionova JulianaLTULithuania0
Tsyrempilova Sayana0
Adiceom Audrey6
 
24Adiceom AudreyFRAFranceBye
Brown Mackenzie7
Unruh Lisa1
25Cao HuiCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Cao Hui6*8
Castanos Celia56
73Parnat ReenaESTEstonia2
40Castanos CeliaESPSpain6
Cao Hui0
Unruh Lisa6
0
0
 
Unruh LisaBye
 
8Unruh LisaGERGermanyBye
Brown Mackenzie4
Perova Ksenia6
5Zhang DanCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Zhang DanBye
 
0
0
Zhang Dan6
Lan Lu2
37Zyzanska SylwiaPOLPoland6
76Daxbock AstridISLIceland2
Zyzanska Sylwia2
Lan Lu6
 
28Lan LuCHNPR ChinaBye
Zhang Dan6
Brianne Noemie2
21Richter ElenaGERGermanyBye
 
Richter Elena2
Brianne Noemie6
69Myszor WioletaPOLPoland0
44Brianne NoemieFRAFrance6
Brianne Noemie6
Galisteo Monica0
53Galisteo MonicaESPSpain6
60Saren MonikaINDIndia2
Galisteo Monica6
Valencia Alejandra0
 
12Valencia AlejandraMEXMexicoBye
Zhang Dan2
Perova Ksenia6
13Kumari DeepikaINDIndiaBye
 
Kumari Deepika59
Perova Ksenia6*9*
61Coskun GulnazTURTurkey4
52Perova KseniaRUSRussia6
Perova Ksenia6
Pavlova Anastasia2
45Landi VanessaITAItaly2
68Nurmsalu LauraESTEstonia6
Nurmsalu Laura0
Pavlova Anastasia6
 
20Pavlova AnastasiaUKRUkraineBye
Perova Ksenia6*10
Choi Misun59
29Rendon Ana MariaCOLColombiaBye
 
Rendon Ana Maria6
Umer Ana0
77Nosaliene DangerutaLTULithuania1
36Umer AnaSLOSlovenia7
Rendon Ana Maria2
Choi Misun6
0
0
 
Choi MisunBye
 Gold
4Choi MisunKORKoreaByePerova Ksenia6
Chang Hye Jin4
Bronze
3Tan Ya-TingTPEChinese TaipeiByeBrown Mackenzie1
 Tan Ya-Ting7
Tan Ya-TingBye
 
0
0
Tan Ya-Ting6
Mirca Alexandra2
35Aktuna AybukeTURTurkey7
78Carabone Oriana SofiaARGArgentina1
Aktuna Aybuke57
Mirca Alexandra6*7*
 
30Mirca AlexandraMDAMoldovaBye
Tan Ya-Ting6
Leithold Florencia0
19Marin AliciaESPSpainBye
 
Marin Alicia1
Leithold Florencia7
67Leithold FlorenciaARGArgentina6
46Pitman BryonyGBRGreat Britain2
Leithold Florencia6
Avitia Mariana4
51Lesniak NataliaPOLPoland6
62Horackova MarieCZECzech Republic0
Lesniak Natalia0
Avitia Mariana6
 
14Avitia MarianaMEXMexicoBye
Tan Ya-Ting7
Esebua Kristine1
11Roman AidaMEXMexicoBye
 
Roman Aida2
Narimanidze Khatuna6
59De Giuli ValentineSUISwitzerland1
54Narimanidze KhatunaGEOGeorgia7
Narimanidze Khatuna6
Lin Shih-Chia0
43Folkard NaomiGBRGreat Britain6
70Pollumae AlexandraESTEstonia0
Folkard Naomi1
Lin Shih-Chia7
 
22Lin Shih-ChiaTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Narimanidze Khatuna0
Esebua Kristine6
27Nakamura MikiJPNJapanBye
 
Nakamura Miki0
Bettles Sarah6
75Dema SonamBHUBhutan3
38Bettles SarahGBRGreat Britain7
Bettles Sarah0
Esebua Kristine6
0
0
 
Esebua KristineBye
 
6Esebua KristineGEOGeorgiaBye
Tan Ya-Ting4
Chang Hye Jin6
7Lin Yu-HsuanTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Lin Yu-HsuanBye
 
0
0
Lin Yu-Hsuan6
Longova Alexandra2
39Ruggieri LauraFRAFrance6
74Loke Shin HuiMASMalaysia4
Ruggieri Laura4
Longova Alexandra6
 
26Longova AlexandraSVKSlovakiaBye
Lin Yu-Hsuan6*X
Andreoli Tatiana59
23Andreoli TatianaITAItalyBye
 
Andreoli Tatiana6
Hayakawa Ren0
71Valencia YeseniaGUAGuatemala0
42Hayakawa RenJPNJapan6
Andreoli Tatiana6
Sugimoto Tomomi0
55Laursen Anne MarieDENDenmark4
58Phutkaradze TsikoGEOGeorgia6
Phutkaradze Tsiko2
Sugimoto Tomomi6
 
10Sugimoto TomomiJPNJapanBye
Lin Yu-Hsuan1
Chang Hye Jin7
15Marchenko VeronikaUKRUkraineBye
 
Marchenko Veronika7
Thiffeault Picard Georcy3
63Thiffeault Picard GeorcyCANCanada6*9
50Abdul Halil Nur AfisaMASMalaysia58
Marchenko Veronika2
Daimary Promila6
47Degn RandiDENDenmark6
66Boari LucillaITAItaly4
Degn Randi1
Daimary Promila7
 
18Daimary PromilaINDIndiaBye
Daimary Promila4
Chang Hye Jin6
31Ghapar Nur AliyaMASMalaysiaBye
 
Ghapar Nur Aliya57
Kuoppa Taru6*10
79Abramaityte KristinaLTULithuania1
34Kuoppa TaruFINFinland7
Kuoppa Taru0
Chang Hye Jin6
0
0
 
Chang Hye JinBye
 
2Chang Hye JinKORKoreaBye