BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals
BUCS & University of Bristol (BUCS)
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex, Coombe Lane, Bristol, BS9 2BJ, from 11-03-2018 to 11-03-2018
Participant List ordered by Event
 
BMBarebow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS AC
021CCROYDON William9am
022CGRAHAM William9am
1077UNI OF PLYMOUTH
024CSELTER Lonja9am
1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)
MARSHALL Will9am
1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM AC
030DJAMESON Damian9am
1342BATH UNI AC
031AALI Omar9am
031CCHEUNG Wai Nok9am
1373THE SWANSEA UNI
027AHAYDAY James9am
026ALA VALLIN Tom9am
1380UNI OF EXETER AC
015BBURBRIDGE Ed9am
1568ABERDEEN UNI AC
MURRAY John9am
1731KEELE UNI AC
016AALBERS-DALY Thiemo9am
017ALI Wei Zhang9am
015AMACKENZIE Connor9am
018AMCINTOSH Rowan9am
1759ABER A (UNI)
024DWILLIAMS Logan9am
1865UNI OF HUDDERSFIELD AC
028DGRUNDY David9am
201DUNDEE UNI AC
019DBRISON Steven9am
2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)
029CKUZNIAK Jakub9am
2214UNI OF KENT
026DREADMAN Thomas9am
2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH AC
028BHODGSON Zac9am
2306TRINITY SAINT DAVID UNI AC
020ABENSON Steffan9am
2368NEWCASTLE UNI AC
027CBARNES Jowan9am
026CCHUI Hoi-Ming9am
2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERY
020BARMSTRONG Will9am
2395TEESSIDE UNI A
016CANDERSON Jack9am
015CCUNNINGHAM David9am
2454COVENTRY UNI AC
029AGRIFFITHS Henry9am
2467DMU ARCHERY (UNI)
027BDOWEY Craig9am
026BNORWOOD Chris9am
2490CARDIFF UNI AC
020CSHAW Elliot9am
2499UCLAN A (UNI)
021ABROOKS Niall9am
022AKILGALLON Daniel9am
408SOUTHAMPTON UNI AC
024AHAYWARD Kennie9am
443CAMBRIDGE UNI B
025CBROWNE Andrew9am
717UNI OF WARWICK
025APRINSLOO Daniel9am
816SHEFFIELD UNI AC
ROBINSON Elliot9am
896DURHAM UNI AC
H├Â┬ÑRTEL Marco9am
031BWHEELER Hector9am
BUBRUNEL UNIVERSITY
019CPARKER Cole9am
BWBarebow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS AC
023CHUTCHINSON Laura9am
1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)
029BSCHULZ Malin9am
1255LIVERPOOL UNI AC
030ASPEDDING Juliet9am
1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM AC
031DLO Yueh-Chia9am
1373THE SWANSEA UNI
028AHILL Rebecca9am
1380UNI OF EXETER AC
018BCOFFIN Chloe9am
016BOSMAN Rachel9am
017BSPEED Maddie9am
1865UNI OF HUDDERSFIELD AC
029DCLARK Ayesha9am
199ST ANDREWS UNI AC
024BDUNCAN May9am
203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTS
021BNILSSON Jessica9am
023BPARK Vikky9am
022BSTOLARSKA Bogna9am
2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)
030CTHIRUNATHAN Sruthy9am
2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI AC
025BPEUHKURI Essi9am
2214UNI OF KENT
027DREEVE Catherine9am
2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH AC
025DTHIRTLE Georgia9am
2368NEWCASTLE UNI AC
028CBOOTH Lizzie9am
2395TEESSIDE UNI A
018CJONES Ellice9am
017CMCQUEEN Rahab9am
2499UCLAN A (UNI)
023ACOLE Amy9am
2693BOURNEMOUTH UNI ARCHERY SOCIET
019ASHAHZAD Sarah9am
739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM AC
018DELGEY Amelia9am
015DQUILANG Pam9am
017DSALFAIRSO Megan9am
016DWILSON India9am
UNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTON
021DBROWN Kelly9am
022DPRCHALOVA Monika9am
023DSCHOFIELD-BASHAM Abigail9am
CMCompound Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1731KEELE UNI AC
005CTAYLOR Stuart12pm
1759ABER A (UNI)
005ACASSELLS Chris12pm
203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTS
001BTUCKNOTT Pip12pm
2214UNI OF KENT
001DBOURNE Ollie12pm
2454COVENTRY UNI AC
002DTAYLOR Thomas12pm
2633STAFFS UNI A
005DBROOKES Andrew12pm
717UNI OF WARWICK
001AEDMONDSON James12pm
002AJACKSON Timothy12pm
739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM AC
005BREES Sam12pm
858LANCASTER UNI
004DHARPER Rhys12pm
CMUCARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSIT
004ATHOMAS Ieuan12pm
RGUROBERT GORDON UNIVERSITY
003DCHAPE Fraser12pm
CWCompound Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM AC
002CSINNETT-SMITH Lydia12pm
001CWALLBANK Jess12pm
1694NAPIER UNI AC
003CNG On Ki12pm
1791STRATHCLYDE UNI AC
PRICE Sarah12pm
203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTS
002BPRIEELS Sarah12pm
2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI AC
003AMOON Sarah12pm
2605SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY AC
003BCARPENTER Izzy12pm
896DURHAM UNI AC
004CFOSTER Lizzie12pm
SMUST MARY'S UNIVERSITY
004BPALSKI Dara12pm
LMLongbow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1373THE SWANSEA UNI
028CPHILLIPS Nathan12pm
1380UNI OF EXETER AC
030DBARHAM Joe12pm
1759ABER A (UNI)
028DNEWNES Alex12pm
1906CHESTER STUDENTS UNION AC
031BKIPPAX Alexander12pm
203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTS
028AGREGSON-MCLEOD Alexander12pm
2684TEAM UWS ARCHERY (UNI)
031DADEYEMI Alexander12pm
808LEEDS UNI AC
028BPHILLIPS James12pm
896DURHAM UNI AC
030BMORRISON Douglas12pm
LWLongbow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1077UNI OF PLYMOUTH
030AKING Emma12pm
1373THE SWANSEA UNI
029CMEDCROFT Isobel12pm
1457UNI OF LONDON AC
031ASWANN Victoria12pm
1731KEELE UNI AC
029BMARTIN Lydia12pm
203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTS
029ANIRKKO Jessica12pm
2364UNI OF SALFORD AC
031CHEATH Emily12pm
2499UCLAN A (UNI)
030CWOODCOCK Helen12pm
RMRecurve Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS AC
010CCOOPER Christopher12pm
007CCOVENEY Arthur12pm
006CEVANS Ben12pm
025DLAMBERT Chris12pm
011CMILLER Jack12pm
009CMILLER Justin12pm
012CNEWMAN Harry12pm
008CWOZENCROFT Adam12pm
1077UNI OF PLYMOUTH
023ADE NOOIJER Hayden12pm
021CROWE Alex12pm
020CTRIPP Joseph12pm
1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)
018BSHARPE Matthew12pm
1197BRADFORD UNI AC
022CDUDA Viktor12pm
023DGARDINER Matthew12pm
1255LIVERPOOL UNI AC
TOWNEND Theo12pm
1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM AC
006BBOTT Thomas12pm
009BFREARSON Luke12pm
008BHARRIS Lee12pm
010BMIDDLETON Phil12pm
011BPADMANAABHAN Seshashayan12pm
026DTANSELL Ben12pm
007BTOH Derric12pm
1324UNI OF SUSSEX
017ACROWLEY Dermot12pm
018AJACKSON James12pm
016ASCHOLTZ David12pm
1370UNI OF YORK AC
017CCLAXTON Kevin12pm
FOOTE Alex12pm
016CSHAW David12pm
1373THE SWANSEA UNI
027DBUTLER Matt12pm
025AJACKSON Tom12pm
024ATSANG Gavin12pm
1380UNI OF EXETER AC
020DBANKS Adam12pm
021DTRUDGILL Ben12pm
019DWILLIAMS Connor12pm
1440IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION AC (UNI
026CFOO CHUAN WEN Russell12pm
025BWALBY Samuel12pm
1457UNI OF LONDON AC
021ACOLLIS Dominic12pm
YIM Richard12pm
1694NAPIER UNI AC
027BNICOLAOU Andreas12pm
026BSMITH Andrew12pm
1791STRATHCLYDE UNI AC
GRAHAM Bobby12pm
1916UNI OF READING KNIGHTS A
015ATSE Oliver12pm
199ST ANDREWS UNI AC
LAWRENCE Ben12pm
024CRENAULT Yohann12pm
203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTS
010DAVOURIS Evripidis12pm
CROALL Josh12pm
009DMANAS Petr12pm
006DMATZKIN Guy12pm
008DTANG Quentin12pm
2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH AC
011DCLYNE Alex12pm
2368NEWCASTLE UNI AC
026AJOHNSTONE Andy12pm
027ATSERKEZIE Jay12pm
2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERY
014CDIEP Jamie12pm
2490CARDIFF UNI AC
023BBRAXTON Tom12pm
022BRIDGLEY Isaac12pm
2499UCLAN A (UNI)
014AGREEN Joshua12pm
2674ANGLIA RUSKIN UNI AC
024BMOSS Toby12pm
027COXFORD Peter12pm
268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF A
020BCHAN Parker12pm
019BEBERZ Simon12pm
021BVANETTI Paul12pm
408SOUTHAMPTON UNI AC
015DFOXCROFT Will12pm
013DMACFARQUHAR Stuart12pm
014DMONCRIEFF MACMILLAN Harry12pm
016DWILSON Nick12pm
443CAMBRIDGE UNI B
023CATKINSON Jack12pm
013CBORUTA Adomas12pm
717UNI OF WARWICK
010AARMSTRONG Sam12pm
007ADEVONPORT Craig12pm
013AGARDNER James12pm
012AHALL Tom12pm
009AIP Sherman12pm
011ALEE Aaron12pm
008ANAKO Enrik12pm
006ARICHARDSON David12pm
739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM AC
016BAVINS Christopher12pm
015BHALL Conor12pm
014BRAHMAN Jamal12pm
816SHEFFIELD UNI AC
WELLS Jack12pm
022AWRIGHT Christopher12pm
858LANCASTER UNI
019APETRYSHCHE Dmytro12pm
896DURHAM UNI AC
025CBLACKWELL Theo12pm
024DLIKELY Matthew12pm
BCBORDERS COLLEGE
012DJARDINE Douglas12pm
CMUCARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSIT
018CHODGKINSON Alec12pm
LSBULONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY
017BBODY Alex12pm
RHLROYAL HOLLOWAY, LONDON
012BCORDARO Alex12pm
UEAUNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
013BCHARALAMBOUS Harry12pm
UWUNIVERSITY OF WORCESTER
019CVICK Jacob12pm
RWRecurve Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS AC
006BJONES Georgiana9am
007BMALLINSON Laura9am
005BMARSH Jordanna9am
1077UNI OF PLYMOUTH
013CMOONEY Jessica9am
1255LIVERPOOL UNI AC
007DMESLE Margaux9am
008DUUSNÄKKI Paula9am
1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM AC
002DELMER Elizabeth9am
003DGOODWIN Sophie9am
001DKELSEY Harriet9am
1370UNI OF YORK AC
013DWILSON Sarah9am
1457UNI OF LONDON AC
007CKENNY Portia9am
006CSAIGUSA Julie9am
1568ABERDEEN UNI AC
MAJAVA Jutta9am
1747UNI OF DERBY AC
010BTAYLOR Pip9am
1759ABER A (UNI)
012AWEBSTER Collette9am
1791STRATHCLYDE UNI AC
POULTON Emma9am
1906CHESTER STUDENTS UNION AC
008BASHWORTH Debra9am
1916UNI OF READING KNIGHTS A
009DJACOB Maria9am
199ST ANDREWS UNI AC
009ADESAI Surabhi9am
SHILLIBEER Faye9am
203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTS
001BBURTON Robin9am
KOMPFNER Lisa9am
003BMEYER Johanna9am
002BMILLER Xanthe9am
2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)
011BFARR Eleri9am
2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI AC
011CKENDRICK Laura9am
2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH AC
013APOWELL Rebecca9am
2368NEWCASTLE UNI AC
012BFLINT Heather9am
2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERY
013BMARTIN Rebecca9am
2454COVENTRY UNI AC
012DCUSWORTH Rebecca9am
2498UNI OF LEICESTER AC
008CCAULTON Nina9am
009CROCHE Cerys9am
2499UCLAN A (UNI)
006DHURLE Rachael9am
005DMASON Harlie9am
004BWOODCOCK Bethany9am
2501UNI OF BRIGHTON AC
009BKELLINGLEY Elizabeth9am
268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF A
010DNOBLE Phoebe9am
408SOUTHAMPTON UNI AC
010ASUN Jiazheng9am
443CAMBRIDGE UNI B
010CBRUG Eleanor9am
717UNI OF WARWICK
006AALLAWAY Sarah9am
005ABLAKEY Eleanor9am
003ABURNAGE Hannah9am
007ADAVIS Emma9am
002AEVANS Carys9am
004AROSSETTI Charlotte9am
001AWATTS Jessica9am
739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM AC
002CD'ARCY Evelina9am
003CJACKSON Catherine9am
005CMELLOR Imogen9am
001CPIPER Eleanor9am
004CTIPPING Rebekah9am
SMUST MARY'S UNIVERSITY
012CTIGHE Danielle9am
UNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTON
011ACHANT Caroline9am