World Record status, WA1440 and Metrics 1 -5 Tournament
BOGAS - Bowmen of Glen (BOGAS)
Bowmen of Glen, Great Glen, Leicestershire,UK, from 16-09-2018 to 16-09-2018
Participant List in Alphabetical Order
 
A - B - C
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
ADAMS Paul2C33FRISKNEY BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
AUBREY Mike8C15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURCompound MenSes. 1
AUBRY Wendy21B15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURRecurve WomenSes. 1
BAGGOTT Mark1C6ARCHERY GB DIRECTRecurve MenSes. 1
BETT Derek16D116KETTERING ARCHERSBarebow MenSes. 1
BLYTHE Anna32D67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5Ses. 1
BOOTH Izabela24C43LONG MYND ARCHERSRecurve WomenSes. 1
BRAMLEY David6B29DERWENT BOWMENCompound MenSes. 1
BRAMLEY Jeanette20A29DERWENT BOWMENBarebow WomenSes. 1
BROOKS Andy1B60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
BROWN Jill22D42LOAFACCompound WomenSes. 1
BROWN Matthew10B104OLD BASING ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
BRYAN Jenny24B17BRAMCOTECompound WomenSes. 1
BUNDY Helen20C86BEESTON RYLANDS ARCHERYBarebow WomenSes. 1
BUSBY Duncan2B11BLACKTHORNCompound MenSes. 1
CHAMBERS Ian2D1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
CHAPMAN Bill7B14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYCompound MenSes. 1
CLAY Rebecca19A33FRISKNEY BOWMENLongbow WomenSes. 1
COLLEDGE Stephen8A37IVANHOE ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
COUSINS Crispin3C3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
COVENEY Arthur8D44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve MenSes. 1
CRAM Thomas11D52PARADOX ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
CRICH Ray11B43LONG MYND ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
CROW Jacky19B111NEWPORT PAGNELL ARCHERSBarebow WomenSes. 1
D - F - G - H
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
DAVIDSON Amanda23A2LINCOLN ARCHERSCompound WomenSes. 1
DAWKINS Adam5C6ARCHERY GB DIRECTRecurve MenSes. 1
DENHAM Kyle1A27DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CRecurve MenSes. 1
DICKS Bernie3A18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound MenSes. 1
FAIREY Michaela32A103AEQUUSRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5Ses. 1
FOX Peter7C16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound MenSes. 1
FRETWELL Melanie19C103AEQUUSLongbow WomenSes. 1
FRETWELL Samantha30B103AEQUUSRecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3Ses. 1
GENSMANTEL Nigel8B19BURROUGHS HILL BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
GILL Steven5D42LOAFACCompound MenSes. 1
HADFIELD Leigh9D106WINNINGTON PARK BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
HARGREAVES Ken4B97PONTELANDRecurve MenSes. 1
HARPER Ken7D101BOWMEN OF HARROWRecurve MenSes. 1
HARRIS Barbara23B81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERYRecurve WomenSes. 1
HASLAM Isabelle32C3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5Ses. 1
HASLAM Lewis14C3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
HAVERS Megan32B35HINCLEY ARCHERSRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5Ses. 1
HAYNES Bryan12C8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
HAYNES Stephen10D108JOLLY ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
HEMPSALL Charlotte22B15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURRecurve WomenSes. 1
J - K - L - M
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
JAMES Daniel9B61SVACRecurve MenSes. 1
JAMES Jordan27A61SVACRecurve Under 18 Men Metric 1Ses. 1
JONES Philip17A14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYFlatbow MenSes. 1
JORDAN Martin16A114CHANTRY BOWMEN OF ROTHERHAMLongbow MenSes. 1
KANNAN Sathish15A117SOUTH BUCKS ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
LAHIFFE Gary14A40LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
LANE Kelly26A18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound WomenSes. 1
LANE Nigel2A18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound MenSes. 1
LANE Thomas28B18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Under 16 Men Metric 2Ses. 1
LASZKOWICZ Neil10A16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound MenSes. 1
LE BRON Julie20B105WOACBarebow WomenSes. 1
LE BRON Michael17B105WOACBarebow MenSes. 1
LEE David13A42LOAFACCompound MenSes. 1
MACKINNON Tara26C68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHERecurve WomenSes. 1
MARTEL David13B109MALVERN ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
MONTASSER Shahram15B116KETTERING ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
MOORE David5A81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERYCompound MenSes. 1
MOORE Rhys4A81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERYCompound MenSes. 1
O - P - R - S
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
ORTON Liam17C18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBLongbow MenSes. 1
PAGE Alison24D27DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CRecurve WomenSes. 1
PAWLIK Marek11A113FORT ARCHERS FISHGURDCompound MenSes. 1
PETRYSHCHE Dmytro13C96LANCASTER UNIVERSITYRecurve MenSes. 1
PINDER Paul13D115RADNOR FORESTERSCompound MenSes. 1
POUSER Dean26B79BURTON JOYCECompound Master MenSes. 1
POWE Hannah21D42LOAFACCompound WomenSes. 1
PRIEELS Sarah24A100EUACCompound WomenSes. 1
RANDALL Rebecca28A1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Under 18 Women Metric 3Ses. 1
RATCLIFFE Darren7A60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
RATCLIFFE Karen25C60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound WomenSes. 1
REID Jacob27C89TELFORD ARCHERSRecurve Under 18 Men Metric 1Ses. 1
RICHARDS Andrew15C112REDRUTH ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
ROY Robert11C45MERIDENRecurve MenSes. 1
SAMBRIDGE Marion25B102OXFORD ARCHERSCompound WomenSes. 1
SANDERSON Peter12D8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
SCOTT Simon4C29DERWENT BOWMENCompound MenSes. 1
SEATON Holly31A16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4Ses. 1
SMART Andy12A53PASTURES COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
SMITH Anne22C62THE FOXESRecurve WomenSes. 1
STEPHENSON Oliver6C16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve MenSes. 1
T - W - Y
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
TAYLOR Pip23D87UNIVERSITY OF DERBY ACRecurve WomenSes. 1
THOMAS Geoff3B33FRISKNEY BOWMENCompound MenSes. 1
TROUGHTON Gary16B92FAKENHAM BOWMENBarebow MenSes. 1
TRUDGILL Ben9C95UNIVERSITY OF EXETERRecurve MenSes. 1
TUCK Matthew1D80WOKING ARCHERYCompound MenSes. 1
TURNER Nicola25D48NEW CENTURY BOWMENRecurve WomenSes. 1
WADDINGTON Aaron14B66WELLINGBROUGH OPENARCHERY CLUBRecurve MenSes. 1
WADSWORTH Tillie-Ann31C28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4Ses. 1
WARNER Lizzie25A94KIRBY MUXLOERecurve WomenSes. 1
WEAVER John3D45MERIDENRecurve MenSes. 1
WEBB Peter10C109MALVERN ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
WELSH Ruth21C62THE FOXESRecurve WomenSes. 1
WHITTINGHAM Alistair9A100EUACCompound MenSes. 1
WOLSTENHOLME Martin12B2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
YARWOOD Richard16C14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYLongbow MenSes. 1