European Outdoor Championships European Outdoor Championships
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Legnica (POL), from 27-08-2018 to 1-09-2018
European Outdoor Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
 
Gazoz MeteBye
 
0
0
Gazoz Mete6*X,9,10
Galiazzo Marco5X,9,9
33Galiazzo MarcoITAItaly6
80Hazarumyan GevorgARMArmenia0
Galiazzo Marco6
Goncalves Luis0
81Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakia4
32Goncalves LuisPORPortugal6
Gazoz Mete6
Weckmueller Maximilian4
17Weckmueller MaximilianGERGermany7
96Gudjonsson Gudmundur OrnISLIceland1
Weckmueller Maximilian6
Shahnazaryan Vasil2
65Hasthi Sander ThorbjornsenNORNorway58
48Shahnazaryan VasilARMArmenia6*8*
Weckmueller Maximilian6*9
Hall Tom58
49Karageorgiou AlexandrosGREGreece6*10
64Oona MartESTEstonia58
Karageorgiou Alexandros2
Hall Tom6
97Moseshvili JabaGEOGeorgia0
16Hall TomGBRGreat Britain6
Gazoz Mete4
Valladont Jean-Charles6
9Valladont Jean-CharlesFRAFrance6
104Guidi EmanueleSMRSan Marino0
Valladont Jean-Charles6*8
Vozech Jan56
57Tekoniemi AnttiFINFinland2
56Vozech JanCZECzech Republic6
Valladont Jean-Charles7
Habjan Malavasic Den1
41Habjan Malavasic DenSLOSlovenia6
72Ebermann ErikCZECzech Republic2
Habjan Malavasic Den6
Ravnikar Ziga0
89Sliauteris ModestasLTULithuania4
24Ravnikar ZigaSLOSlovenia6
Valladont Jean-Charles6
Bazarzhapov Galsan0
25Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussia6
88Stuefer LukasAUTAustria2
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Ak Samet2
73Verjans Macdermot FiachraIRLIreland1
40Ak SametTURTurkey7
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Acha Pablo2
0
0
 
Acha PabloBye
 
8Acha PabloESPSpainBye
Valladont Jean-Charles4
Olaru Dan6
5Nespoli MauroITAItalyBye
 
Nespoli MauroBye
 
0
0
Nespoli Mauro7
Liahushev Alexander3
37Liahushev AlexanderBLRBelarus7
76Larsson MikaelSWESweden3
Liahushev Alexander7
Forlani Jacopo1
85Forlani JacopoSMRSan Marino6
28Prilepov AntonBLRBelarus4
Nespoli Mauro6
Kahllund Florian2
21Popov VitaliiRUSRussia6
92Marcu RazvanROURomania2
Popov Vitalii6
Dalidovich Pavel0
69Dalidovich PavelBLRBelarus6*9
44Ogrodowczyk MateuszPOLPoland57
Popov Vitalii58
Kahllund Florian6*9
53Remar AlenCROCroatia1
60Rist MartinESTEstonia7
Rist Martin0
Kahllund Florian6
101Blaze DavisLATLatvia2
12Kahllund FlorianGERGermany6
Nespoli Mauro57
Olaru Dan6*9
13van Tongeren JanNEDNetherlands2
100Apsitis JanisLATLatvia6
Apsitis Janis0
Irrasch Dominik6
61Adriaensen BenBELBelgium2
52Irrasch DominikAUTAustria6
Irrasch Dominik2
Banchev Ivan6
45Banchev IvanBULBulgaria6
68Velimirovic JovicaSRBSerbia4
Banchev Ivan7
Pasqualucci David1
93Kaasik TanelESTEstonia0
20Pasqualucci DavidITAItaly6
Banchev Ivan4
Olaru Dan6
29Banda ArpadHUNHungary6
84Onoufriou AndreasCYPCyprus0
Banda Arpad4
Mihalic Matija6
77Mihalic MatijaCROCroatia6
36Ramos DiogoPORPortugal2
Mihalic Matija1
Olaru Dan7
0
0
 
Olaru DanBye
 Gold
4Olaru DanMDAMoldovaByeOlaru Dan59
Wijler Steve6*10
Bronze
3Wijler SteveNEDNetherlandsByeValladont Jean-Charles6
 Ivanytskyy Heorhiy2
Wijler SteveBye
 
0
0
Wijler Steve6
De Smedt Jarno0
35Wieser FelixGERGermany6
78Taylor AdamIRLIreland0
Wieser Felix59
De Smedt Jarno6*9*
83Kovalevskij AdamLTULithuania0
30De Smedt JarnoBELBelgium6
Wijler Steve6
Piippo Samuli0
19Henckels JeffLUXLuxembourg6
94Budeci CezarMDAMoldova0
Henckels Jeff7
Andersson Jonathan1
67Matos TiagoPORPortugal4
46Andersson JonathanSWESweden6
Henckels Jeff3
Piippo Samuli7
51Piippo SamuliFINFinland6
62Klein PitLUXLuxembourg0
Piippo Samuli6
Faber Florian4
99Srdos ViliamSVKSlovakia1
14Faber FlorianSUISwitzerland7
Wijler Steve7
Hunbin Oleksii3
11Sierakowski KacperPOLPoland6
102Allahverdiyev FuadAZEAzerbaijan2
Sierakowski Kacper2
Hunbin Oleksii6
59Termer JaromirCZECzech Republic4
54Hunbin OleksiiUKRUkraine6
Hunbin Oleksii6
Flink Ludvig2
43Dal Erdal MericTURTurkey4
70Flink LudvigSWESweden6
Flink Ludvig6
Fernandez Antonio0
91Panagi ConstantinosCYPCyprus3
22Fernandez AntonioESPSpain7
Hunbin Oleksii7
Plihon Pierre1
27Strajhar GasperSLOSlovenia6
86Sigurdsson SigurjonISLIceland2
Strajhar Gasper7
El Helali Mimis3
75El Helali MimisCYPCyprus6
38Shanny ItayISRIsrael2
Strajhar Gasper0
Plihon Pierre6
0
0
 
Plihon PierreBye
 
6Plihon PierreFRAFranceBye
Wijler Steve6
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy4
7Alvarino Garcia MiguelESPSpainBye
 
Alvarino Garcia MiguelBye
 
0
0
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6
Baldanov Arsalan2
39Weiss JohanDENDenmark6
74Marzec PawelPOLPoland0
Weiss Johan2
Baldanov Arsalan6
87Smbatyan VigenARMArmenia2
26Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussia6
Alvarino Garcia Miguel4
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy6
23Ivanytskyy HeorhiyUKRUkraine7
90Kovalevskij AdrianasLTULithuania1
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy6
Huston Patrick4
71Mestvirishvili ZurabGEOGeorgia1
42Huston PatrickGBRGreat Britain7
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy6*9*
Van Den Berg Sjef59
55Roos SennaBELBelgium6*9
58Malone DanielIRLIreland58
Roos Senna2
Van Den Berg Sjef6
103Stefanovic NikolaSRBSerbia4
10Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlands6
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy6
Chirault Thomas4
15Vikstrom Antti OlaviFINFinland6
98Grischke MarvinLIELiechtenstein0
Vikstrom Antti Olavi7
Ruban Viktor1
63Pkhakadze LashaGEOGeorgia3
50Ruban ViktorUKRUkraine7
Vikstrom Antti Olavi510,8
Gstoettner Andreas6*X,9
47Iepuri GhenadiROURomania6
66Francu OndrejSVKSlovakia2
Iepuri Ghenadi4
Gstoettner Andreas6
95Kopnin AlekseyAZEAzerbaijan2
18Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustria6
Gstoettner Andreas0
Chirault Thomas6
31Danila AndreiROURomania2
82Dubkevics InarsLATLatvia6
Dubkevics Inars6*8
Klein Joe56
79Klein JoeLUXLuxembourg6
34Wise AlexGBRGreat Britain4
Dubkevics Inars0
Chirault Thomas6
0
0
 
Chirault ThomasBye
 
2Chirault ThomasFRAFranceBye