European Outdoor Championships European Outdoor Championships
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Legnica (POL), from 27-08-2018 to 1-09-2018
European Outdoor Championships
Brackets
 
Compound Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Schloesser MikeNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Schloesser MikeBye
 
0
0
Schloesser Mike149
Frederickx Brend145
33Frederickx BrendBELBelgium147
80Kishchak BohdanUKRUkraine140
Frederickx Brend146
Mouyiannis Charalambos137
81Mouyiannis CharalambosCYPCyprus141*9*
32Yakali Samet CanTURTurkey1419
Schloesser Mike150
Przybylski Lukasz145
17Puusepp KristjanESTEstoniaBye
 
Puusepp Kristjan142
Przybylski Lukasz145
65Kostopoulos AthanasiosGREGreece144
48Przybylski LukaszPOLPoland145
Przybylski Lukasz147
Limås Joakim145
49Klingner LarsGERGermany141
64Modic StasSLOSlovenia144
Modic Stas142
Limås Joakim145
 
16Limås JoakimSWESwedenBye
Schloesser Mike144
Deloche Pierre-Julien145
9Mason JamesGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Mason James146
Kools Jonathan143
57Zikic StefanSRBSerbia141
56Kools JonathanBELBelgium148
Mason James146
Deloche Pierre-Julien147
41Darum AndreasDENDenmark147
72Niclasen JogvanFROFaroe Islands143
Darum Andreas1479
Deloche Pierre-Julien147*X
89Stepien MaciejISLIceland141
24Deloche Pierre-JulienFRAFrance147
Deloche Pierre-Julien147*10
Vavro Mario1479
25Sitar DejanSLOSlovenia147
88Meleskevics SergejLATLatvia137
Sitar Dejan144
Hoviadovskyi Roman143
73Hoviadovskyi RomanUKRUkraine145*10
40Lopez RamonESPSpain1459
Sitar Dejan144
Vavro Mario149
0
0
 
Vavro MarioBye
 
8Vavro MarioCROCroatiaBye
Deloche Pierre-Julien144
Bulaev Anton145
5Buden DomagojCROCroatiaBye
 
Buden DomagojBye
 
0
0
Buden Domagoj148
Faugstad Anders146
37Reitmeier FilipCZECzech Republic141
76Faugstad AndersNORNorway143
Faugstad Anders144
Jaatma Robin141
85Shulpin AleksandrBLRBelarus140
28Jaatma RobinESTEstonia144
Buden Domagoj146
Seywert Gilles148
21Markes IvanCROCroatiaBye
 
Markes Ivan145
Borgstrom Hampus146
69Rogers Macruaidhri EamonIRLIreland138
44Borgstrom HampusSWESweden143
Borgstrom Hampus147
Seywert Gilles148
53Pater SilNEDNetherlands142
60Pavlik MarcelSVKSlovakia148
Pavlik Marcel14710
Seywert Gilles147*10*
 
12Seywert GillesLUXLuxembourgBye
Seywert Gilles14510
Bulaev Anton145*10*
13Peineau SebastienFRAFranceBye
 
Peineau Sebastien144*X
Simões Nuno1449
61Szelag FilipPOLPoland143
52Simões NunoPORPortugal145
Peineau Sebastien148
Laube Marcus146
45Haefelfinger RomanSUISwitzerland145
68Dimitriadis DiomidisCYPCyprus142
Haefelfinger Roman14710
Laube Marcus147*X*
 
20Laube MarcusGERGermanyBye
Peineau Sebastien146
Bulaev Anton148
29Wiener NicoAUTAustria146
84Petersen NikkelFROFaroe Islands143
Wiener Nico145
Fregnan Elia146
77Koukouzelis AndreasGREGreece141
36Fregnan EliaITAItaly145
Fregnan Elia146
Bulaev Anton147
0
0
 
Bulaev AntonBye
 Gold
4Bulaev AntonRUSRussiaByeBulaev Anton147
Pagni Sergio145
Bronze
3Pagni SergioITAItalyByeDeloche Pierre-Julien144
 Pagnoni Federico149
Pagni SergioBye
 
0
0
Pagni Sergio148*X
Elmaagacli Demir1489
35Aamaas NjaalNORNorway144
78Sharvin MarkIRLIreland137
Aamaas Njaal144
Elmaagacli Demir147
83Gorczyca KrzysztofPOLPoland140
30Elmaagacli DemirTURTurkey148
Pagni Sergio147*10
Cagiran Evren1479
19Cagiran EvrenTURTurkeyBye
 
Cagiran Evren149
Hautamaki Juho146
67Brada VladimirCZECzech Republic143
46Hautamaki JuhoFINFinland144
Cagiran Evren147
Elzinga Peter145
51Burri KevinSUISwitzerland146
62Achilie OvidiuROURomania147
Achilie Ovidiu142
Elzinga Peter147
 
14Elzinga PeterNEDNetherlandsBye
Pagni Sergio147
Dambaev Alexander145
11Ravenscroft AdamGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Ravenscroft Adam147
Buzek Vladimir142
59Poulsen JoannesFROFaroe Islands142
54Buzek VladimirSVKSlovakia145
Ravenscroft Adam1469
Dambaev Alexander146*10
43Medina Orta Miguel AngelESPSpain142
70Figved SanderNORNorway145
Figved Sander144
Dambaev Alexander148
 
22Dambaev AlexanderRUSRussiaBye
Dambaev Alexander146
Hofer Patrizio145
27Hofer PatrizioSUISwitzerland145
86Poelzl GerhardAUTAustria140
Hofer Patrizio146*X
Toivanen Vili1469
75Resende CarlosPORPortugal141
38Toivanen ViliFINFinland144
Hofer Patrizio146
Boulch Jean Philippe145
0
0
 
Boulch Jean PhilippeBye
 
6Boulch Jean PhilippeFRAFranceBye
Pagni Sergio146
Pagnoni Federico145
7Kools ReginaldBELBelgiumBye
 
Kools ReginaldBye
 
0
0
Kools Reginald146
Trachsel Marcel147
39Piven OlegUKRUkraine146
74Vanek MartinCZECzech Republic145
Piven Oleg142
Trachsel Marcel144
87Kargados DimitriosCYPCyprus138
26Trachsel MarcelGERGermany148
Trachsel Marcel147
Pagnoni Federico149
23Matzner MichaelAUTAustria144
90Gudjonsson Gudmundur OrnISLIceland140
Matzner Michael140*X
Hocevar Arnaud1409
71Hocevar ArnaudLUXLuxembourg146
42Bosansky JozefSVKSlovakia145
Matzner Michael145
Pagnoni Federico147
55Ressar EvertESTEstonia1419
58Alves CláudioPORPortugal141*10
Alves Cláudio146
Pagnoni Federico148
 
10Pagnoni FedericoITAItalyBye
Pagnoni Federico145*X
Juutilainen Mikko1458
15Gidenskold Carl-HenrikSWESwedenBye
 
Gidenskold Carl-Henrik146
Juutilainen Mikko147
63Juutilainen MikkoFINFinland150
50Bega TimoLUXLuxembourg146
Juutilainen Mikko148*10
Hansen Stephan1489
47Canalejas Tejero VictorESPSpain148
66Koumertas StavrosGREGreece142
Canalejas Tejero Victor144
Hansen Stephan148
 
18Hansen StephanDENDenmarkBye
Juutilainen Mikko148*X,X
Damsbo Martin148X,10
31Voronov DmitriiRUSRussia147
82Dumitrascu GerardROURomania143
Voronov Dmitrii1449
Bridgewater Neil144*X
79Pusca GigiROURomania137
34Bridgewater NeilGBRGreat Britain145
Bridgewater Neil145
Damsbo Martin146
0
0
 
Damsbo MartinBye
 
2Damsbo MartinDENDenmarkBye