World Record status, WA1440 and Metrics 1 -5 Tournament
BOGAS - Bowmen of Glen (BOGAS)
Bowmen of Glen, Great Glen, Leicestershire,UK, from 16-09-2018 to 16-09-2018
Participant List ordered by Event
 
BMBarebow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
105WOAC
017BLE BRON MichaelSes. 1
116KETTERING ARCHERS
016DBETT DerekSes. 1
92FAKENHAM BOWMEN
016BTROUGHTON GarySes. 1
BWBarebow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
105WOAC
020BLE BRON JulieSes. 1
111NEWPORT PAGNELL ARCHERS
019BCROW JackySes. 1
29DERWENT BOWMEN
020ABRAMLEY JeanetteSes. 1
86BEESTON RYLANDS ARCHERY
020CBUNDY HelenSes. 1
CMCompound Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERS
002DCHAMBERS IanSes. 1
100EUAC
009AWHITTINGHAM AlistairSes. 1
108JOLLY ARCHERS
010DHAYNES StephenSes. 1
109MALVERN ARCHERS
013BMARTEL DavidSes. 1
11BLACKTHORN
002BBUSBY DuncanSes. 1
113FORT ARCHERS FISHGURD
011APAWLIK MarekSes. 1
115RADNOR FORESTERS
013DPINDER PaulSes. 1
14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETY
007BCHAPMAN BillSes. 1
15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBUR
008CAUBREY MikeSes. 1
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
007CFOX PeterSes. 1
010ALASZKOWICZ NeilSes. 1
18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUB
003ADICKS BernieSes. 1
002ALANE NigelSes. 1
29DERWENT BOWMEN
006BBRAMLEY DavidSes. 1
004CSCOTT SimonSes. 1
33FRISKNEY BOWMEN
003BTHOMAS GeoffSes. 1
37IVANHOE ARCHERS
008ACOLLEDGE StephenSes. 1
42LOAFAC
005DGILL StevenSes. 1
013ALEE DavidSes. 1
43LONG MYND ARCHERS
011BCRICH RaySes. 1
60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERS
001BBROOKS AndySes. 1
8BELVOIR ARCHERS
012CHAYNES BryanSes. 1
012DSANDERSON PeterSes. 1
80WOKING ARCHERY
001DTUCK MatthewSes. 1
81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERY
005AMOORE DavidSes. 1
004AMOORE RhysSes. 1
CM2Compound Under 16 Men Metric 2
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUB
028BLANE ThomasSes. 1
CMMCompound Master Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
79BURTON JOYCE
026BPOUSER DeanSes. 1
CWCompound Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
100EUAC
024APRIEELS SarahSes. 1
102OXFORD ARCHERS
025BSAMBRIDGE MarionSes. 1
17BRAMCOTE
024BBRYAN JennySes. 1
18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUB
026ALANE KellySes. 1
2LINCOLN ARCHERS
023ADAVIDSON AmandaSes. 1
42LOAFAC
022DBROWN JillSes. 1
021DPOWE HannahSes. 1
60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERS
025CRATCLIFFE KarenSes. 1
FMFlatbow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETY
017AJONES PhilipSes. 1
LMLongbow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
114CHANTRY BOWMEN OF ROTHERHAM
016AJORDAN MartinSes. 1
14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETY
016CYARWOOD RichardSes. 1
18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUB
017CORTON LiamSes. 1
LWLongbow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
103AEQUUS
019CFRETWELL MelanieSes. 1
33FRISKNEY BOWMEN
019ACLAY RebeccaSes. 1
RMRecurve Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
101BOWMEN OF HARROW
007DHARPER KenSes. 1
104OLD BASING ARCHERS
010BBROWN MatthewSes. 1
106WINNINGTON PARK BOWMEN
009DHADFIELD LeighSes. 1
109MALVERN ARCHERS
010CWEBB PeterSes. 1
112REDRUTH ARCHERS
015CRICHARDS AndrewSes. 1
116KETTERING ARCHERS
015BMONTASSER ShahramSes. 1
117SOUTH BUCKS ARCHERS
015AKANNAN SathishSes. 1
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
006CSTEPHENSON OliverSes. 1
19BURROUGHS HILL BOWMEN
008BGENSMANTEL NigelSes. 1
2LINCOLN ARCHERS
012BWOLSTENHOLME MartinSes. 1
27DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY C
001ADENHAM KyleSes. 1
3ANCHOR BOWMEN
003CCOUSINS CrispinSes. 1
014CHASLAM LewisSes. 1
33FRISKNEY BOWMEN
002CADAMS PaulSes. 1
40LICHFIELD ARCHERS
014ALAHIFFE GarySes. 1
44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS
008DCOVENEY ArthurSes. 1
45MERIDEN
011CROY RobertSes. 1
003DWEAVER JohnSes. 1
52PARADOX ARCHERS
011DCRAM ThomasSes. 1
53PASTURES COMPANY OF ARCHERS
012ASMART AndySes. 1
6ARCHERY GB DIRECT
001CBAGGOTT MarkSes. 1
005CDAWKINS AdamSes. 1
60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERS
007ARATCLIFFE DarrenSes. 1
61SVAC
009BJAMES DanielSes. 1
66WELLINGBROUGH OPENARCHERY CLUB
014BWADDINGTON AaronSes. 1
95UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
009CTRUDGILL BenSes. 1
96LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
013CPETRYSHCHE DmytroSes. 1
97PONTELAND
004BHARGREAVES KenSes. 1
RM1Recurve Under 18 Men Metric 1
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
61SVAC
027AJAMES JordanSes. 1
89TELFORD ARCHERS
027CREID JacobSes. 1
RWRecurve Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBUR
021BAUBRY WendySes. 1
022BHEMPSALL CharlotteSes. 1
27DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY C
024DPAGE AlisonSes. 1
43LONG MYND ARCHERS
024CBOOTH IzabelaSes. 1
48NEW CENTURY BOWMEN
025DTURNER NicolaSes. 1
62THE FOXES
022CSMITH AnneSes. 1
021CWELSH RuthSes. 1
68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHE
026CMACKINNON TaraSes. 1
81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERY
023BHARRIS BarbaraSes. 1
87UNIVERSITY OF DERBY AC
023DTAYLOR PipSes. 1
94KIRBY MUXLOE
025AWARNER LizzieSes. 1
RW2Recurve Under 18 Women Metric 3
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERS
028ARANDALL RebeccaSes. 1
RW3Recurve Under 16 Women Metric 3
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
103AEQUUS
030BFRETWELL SamanthaSes. 1
RW4Recurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
031ASEATON HollySes. 1
28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUB
031CWADSWORTH Tillie-AnnSes. 1
RW5Recurve Under 12 Women Metric 5
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
103AEQUUS
032AFAIREY MichaelaSes. 1
3ANCHOR BOWMEN
032CHASLAM IsabelleSes. 1
35HINCLEY ARCHERS
032BHAVERS MeganSes. 1
67WILFORD BOWMEN
032DBLYTHE AnnaSes. 1