BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals
BUCS & University of Bristol (BUCS)
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex, Coombe Lane, Bristol, BS9 2BJ, from 11-03-2018 to 11-03-2018
Participant List ordered by Target
 
9am
Target
Athlete
Country
Country Name
Event
1AWATTS Jessica717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women
1BBURTON Robin203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Women
1CPIPER Eleanor739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women
1DKELSEY Harriet1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Women
2AEVANS Carys717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women
2BMILLER Xanthe203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Women
2CD'ARCY Evelina739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women
2DELMER Elizabeth1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Women
3ABURNAGE Hannah717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women
3BMEYER Johanna203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Women
3CJACKSON Catherine739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women
3DGOODWIN Sophie1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Women
4AROSSETTI Charlotte717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women
4BWOODCOCK Bethany2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Women
4CTIPPING Rebekah739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women
5ABLAKEY Eleanor717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women
5BMARSH Jordanna1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Women
5CMELLOR Imogen739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Women
5DMASON Harlie2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Women
6AALLAWAY Sarah717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women
6BJONES Georgiana1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Women
6CSAIGUSA Julie1457UNI OF LONDON ACRecurve Women
6DHURLE Rachael2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Women
7ADAVIS Emma717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Women
7BMALLINSON Laura1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Women
7CKENNY Portia1457UNI OF LONDON ACRecurve Women
7DMESLE Margaux1255LIVERPOOL UNI ACRecurve Women
8BASHWORTH Debra1906CHESTER STUDENTS UNION ACRecurve Women
8CCAULTON Nina2498UNI OF LEICESTER ACRecurve Women
8DUUSNÄKKI Paula1255LIVERPOOL UNI ACRecurve Women
9ADESAI Surabhi199ST ANDREWS UNI ACRecurve Women
9BKELLINGLEY Elizabeth2501UNI OF BRIGHTON ACRecurve Women
9CROCHE Cerys2498UNI OF LEICESTER ACRecurve Women
9DJACOB Maria1916UNI OF READING KNIGHTS ARecurve Women
10ASUN Jiazheng408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Women
10BTAYLOR Pip1747UNI OF DERBY ACRecurve Women
10CBRUG Eleanor443CAMBRIDGE UNI BRecurve Women
10DNOBLE Phoebe268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Women
11ACHANT CarolineUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONRecurve Women
11BFARR Eleri2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)Recurve Women
11CKENDRICK Laura2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI ACRecurve Women
12AWEBSTER Collette1759ABER A (UNI)Recurve Women
12BFLINT Heather2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACRecurve Women
12CTIGHE DanielleSMUST MARY'S UNIVERSITYRecurve Women
12DCUSWORTH Rebecca2454COVENTRY UNI ACRecurve Women
13APOWELL Rebecca2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACRecurve Women
13BMARTIN Rebecca2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERYRecurve Women
13CMOONEY Jessica1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Women
13DWILSON Sarah1370UNI OF YORK ACRecurve Women
15AMACKENZIE Connor1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men
15BBURBRIDGE Ed1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Men
15CCUNNINGHAM David2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Men
15DQUILANG Pam739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women
16AALBERS-DALY Thiemo1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men
16BOSMAN Rachel1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Women
16CANDERSON Jack2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Men
16DWILSON India739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women
17ALI Wei Zhang1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men
17BSPEED Maddie1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Women
17CMCQUEEN Rahab2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Women
17DSALFAIRSO Megan739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women
18AMCINTOSH Rowan1731KEELE UNI ACBarebow Men
18BCOFFIN Chloe1380UNI OF EXETER ACBarebow Women
18CJONES Ellice2395TEESSIDE UNI ABarebow Women
18DELGEY Amelia739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACBarebow Women
19ASHAHZAD Sarah2693BOURNEMOUTH UNI ARCHERY SOCIETBarebow Women
19CPARKER ColeBUBRUNEL UNIVERSITYBarebow Men
19DBRISON Steven201DUNDEE UNI ACBarebow Men
20ABENSON Steffan2306TRINITY SAINT DAVID UNI ACBarebow Men
20BARMSTRONG Will2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERYBarebow Men
20CSHAW Elliot2490CARDIFF UNI ACBarebow Men
21ABROOKS Niall2499UCLAN A (UNI)Barebow Men
21BNILSSON Jessica203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSBarebow Women
21CCROYDON William1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACBarebow Men
21DBROWN KellyUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONBarebow Women
22AKILGALLON Daniel2499UCLAN A (UNI)Barebow Men
22BSTOLARSKA Bogna203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSBarebow Women
22CGRAHAM William1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACBarebow Men
22DPRCHALOVA MonikaUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONBarebow Women
23ACOLE Amy2499UCLAN A (UNI)Barebow Women
23BPARK Vikky203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSBarebow Women
23CHUTCHINSON Laura1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACBarebow Women
23DSCHOFIELD-BASHAM AbigailUNUNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTONBarebow Women
24AHAYWARD Kennie408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACBarebow Men
24BDUNCAN May199ST ANDREWS UNI ACBarebow Women
24CSELTER Lonja1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHBarebow Men
24DWILLIAMS Logan1759ABER A (UNI)Barebow Men
25APRINSLOO Daniel717UNI OF WARWICKBarebow Men
25BPEUHKURI Essi2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI ACBarebow Women
25CBROWNE Andrew443CAMBRIDGE UNI BBarebow Men
25DTHIRTLE Georgia2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACBarebow Women
26ALA VALLIN Tom1373THE SWANSEA UNIBarebow Men
26BNORWOOD Chris2467DMU ARCHERY (UNI)Barebow Men
26CCHUI Hoi-Ming2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACBarebow Men
26DREADMAN Thomas2214UNI OF KENTBarebow Men
27AHAYDAY James1373THE SWANSEA UNIBarebow Men
27BDOWEY Craig2467DMU ARCHERY (UNI)Barebow Men
27CBARNES Jowan2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACBarebow Men
27DREEVE Catherine2214UNI OF KENTBarebow Women
28AHILL Rebecca1373THE SWANSEA UNIBarebow Women
28BHODGSON Zac2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACBarebow Men
28CBOOTH Lizzie2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACBarebow Women
28DGRUNDY David1865UNI OF HUDDERSFIELD ACBarebow Men
29AGRIFFITHS Henry2454COVENTRY UNI ACBarebow Men
29BSCHULZ Malin1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)Barebow Women
29CKUZNIAK Jakub2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)Barebow Men
29DCLARK Ayesha1865UNI OF HUDDERSFIELD ACBarebow Women
30ASPEDDING Juliet1255LIVERPOOL UNI ACBarebow Women
30CTHIRUNATHAN Sruthy2098QUEEN MARY A (UNI)Barebow Women
30DJAMESON Damian1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACBarebow Men
31AALI Omar1342BATH UNI ACBarebow Men
31BWHEELER Hector896DURHAM UNI ACBarebow Men
31CCHEUNG Wai Nok1342BATH UNI ACBarebow Men
31DLO Yueh-Chia1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACBarebow Women
12pm
Target
Athlete
Country
Country Name
Event
1AEDMONDSON James717UNI OF WARWICKCompound Men
1BTUCKNOTT Pip203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSCompound Men
1CWALLBANK Jess1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACCompound Women
1DBOURNE Ollie2214UNI OF KENTCompound Men
2AJACKSON Timothy717UNI OF WARWICKCompound Men
2BPRIEELS Sarah203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSCompound Women
2CSINNETT-SMITH Lydia1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACCompound Women
2DTAYLOR Thomas2454COVENTRY UNI ACCompound Men
3AMOON Sarah2114NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI ACCompound Women
3BCARPENTER Izzy2605SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY ACCompound Women
3CNG On Ki1694NAPIER UNI ACCompound Women
3DCHAPE FraserRGUROBERT GORDON UNIVERSITYCompound Men
4ATHOMAS IeuanCMUCARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITCompound Men
4BPALSKI DaraSMUST MARY'S UNIVERSITYCompound Women
4CFOSTER Lizzie896DURHAM UNI ACCompound Women
4DHARPER Rhys858LANCASTER UNICompound Men
5ACASSELLS Chris1759ABER A (UNI)Compound Men
5BREES Sam739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACCompound Men
5CTAYLOR Stuart1731KEELE UNI ACCompound Men
5DBROOKES Andrew2633STAFFS UNI ACompound Men
6ARICHARDSON David717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
6BBOTT Thomas1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men
6CEVANS Ben1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
6DMATZKIN Guy203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men
7ADEVONPORT Craig717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
7BTOH Derric1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men
7CCOVENEY Arthur1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
8ANAKO Enrik717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
8BHARRIS Lee1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men
8CWOZENCROFT Adam1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
8DTANG Quentin203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men
9AIP Sherman717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
9BFREARSON Luke1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men
9CMILLER Justin1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
9DMANAS Petr203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men
10AARMSTRONG Sam717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
10BMIDDLETON Phil1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men
10CCOOPER Christopher1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
10DAVOURIS Evripidis203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSRecurve Men
11ALEE Aaron717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
11BPADMANAABHAN Seshashayan1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men
11CMILLER Jack1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
11DCLYNE Alex2289UNI OF PORTSMOUTH ACRecurve Men
12AHALL Tom717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
12BCORDARO AlexRHLROYAL HOLLOWAY, LONDONRecurve Men
12CNEWMAN Harry1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
12DJARDINE DouglasBCBORDERS COLLEGERecurve Men
13AGARDNER James717UNI OF WARWICKRecurve Men
13BCHARALAMBOUS HarryUEAUNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIARecurve Men
13CBORUTA Adomas443CAMBRIDGE UNI BRecurve Men
13DMACFARQUHAR Stuart408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men
14AGREEN Joshua2499UCLAN A (UNI)Recurve Men
14BRAHMAN Jamal739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Men
14CDIEP Jamie2373UNI OF BRISTOL ARCHERYRecurve Men
14DMONCRIEFF MACMILLAN Harry408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men
15ATSE Oliver1916UNI OF READING KNIGHTS ARecurve Men
15BHALL Conor739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Men
15DFOXCROFT Will408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men
16ASCHOLTZ David1324UNI OF SUSSEXRecurve Men
16BAVINS Christopher739UNI OF BIRMINGHAM ACRecurve Men
16CSHAW David1370UNI OF YORK ACRecurve Men
16DWILSON Nick408SOUTHAMPTON UNI ACRecurve Men
17ACROWLEY Dermot1324UNI OF SUSSEXRecurve Men
17BBODY AlexLSBULONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITYRecurve Men
17CCLAXTON Kevin1370UNI OF YORK ACRecurve Men
18AJACKSON James1324UNI OF SUSSEXRecurve Men
18BSHARPE Matthew1186TEAM SURREY ARCHERY (UNI)Recurve Men
18CHODGKINSON AlecCMUCARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITRecurve Men
19APETRYSHCHE Dmytro858LANCASTER UNIRecurve Men
19BEBERZ Simon268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Men
19CVICK JacobUWUNIVERSITY OF WORCESTERRecurve Men
19DWILLIAMS Connor1380UNI OF EXETER ACRecurve Men
20BCHAN Parker268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Men
20CTRIPP Joseph1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Men
20DBANKS Adam1380UNI OF EXETER ACRecurve Men
21ACOLLIS Dominic1457UNI OF LONDON ACRecurve Men
21BVANETTI Paul268OXFORD UNI COMPANY OF ARecurve Men
21CROWE Alex1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Men
21DTRUDGILL Ben1380UNI OF EXETER ACRecurve Men
22AWRIGHT Christopher816SHEFFIELD UNI ACRecurve Men
22BRIDGLEY Isaac2490CARDIFF UNI ACRecurve Men
22CDUDA Viktor1197BRADFORD UNI ACRecurve Men
23ADE NOOIJER Hayden1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHRecurve Men
23BBRAXTON Tom2490CARDIFF UNI ACRecurve Men
23CATKINSON Jack443CAMBRIDGE UNI BRecurve Men
23DGARDINER Matthew1197BRADFORD UNI ACRecurve Men
24ATSANG Gavin1373THE SWANSEA UNIRecurve Men
24BMOSS Toby2674ANGLIA RUSKIN UNI ACRecurve Men
24CRENAULT Yohann199ST ANDREWS UNI ACRecurve Men
24DLIKELY Matthew896DURHAM UNI ACRecurve Men
25AJACKSON Tom1373THE SWANSEA UNIRecurve Men
25BWALBY Samuel1440IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION AC (UNIRecurve Men
25CBLACKWELL Theo896DURHAM UNI ACRecurve Men
25DLAMBERT Chris1010LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS ACRecurve Men
26AJOHNSTONE Andy2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACRecurve Men
26BSMITH Andrew1694NAPIER UNI ACRecurve Men
26CFOO CHUAN WEN Russell1440IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION AC (UNIRecurve Men
26DTANSELL Ben1267UNI OF NOTTINGHAM ACRecurve Men
27ATSERKEZIE Jay2368NEWCASTLE UNI ACRecurve Men
27BNICOLAOU Andreas1694NAPIER UNI ACRecurve Men
27COXFORD Peter2674ANGLIA RUSKIN UNI ACRecurve Men
27DBUTLER Matt1373THE SWANSEA UNIRecurve Men
28AGREGSON-MCLEOD Alexander203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSLongbow Men
28BPHILLIPS James808LEEDS UNI ACLongbow Men
28CPHILLIPS Nathan1373THE SWANSEA UNILongbow Men
28DNEWNES Alex1759ABER A (UNI)Longbow Men
29ANIRKKO Jessica203EDINBURGH UNI AC STUDENTSLongbow Women
29BMARTIN Lydia1731KEELE UNI ACLongbow Women
29CMEDCROFT Isobel1373THE SWANSEA UNILongbow Women
30AKING Emma1077UNI OF PLYMOUTHLongbow Women
30BMORRISON Douglas896DURHAM UNI ACLongbow Men
30CWOODCOCK Helen2499UCLAN A (UNI)Longbow Women
30DBARHAM Joe1380UNI OF EXETER ACLongbow Men
31ASWANN Victoria1457UNI OF LONDON ACLongbow Women
31BKIPPAX Alexander1906CHESTER STUDENTS UNION ACLongbow Men
31CHEATH Emily2364UNI OF SALFORD ACLongbow Women
31DADEYEMI Alexander2684TEAM UWS ARCHERY (UNI)Longbow Men