2018 BC Provincial Indoor Archery Championships 2018 BC Provincial Indoor Archery Championships
Victoria Bowmen Archery Association (VicBow)
1767 Old Island Highway, Colwood BC, from 30-03-2018 to 1-04-2018
2018 BC Provincial Indoor Archery Championships
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ZHANG WeizhongBC085Richmond Rod & Gun Club517/ 1533/ 110503640
2LIM ShawnBC085Richmond Rod & Gun Club515/ 2520/ 210352549
3WATSON ScottBC068Quesnel River Archers500/ 3500/ 410002435
4LAZAR SollyBC052Victoria Bowmen486/ 4503/ 39892429
5JUNG KyleBC085Richmond Rod & Gun Club467/ 5489/ 59561831
6NG Ricky King HangBC085Richmond Rod & Gun Club466/ 6487/ 69532334
7LOY David Maxim HaagenBC052Victoria Bowmen455/ 7455/ 7910934
8KAPANIUK WarrenYT663Archery Academy412/ 8440/ 8852726
9MAY KristopherBC052Victoria Bowmen367/ 9413/ 9780915
10CHAN JonathanBC085Richmond Rod & Gun Club311/11388/10699109
11POSTLETHWAITE AlecBC293Starr Archery356/10246/11602110
Recurve - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TUPPER LianaBC052Victoria Bowmen516/ 1526/ 110423240
2LANGE LisaBC052Victoria Bowmen511/ 2496/ 210072839
3DICK VernaBC095Cowichan Bowmen484/ 4466/ 39501725
4TANG FriedaBCBcaa479/ 5464/ 49431228
5YI ChristineBC085Richmond Rod & Gun Club485/ 3444/ 69291428
6CHAU EugeniaBC471Richmond Archery445/ 6438/ 7883819
7NEWMAN ElizabethBC052Victoria Bowmen409/ 7455/ 58641129
8TSAO BonnieBC085Richmond Rod & Gun Club408/ 8427/ 8835625
9COURTORIELLE GabrielleBC052Victoria Bowmen378/ 9335/ 971336
10WALZ SarahYT663Archery Academy358/10320/10678212
Recurve - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HADDOCK DanielBC470Garrison Archery540/ 1511/ 110513838
2AHN Su-BinBC052Victoria Bowmen478/ 2462/ 39401827
3GAMACHE SpencerBC068Quesnel River Archers399/ 3486/ 28851636
Recurve - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1PINTO MariessaBC293Starr Archery526/ 1527/ 110533256
2FOLEY ElissaBC093Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club516/ 2510/ 310263040
3HUGHES EmmaBC293Starr Archery481/ 3517/ 29982638
4MURRAY KellyBC068Quesnel River Archers432/ 4474/ 49061627
Recurve - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CAI Victor Yun DaBC471Richmond Archery535/ 1529/ 110643452
2KEETON AndrewBC070Burke Mountain Archers385/ 2388/ 27731017
3SIMA RichardBC471Richmond Archery297/ 3249/ 3546721
Recurve - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BRECKENRIDGE SophieBC293Starr Archery466/ 1452/ 19181423
2YONG MikaylaBC471Richmond Archery445/ 2442/ 2887725
3MAIL MirandaBC385Arrowsmith Archers435/ 3422/ 48571122
4SHAPIRA AdiBC471Richmond Archery379/ 6428/ 38071022
5IRIE MomokoBC471Richmond Archery396/ 5360/ 6756624
6BORSCHAWA ShelbyBC055Silvertip Archers403/ 4352/ 77551422
7DRINKWALTER BaileyBC052Victoria Bowmen311/ 8420/ 5731314
8DEWLING AlisonBC068Quesnel River Archers369/ 7286/ 8655612
9SHI Tina Yu TingBC471Richmond Archery244/ 9191/1043528
10WEBSTER MeaganBC052Victoria Bowmen223/10200/ 942334
Recurve - Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KAPANIUK WyattYT663Archery Academy532/ 1526/ 110582953
2LAW Wilson Chun-Yip MatisseBC471Richmond Archery274/ 2302/ 2576010
3TODD AydinBC052Victoria Bowmen248/ 3212/ 346038
Recurve - Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1YEN EmilyBC471Richmond Archery492/ 1478/ 19701335
2BOLITHO McKaylaBC068Quesnel River Archers482/ 2459/ 39412028
3LOUIS EmilyBC471Richmond Archery456/ 3467/ 2923929
Recurve - Pre-Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TAI MarkusBC471Richmond Archery508/ 1503/ 110112938
2BALL JacobBC052Victoria Bowmen428/ 2432/ 2860522
3KODALI Venkata VikhtyathBC471Richmond Archery299/ 3241/ 4540112
4YEN NicholasBC471Richmond Archery251/ 5276/ 352749
5LAW Tao-Ming JermaineBC471Richmond Archery262/ 4219/ 548137
6KODALI VisishtBC471Richmond Archery148/ 6183/ 633107
Recurve - Pre-Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CHOW LauraBC471Richmond Archery378/ 1466/ 18441015
2CHOW KimberlyBC471Richmond Archery215/ 2170/ 238528
Recurve - Master Men 50
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TODD RichardBCBcaa511/ 1502/ 110132541
2BRENNAN AdrianBC296North Shore Archers504/ 2488/ 39922830
3HANSEN AlanYT656Wac495/ 3478/ 49731735
4LANGE RichardBC052Victoria Bowmen479/ 4490/ 29692031
5CHAPPLOW DaleBC068Quesnel River Archers432/ 5467/ 58991324
6TODD RossBC052Victoria Bowmen417/ 7445/ 6862526
7BETTS PhillipBC385Arrowsmith Archers419/ 6415/ 7834720
8KANGASNIEMI DennisBC052Victoria Bowmen243/ 8206/ 844916
Recurve - Master Men 60
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1O'BRIEN BobBC385Arrowsmith Archers478/ 1506/ 19841739
Recurve - Master Men 70
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1LINTON DouglasBC052Victoria Bowmen354/ 1304/ 1658313
Compound - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HORSMAN JustinBC277Courtenay Fish & Game580/ 1564/ 411446456
2VAN TASSEL PaulBC093Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club564/ 4573/ 111375960
3FLAMING StevenBC093Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club569/ 2568/ 211375959
4STEIN EdwardBC606Adfga567/ 3563/ 511305365
5BOOS MichaelBC472HD Stafford Archery Club561/ 5564/ 311255661
6LEWIS MichaelBC625Salmon Arm Archery Club557/ 6558/ 611154271
7SANDERSON BillyBC052Victoria Bowmen550/ 7552/ 711022788
Compound - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCHINA SoniaBC096Mrac573/ 1560/ 111335759
2FLAMING CeciliaBC093Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club549/ 2553/ 211023281
3OSTERMEIER SheilaBC070Burke Mountain Archers545/ 3542/ 310872087
4KAKUNO MarilynBC515Hardcore Archery543/ 4511/ 610542078
5KILBERG CaraBC070Burke Mountain Archers517/ 5528/ 410451271
6KILBERG HeatherBC070Burke Mountain Archers499/ 6513/ 510121260
Compound - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCHOUWENBURG SpencerBC055Silvertip Archers569/ 1564/ 111335564
2GAMACHE SpencerBC068Quesnel River Archers567/ 2563/ 211305070
3CLARKE JakeBC515Hardcore Archery539/ 3519/ 310581592
Compound - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CHYLINSKI EmmaBC296North Shore Archers555/ 1559/ 111143879
2JOHNSON TiannaBC055Silvertip Archers520/ 2509/ 210291272
Compound - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1THUROW TyBC083Cariboo Archers555/ 2552/ 111073676
2PENNY NicholasBC515Hardcore Archery555/ 1547/ 311023672
3MENARD VincentYT663Archery Academy538/ 3549/ 210872186
4INGRAM IsaiahBC293Starr Archery507/ 4501/ 410081056
5KILBERG SethBC070Burke Mountain Archers477/ 5488/ 5965743
6BORSCHAWA DustinBC055Silvertip Archers464/ 6462/ 69261047
Compound - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WATSON EmerieBC068Quesnel River Archers564/ 1551/ 111154272
2LEWIS DawsonBC625Salmon Arm Archery Club538/ 2545/ 210832281
3KAKUNO SierraBC515Hardcore Archery531/ 3527/ 410581480
4CARR JasmineBCBcaa525/ 4532/ 310572764
5CLARKE MeahBC515Hardcore Archery462/ 5513/ 59751453
6HINSCHE BritynBC083Cariboo Archers449/ 6435/ 6884636
Compound - Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WATERHOUSE TyBC083Cariboo Archers533/ 1525/ 110581583
2SANDQUIST MaxwellBC472HD Stafford Archery Club348/ 2389/ 2737016
Compound - Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KOVERCHUK TeighaBC515Hardcore Archery466/ 1503/ 1969757
Compound - Pre-Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KAPANIUK EmmettYT663Archery Academy368/ 1392/ 1760021
Compound - Pre-Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1THUROW JoelleBC083Cariboo Archers554/ 1548/ 111023178
2SANFORD EmersynBC083Cariboo Archers498/ 2514/ 21012859
3HINSCHE TarynBC083Cariboo Archers435/ 3460/ 3895734
Compound - Master Men 50
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SUTTON ChrisBC277Courtenay Fish & Game574/ 1569/ 211436357
2MOYER LarryBC070Burke Mountain Archers565/ 2574/ 111396059
3MACDONALD KcBCBcaa548/ 3536/ 310842379
4BENSTEAD RichardBC293Starr Archery513/ 4528/ 410411374
Compound - Master Women 50
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1OSTERMEIER MaryBC302Sosa532/ 1527/ 110591186
2MOYER TammyBC070Burke Mountain Archers510/ 2514/ 21024970
Compound - Master Men 60
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCAMMELL RichardBC096Mrac558/ 1560/ 111184274
2GRANBOIS RandyBC095Cowichan Bowmen547/ 2558/ 211053282
3HORNSBERGER GarryBC055Silvertip Archers531/ 4540/ 310712174
4SINCLAIR PhilBC093Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club542/ 3527/ 410692580
Compound - Master Men 70
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WATSON Alexander SandyBC068Quesnel River Archers559/ 1556/ 111154076
2OSTERMEIER RonBC302Sosa555/ 2537/ 210922886
3CAMERON KenBC052Victoria Bowmen494/ 3517/ 310111656
Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KLOP NathanBC470Garrison Archery153/ 1178/ 133114
Barebow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MURRAY Lora-LeeBC068Quesnel River Archers402/ 1428/ 1830518
2VANDER HOEK EllenBC052Victoria Bowmen330/ 2328/ 2658214
3LOUREIRO MelanieBC385Arrowsmith Archers312/ 3304/ 361623
Barebow - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1COX CourtneyBC068Quesnel River Archers243/ 1219/ 146229
Barebow - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TAN CharltonBC471Richmond Archery380/ 1400/ 1780815
Barebow - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1STEWART HanaBC244Rca331/ 1360/ 169168
2JEWELL SofijaYT663Archery Academy282/ 2318/ 2600310
Barebow - Pre-Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ERICKSON KaylaBC068Quesnel River Archers296/ 1302/ 159828
Barebow - Master Men 50
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1STRELEOFF FredBC083Cariboo Archers490/ 1462/ 19521936
2LAU SimonBC659Fraser Valley Archers409/ 2447/ 2856918
3MURRAY StuartBC068Quesnel River Archers383/ 3401/ 37841016
Barebow - Master Women 50
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1FOLEY AngelaBC093Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club223/ 1291/ 151435
Barebow - Master Men 60
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ZAWADA JohnnyBC093Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club488/ 1452/ 19401637
Compound Fixed Pins - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1THUROW BobBC083Cariboo Archers538/ 1523/ 110611383
2SHUKIN JayBC052Victoria Bowmen520/ 2519/ 210391273
3GEREIN KurtisBCBcaa518/ 3514/ 310321066
Compound Fixed Pins - Master Men 60
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CAMPSALL AlBC083Cariboo Archers566/ 1549/ 111154671
2DENLUCK Barry L.BC052Victoria Bowmen485/ 2516/ 210011454
Compound Unlimited - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GIESBRECHT TimBCBcaa558/ 1547/ 211054563
2KAKUNO TraceyBC515Hardcore Archery544/ 3550/ 110942978
3NELSON JamesBC070Burke Mountain Archers545/ 2546/ 310913072
4CLARKE ScottBC515Hardcore Archery542/ 4542/ 410842381
5PENNY JeffreyBC515Hardcore Archery507/ 5519/ 510261063
Compound Unlimited - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TIBBEL KaraBC052Victoria Bowmen541/ 1545/ 110862577
2CLARKE DaleBC515Hardcore Archery509/ 2524/ 210331463
Longbow - Master Men 60
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WEDEL RonaldBCBcaa288/ 1216/ 150427
Longbow - Master Men 70
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ANDREWS DennisBCBcaa406/ 1424/ 1830918
2CLARK RalphBC052Victoria Bowmen191/ 2279/ 247036