World Record status, WA1440 and Metrics 1 -5 Tournament
BOGAS - Bowmen of Glen (BOGAS)
Bowmen of Glen, Great Glen, Leicestershire,UK, from 16-09-2018 to 16-09-2018
Participant List ordered by Target
 
Session 1
Target
Athlete
Country
Country Name
Event
1ADENHAM Kyle27DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CRecurve Men
1BBROOKS Andy60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Men
1CBAGGOTT Mark6ARCHERY GB DIRECTRecurve Men
1DTUCK Matthew80WOKING ARCHERYCompound Men
2ALANE Nigel18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Men
2BBUSBY Duncan11BLACKTHORNCompound Men
2CADAMS Paul33FRISKNEY BOWMENRecurve Men
2DCHAMBERS Ian1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Men
3ADICKS Bernie18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Men
3BTHOMAS Geoff33FRISKNEY BOWMENCompound Men
3CCOUSINS Crispin3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve Men
3DWEAVER John45MERIDENRecurve Men
4AMOORE Rhys81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERYCompound Men
4BHARGREAVES Ken97PONTELANDRecurve Men
4CSCOTT Simon29DERWENT BOWMENCompound Men
5AMOORE David81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERYCompound Men
5CDAWKINS Adam6ARCHERY GB DIRECTRecurve Men
5DGILL Steven42LOAFACCompound Men
6BBRAMLEY David29DERWENT BOWMENCompound Men
6CSTEPHENSON Oliver16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve Men
7ARATCLIFFE Darren60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Men
7BCHAPMAN Bill14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYCompound Men
7CFOX Peter16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Men
7DHARPER Ken101BOWMEN OF HARROWRecurve Men
8ACOLLEDGE Stephen37IVANHOE ARCHERSCompound Men
8BGENSMANTEL Nigel19BURROUGHS HILL BOWMENRecurve Men
8CAUBREY Mike15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURCompound Men
8DCOVENEY Arthur44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve Men
9AWHITTINGHAM Alistair100EUACCompound Men
9BJAMES Daniel61SVACRecurve Men
9CTRUDGILL Ben95UNIVERSITY OF EXETERRecurve Men
9DHADFIELD Leigh106WINNINGTON PARK BOWMENRecurve Men
10ALASZKOWICZ Neil16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Men
10BBROWN Matthew104OLD BASING ARCHERSRecurve Men
10CWEBB Peter109MALVERN ARCHERSRecurve Men
10DHAYNES Stephen108JOLLY ARCHERSCompound Men
11APAWLIK Marek113FORT ARCHERS FISHGURDCompound Men
11BCRICH Ray43LONG MYND ARCHERSCompound Men
11CROY Robert45MERIDENRecurve Men
11DCRAM Thomas52PARADOX ARCHERSRecurve Men
12ASMART Andy53PASTURES COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Men
12BWOLSTENHOLME Martin2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve Men
12CHAYNES Bryan8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
12DSANDERSON Peter8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
13ALEE David42LOAFACCompound Men
13BMARTEL David109MALVERN ARCHERSCompound Men
13CPETRYSHCHE Dmytro96LANCASTER UNIVERSITYRecurve Men
13DPINDER Paul115RADNOR FORESTERSCompound Men
14ALAHIFFE Gary40LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve Men
14BWADDINGTON Aaron66WELLINGBROUGH OPENARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
14CHASLAM Lewis3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve Men
15AKANNAN Sathish117SOUTH BUCKS ARCHERSRecurve Men
15BMONTASSER Shahram116KETTERING ARCHERSRecurve Men
15CRICHARDS Andrew112REDRUTH ARCHERSRecurve Men
16AJORDAN Martin114CHANTRY BOWMEN OF ROTHERHAMLongbow Men
16BTROUGHTON Gary92FAKENHAM BOWMENBarebow Men
16CYARWOOD Richard14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYLongbow Men
16DBETT Derek116KETTERING ARCHERSBarebow Men
17AJONES Philip14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYFlatbow Men
17BLE BRON Michael105WOACBarebow Men
17CORTON Liam18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBLongbow Men
19ACLAY Rebecca33FRISKNEY BOWMENLongbow Women
19BCROW Jacky111NEWPORT PAGNELL ARCHERSBarebow Women
19CFRETWELL Melanie103AEQUUSLongbow Women
20ABRAMLEY Jeanette29DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Women
20BLE BRON Julie105WOACBarebow Women
20CBUNDY Helen86BEESTON RYLANDS ARCHERYBarebow Women
21BAUBRY Wendy15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURRecurve Women
21CWELSH Ruth62THE FOXESRecurve Women
21DPOWE Hannah42LOAFACCompound Women
22BHEMPSALL Charlotte15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURRecurve Women
22CSMITH Anne62THE FOXESRecurve Women
22DBROWN Jill42LOAFACCompound Women
23ADAVIDSON Amanda2LINCOLN ARCHERSCompound Women
23BHARRIS Barbara81ISLE OF MAN ARCHERYRecurve Women
23DTAYLOR Pip87UNIVERSITY OF DERBY ACRecurve Women
24APRIEELS Sarah100EUACCompound Women
24BBRYAN Jenny17BRAMCOTECompound Women
24CBOOTH Izabela43LONG MYND ARCHERSRecurve Women
24DPAGE Alison27DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CRecurve Women
25AWARNER Lizzie94KIRBY MUXLOERecurve Women
25BSAMBRIDGE Marion102OXFORD ARCHERSCompound Women
25CRATCLIFFE Karen60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Women
25DTURNER Nicola48NEW CENTURY BOWMENRecurve Women
26ALANE Kelly18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Women
26BPOUSER Dean79BURTON JOYCECompound Master Men
26CMACKINNON Tara68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHERecurve Women
27AJAMES Jordan61SVACRecurve Under 18 Men Metric 1
27CREID Jacob89TELFORD ARCHERSRecurve Under 18 Men Metric 1
28ARANDALL Rebecca1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Under 18 Women Metric 3
28BLANE Thomas18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Under 16 Men Metric 2
30BFRETWELL Samantha103AEQUUSRecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3
31ASEATON Holly16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
31CWADSWORTH Tillie-Ann28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
32AFAIREY Michaela103AEQUUSRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5
32BHAVERS Megan35HINCLEY ARCHERSRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5
32CHASLAM Isabelle3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5
32DBLYTHE Anna67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 12 Women Metric 5