BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals
BUCS & University of Bristol (BUCS)
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex, Coombe Lane, Bristol, BS9 2BJ, from 11-03-2018 to 11-03-2018
Participant List in Alphabetical Order
 
A - B - C
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
ADEYEMI Alexander31D2684TEAM UWS ARCHERY (UNI)Longbow Men12pm
ALBERS-DALY Thiemo16A1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men9am
ALI Omar31A1342BATH UNI ACBarebow Men9am
ALLAWAY Sarah6A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women9am
ANDERSON Jack16C2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Men9am
ARMSTRONG Sam10A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
ARMSTRONG Will20B2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERYBarebow Men9am
ASHWORTH Debra8B1906CHESTER STUDENTS UNION ACRecurve Women9am
ATKINSON Jack23C443CAMBRIDGE UNI BRecurve Men12pm
AVINS Christopher16B739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
AVOURIS Evripidis10D203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men12pm
BANKS Adam20D1380UNI OF EXETER ACRecurve Men12pm
BARHAM Joe30D1380UNI OF EXETER ACLongbow Men12pm
BARNES Jowan27C2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACBarebow Men9am
BENSON Steffan20A2306TRINITY SAINT DAVID UNI ACBarebow Men9am
BLACKWELL Theo25C896DURHAM UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
BLAKEY Eleanor5A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women9am
BODY Alex17BLSBULONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITYRecurve Men12pm
BOOTH Lizzie28C2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACBarebow Women9am
BORUTA Adomas13C443CAMBRIDGE UNI BRecurve Men12pm
BOTT Thomas6B1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
BOURNE Ollie1D2214UNI OF KENTCompound Men12pm
BRAXTON Tom23B2490CARDIFF UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
BRISON Steven19D201DUNDEE UNI ACBarebow Men9am
BROOKES Andrew5D2633STAFFS UNI ACompound Men12pm
BROOKS Niall21A2499UCLAN A (UNI)Barebow Men9am
BROWN Kelly21DUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONBarebow Women9am
BROWNE Andrew25C443CAMBRIDGE UNI BBarebow Men9am
BRUG Eleanor10C443CAMBRIDGE UNI BRecurve Women9am
BURBRIDGE Ed15B1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Men9am
BURNAGE Hannah3A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women9am
BURTON Robin1B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Women9am
BUTLER Matt27D1373THE SWANSEA UNIRecurve Men12pm
CARPENTER Izzy3B2605SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY ACCompound Women12pm
CASSELLS Chris5A1759ABER A (UNI)Compound Men12pm
CAULTON Nina8C2498UNI OF LEICESTER ACRecurve Women9am
CHAN Parker20B268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Men12pm
CHANT Caroline11AUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONRecurve Women9am
CHAPE Fraser3DRGUROBERT GORDON UNIVERSITYCompound Men12pm
CHARALAMBOUS Harry13BUEAUNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIARecurve Men12pm
CHEUNG Wai Nok31C1342BATH UNI ACBarebow Men9am
CHUI Hoi-Ming26C2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACBarebow Men9am
CLARK Ayesha29D1865UNI OF HUDDERSFIELD ACBarebow Women9am
CLAXTON Kevin17C1370UNI OF YORK ACRecurve Men12pm
CLYNE Alex11D2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACRecurve Men12pm
COFFIN Chloe18B1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Women9am
COLE Amy23A2499UCLAN A (UNI)Barebow Women9am
COLLIS Dominic21A1457UNI OF LONDON ACRecurve Men12pm
COOPER Christopher10C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
CORDARO Alex12BRHLROYAL HOLLOWAY, LONDONRecurve Men12pm
COVENEY Arthur7C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
CROALL Josh203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men12pm
CROWLEY Dermot17A1324UNI OF SUSSEXRecurve Men12pm
CROYDON William21C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACBarebow Men9am
CUNNINGHAM David15C2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Men9am
CUSWORTH Rebecca12D2454COVENTRY UNI ACRecurve Women9am
D - E - F - G - H
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
D'ARCY Evelina2C739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
DAVIS Emma7A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women9am
DE NOOIJER Hayden23A1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Men12pm
DESAI Surabhi9A199ST ANDREWS UNI ACRecurve Women9am
DEVONPORT Craig7A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
DIEP Jamie14C2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERYRecurve Men12pm
DOWEY Craig27B2467DMU ARCHERY (UNI)Barebow Men9am
DUDA Viktor22C1197BRADFORD UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
DUNCAN May24B199ST ANDREWS UNI ACBarebow Women9am
EBERZ Simon19B268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Men12pm
EDMONDSON James1A717UNI OF WARWICKCompound Men12pm
ELGEY Amelia18D739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women9am
ELMER Elizabeth2D1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
EVANS Ben6C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
EVANS Carys2A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women9am
FARR Eleri11B2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)Recurve Women9am
FLINT Heather12B2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACRecurve Women9am
FOO CHUAN WEN Russell26C1440IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION AC (UNIRecurve Men12pm
FOOTE Alex1370UNI OF YORK ACRecurve Men12pm
FOSTER Lizzie4C896DURHAM UNI ACCompound Women12pm
FOXCROFT Will15D408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
FREARSON Luke9B1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
GARDINER Matthew23D1197BRADFORD UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
GARDNER James13A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
GOODWIN Sophie3D1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
GRAHAM Bobby1791STRATHCLYDE UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
GRAHAM William22C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACBarebow Men9am
GREEN Joshua14A2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Men12pm
GREGSON-MCLEOD Alexander28A203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSLongbow Men12pm
GRIFFITHS Henry29A2454COVENTRY UNI ACBarebow Men9am
GRUNDY David28D1865UNI OF HUDDERSFIELD ACBarebow Men9am
HALL Conor15B739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
HALL Tom12A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
HARPER Rhys4D858LANCASTER UNICompound Men12pm
HARRIS Lee8B1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
HAYDAY James27A1373THE SWANSEA UNIBarebow Men9am
HAYWARD Kennie24A408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACBarebow Men9am
HEATH Emily31C2364UNI OF SALFORD ACLongbow Women12pm
HILL Rebecca28A1373THE SWANSEA UNIBarebow Women9am
HODGKINSON Alec18CCMUCARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITRecurve Men12pm
HODGSON Zac28B2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACBarebow Men9am
HURLE Rachael6D2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Women9am
HUTCHINSON Laura23C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACBarebow Women9am
H├Â┬ÑRTEL Marco896DURHAM UNI ACBarebow Men9am
I - J - K - L - M
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
IP Sherman9A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
JACKSON Catherine3C739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
JACKSON James18A1324UNI OF SUSSEXRecurve Men12pm
JACKSON Timothy2A717UNI OF WARWICKCompound Men12pm
JACKSON Tom25A1373THE SWANSEA UNIRecurve Men12pm
JACOB Maria9D1916UNI OF READING KNIGHTS ARecurve Women9am
JAMESON Damian30D1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACBarebow Men9am
JARDINE Douglas12DBCBORDERS COLLEGERecurve Men12pm
JOHNSTONE Andy26A2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
JONES Ellice18C2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Women9am
JONES Georgiana6B1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Women9am
KELLINGLEY Elizabeth9B2501UNI OF BRIGHTON ACRecurve Women9am
KELSEY Harriet1D1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
KENDRICK Laura11C2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI ACRecurve Women9am
KENNY Portia7C1457UNI OF LONDON ACRecurve Women9am
KILGALLON Daniel22A2499UCLAN A (UNI)Barebow Men9am
KING Emma30A1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHLongbow Women12pm
KIPPAX Alexander31B1906CHESTER STUDENTS UNION ACLongbow Men12pm
KOMPFNER Lisa203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Women9am
KUZNIAK Jakub29C2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)Barebow Men9am
LA VALLIN Tom26A1373THE SWANSEA UNIBarebow Men9am
LAMBERT Chris25D1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
LAWRENCE Ben199ST ANDREWS UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
LEE Aaron11A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
LI Wei Zhang17A1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men9am
LIKELY Matthew24D896DURHAM UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
LO Yueh-Chia31D1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACBarebow Women9am
MACFARQUHAR Stuart13D408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
MACKENZIE Connor15A1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men9am
MAJAVA Jutta1568ABERDEEN UNI ACRecurve Women9am
MALLINSON Laura7B1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Women9am
MANAS Petr9D203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men12pm
MARSH Jordanna5B1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Women9am
MARSHALL Will1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)Barebow Men9am
MARTIN Lydia29B1731KEELE UNI ACLongbow Women12pm
MARTIN Rebecca13B2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERYRecurve Women9am
MASON Harlie5D2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Women9am
MATZKIN Guy6D203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men12pm
MCINTOSH Rowan18A1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men9am
MCQUEEN Rahab17C2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Women9am
MEDCROFT Isobel29C1373THE SWANSEA UNILongbow Women12pm
MELLOR Imogen5C739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
MESLE Margaux7D1255LIVERPOOL UNI ACRecurve Women9am
MEYER Johanna3B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Women9am
MIDDLETON Phil10B1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
MILLER Jack11C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
MILLER Justin9C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
MILLER Xanthe2B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Women9am
MONCRIEFF MACMILLAN Harry14D408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
MOON Sarah3A2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI ACCompound Women12pm
MOONEY Jessica13C1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Women9am
MORRISON Douglas30B896DURHAM UNI ACLongbow Men12pm
MOSS Toby24B2674ANGLIA RUSKIN UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
MURRAY John1568ABERDEEN UNI ACBarebow Men9am
N - O - P - Q - R - S
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
NAKO Enrik8A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
NEWMAN Harry12C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
NEWNES Alex28D1759ABER A (UNI)Longbow Men12pm
NG On Ki3C1694NAPIER UNI ACCompound Women12pm
NICOLAOU Andreas27B1694NAPIER UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
NILSSON Jessica21B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSBarebow Women9am
NIRKKO Jessica29A203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSLongbow Women12pm
NOBLE Phoebe10D268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Women9am
NORWOOD Chris26B2467DMU ARCHERY (UNI)Barebow Men9am
OSMAN Rachel16B1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Women9am
OXFORD Peter27C2674ANGLIA RUSKIN UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
PADMANAABHAN Seshashayan11B1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
PALSKI Dara4BSMUST MARY'S UNIVERSITYCompound Women12pm
PARK Vikky23B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSBarebow Women9am
PARKER Cole19CBUBRUNEL UNIVERSITYBarebow Men9am
PETRYSHCHE Dmytro19A858LANCASTER UNIRecurve Men12pm
PEUHKURI Essi25B2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI ACBarebow Women9am
PHILLIPS James28B808LEEDS UNI ACLongbow Men12pm
PHILLIPS Nathan28C1373THE SWANSEA UNILongbow Men12pm
PIPER Eleanor1C739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
POULTON Emma1791STRATHCLYDE UNI ACRecurve Women9am
POWELL Rebecca13A2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACRecurve Women9am
PRCHALOVA Monika22DUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONBarebow Women9am
PRICE Sarah1791STRATHCLYDE UNI ACCompound Women12pm
PRIEELS Sarah2B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSCompound Women12pm
PRINSLOO Daniel25A717UNI OF WARWICKBarebow Men9am
QUILANG Pam15D739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women9am
RAHMAN Jamal14B739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
READMAN Thomas26D2214UNI OF KENTBarebow Men9am
REES Sam5B739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACCompound Men12pm
REEVE Catherine27D2214UNI OF KENTBarebow Women9am
RENAULT Yohann24C199ST ANDREWS UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
RICHARDSON David6A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men12pm
RIDGLEY Isaac22B2490CARDIFF UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
ROBINSON Elliot816SHEFFIELD UNI ACBarebow Men9am
ROCHE Cerys9C2498UNI OF LEICESTER ACRecurve Women9am
ROSSETTI Charlotte4A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women9am
ROWE Alex21C1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Men12pm
SAIGUSA Julie6C1457UNI OF LONDON ACRecurve Women9am
SALFAIRSO Megan17D739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women9am
SCHOFIELD-BASHAM Abigail23DUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONBarebow Women9am
SCHOLTZ David16A1324UNI OF SUSSEXRecurve Men12pm
SCHULZ Malin29B1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)Barebow Women9am
SELTER Lonja24C1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHBarebow Men9am
SHAHZAD Sarah19A2693BOURNEMOUTH UNI ARCHERY SOCIETBarebow Women9am
SHARPE Matthew18B1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)Recurve Men12pm
SHAW David16C1370UNI OF YORK ACRecurve Men12pm
SHAW Elliot20C2490CARDIFF UNI ACBarebow Men9am
SHILLIBEER Faye199ST ANDREWS UNI ACRecurve Women9am
SINNETT-SMITH Lydia2C1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACCompound Women12pm
SMITH Andrew26B1694NAPIER UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
SPEDDING Juliet30A1255LIVERPOOL UNI ACBarebow Women9am
SPEED Maddie17B1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Women9am
STOLARSKA Bogna22B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSBarebow Women9am
SUN Jiazheng10A408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Women9am
SWANN Victoria31A1457UNI OF LONDON ACLongbow Women12pm
T - U - V - W - Y
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
TANG Quentin8D203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men12pm
TANSELL Ben26D1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
TAYLOR Pip10B1747UNI OF DERBY ACRecurve Women9am
TAYLOR Stuart5C1731KEELE UNI ACCompound Men12pm
TAYLOR Thomas2D2454COVENTRY UNI ACCompound Men12pm
THIRTLE Georgia25D2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACBarebow Women9am
THIRUNATHAN Sruthy30C2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)Barebow Women9am
THOMAS Ieuan4ACMUCARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITCompound Men12pm
TIGHE Danielle12CSMUST MARY'S UNIVERSITYRecurve Women9am
TIPPING Rebekah4C739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women9am
TOH Derric7B1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men12pm
TOWNEND Theo1255LIVERPOOL UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
TRIPP Joseph20C1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Men12pm
TRUDGILL Ben21D1380UNI OF EXETER ACRecurve Men12pm
TSANG Gavin24A1373THE SWANSEA UNIRecurve Men12pm
TSE Oliver15A1916UNI OF READING KNIGHTS ARecurve Men12pm
TSERKEZIE Jay27A2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
TUCKNOTT Pip1B203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSCompound Men12pm
UUSNÄKKI Paula8D1255LIVERPOOL UNI ACRecurve Women9am
VANETTI Paul21B268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Men12pm
VICK Jacob19CUWUNIVERSITY OF WORCESTERRecurve Men12pm
WALBY Samuel25B1440IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION AC (UNIRecurve Men12pm
WALLBANK Jess1C1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACCompound Women12pm
WATTS Jessica1A717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women9am
WEBSTER Collette12A1759ABER A (UNI)Recurve Women9am
WELLS Jack816SHEFFIELD UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
WHEELER Hector31B896DURHAM UNI ACBarebow Men9am
WILLIAMS Connor19D1380UNI OF EXETER ACRecurve Men12pm
WILLIAMS Logan24D1759ABER A (UNI)Barebow Men9am
WILSON India16D739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women9am
WILSON Nick16D408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
WILSON Sarah13D1370UNI OF YORK ACRecurve Women9am
WOODCOCK Bethany4B2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Women9am
WOODCOCK Helen30C2499UCLAN A (UNI)Longbow Women12pm
WOZENCROFT Adam8C1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men12pm
WRIGHT Christopher22A816SHEFFIELD UNI ACRecurve Men12pm
YIM Richard1457UNI OF LONDON ACRecurve Men12pm