BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2018 - National Finals
BUCS & University of Bristol (BUCS)
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex, Coombe Lane, Bristol, BS9 2BJ, from 11-03-2018 to 11-03-2018
Recurve Men
 
Recurve Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Qual.
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Gold
1TRUDGILL Ben1380Uni of Exeter AC550-866676
2HALL Conor739Uni of Birmingham AC557-666672
3IP Sherman717Uni of Warwick551-766616T.9
4WILSON Nick408Southampton Uni AC542-1266635T.8
5HALL Tom717Uni of Warwick579-176(143) 4
6SHARPE Matthew1186Team Surrey Archery (Uni)541-1467(80) 0
6SHAW David1370Uni of York AC539-1566(80) 0
8NAKO Enrik717Uni of Warwick542-1366(75) 0
9ARMSTRONG Sam717Uni of Warwick536-1760
9CHARALAMBOUS HarryUEAUniversity of East Anglia533-2262
9COLLIS Dominic1457Uni of London AC532-2362
9COOPER Christopher1010Loughborough Students AC532-2460
9COVENEY Arthur1010Loughborough Students AC558-565
9GARDINER Matthew1197Bradford Uni AC565-262
9MATZKIN Guy203Edinburgh Uni AC Students562-363
9ROWE Alex1077Uni of Plymouth561-464
17AVINS Christopher739Uni of Birmingham AC524-321
17BOTT Thomas1267Uni of Nottingham AC527-294
17BRAXTON Tom2490Cardiff Uni AC532-254
17CORDARO AlexRHLRoyal Holloway, London531-260
17DE NOOIJER Hayden1077Uni of Plymouth546-94
17FOO CHUAN WEN Russell1440Imperial College Union AC (Uni545-104
17FREARSON Luke1267Uni of Nottingham AC524-312
17GARDNER James717Uni of Warwick536-184
17JACKSON James1324Uni of Sussex535-204
17JOHNSTONE Andy2368Newcastle Uni AC538-164
17MILLER Jack1010Loughborough Students AC530-270
17RAHMAN Jamal739Uni of Birmingham AC544-112
17RENAULT Yohann199St Andrews Uni AC535-194
17TSANG Gavin1373The Swansea Uni527-300
17TSE Oliver1916Uni of Reading Knights A528-280
17WOZENCROFT Adam1010Loughborough Students AC534-210
33EVANS Ben1010Loughborough Students AC523-33
34TANG Quentin203Edinburgh Uni AC Students522-34
35HODGKINSON AlecCMUCardiff Metropolitan Universit520-35
36PETRYSHCHE Dmytro858Lancaster Uni519-36
37JARDINE DouglasBCBorders College519-37
38NICOLAOU Andreas1694Napier Uni AC517-38
39GREEN Joshua2499UCLan A (Uni)516-39
40MACFARQUHAR Stuart408Southampton Uni AC514-40
41TANSELL Ben1267Uni of Nottingham AC514-41
42MANAS Petr203Edinburgh Uni AC Students513-42
43RICHARDSON David717Uni of Warwick512-43
44VICK JacobUWUniversity of Worcester511-44
45BODY AlexLSBULondon South Bank University510-45
46WRIGHT Christopher816Sheffield Uni AC510-46
47DEVONPORT Craig717Uni of Warwick509-47
48HARRIS Lee1267Uni of Nottingham AC508-48
49LAMBERT Chris1010Loughborough Students AC507-49
50WILLIAMS Connor1380Uni of Exeter AC503-50
51VANETTI Paul268Oxford Uni Company of A501-51
52SCHOLTZ David1324Uni of Sussex501-52
53JACKSON Tom1373The Swansea Uni500-53
54MIDDLETON Phil1267Uni of Nottingham AC495-54
55BORUTA Adomas443Cambridge Uni B495-55
56TRIPP Joseph1077Uni of Plymouth494-56
57LIKELY Matthew896Durham Uni AC491-57
58SMITH Andrew1694Napier Uni AC491-58
59OXFORD Peter2674Anglia Ruskin Uni AC488-59
60PADMANAABHAN Seshashayan1267Uni of Nottingham AC487-60
61BLACKWELL Theo896Durham Uni AC487-61
62TSERKEZIE Jay2368Newcastle Uni AC487-62
63MONCRIEFF MACMILLAN Harry408Southampton Uni AC484-63
64LEE Aaron717Uni of Warwick482-64
65CHAN Parker268Oxford Uni Company of A476-65
66MOSS Toby2674Anglia Ruskin Uni AC472-66
67PETTIT FraserUEAUniversity of East Anglia466-67
68TOH Derric1267Uni of Nottingham AC466-68
69BUTLER Matt1373The Swansea Uni462-69
70EBERZ Simon268Oxford Uni Company of A461-70
71CROWLEY Dermot1324Uni of Sussex458-71
72BANKS Adam1380Uni of Exeter AC455-72
73RIDGLEY Isaac2490Cardiff Uni AC454-73
74CLYNE Alex2289Uni of Portsmouth AC437-74
75DIEP Jamie2373Uni of Bristol Archery435-75
76MILLER Justin1010Loughborough Students AC434-76
77WALBY Samuel1440Imperial College Union AC (Uni429-77
78ATKINSON Jack443Cambridge Uni B426-78
79FOXCROFT Will408Southampton Uni AC425-79
80NEWMAN Harry1010Loughborough Students AC414-80
81CLAXTON Kevin1370Uni of York AC403-81