2018 Canadian Field Championships 2018 Canadian Field Championships
St. Mary's Archers of Truro (St. Mary's)
Victoria Park, 745 Young Street, from 05-08-2018 to 5-08-2018
2018 Canadian Field Championships
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1DUCASTEL ArnaudQCFtaq318/ 13181512
2DAGENAIS PierreON9Ontario Association of Archers258/ 2258112
3VAN DER PLOEG NormanON9Ontario Association of Archers239/ 323957
Recurve - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1BARRETT StephanieON9Ontario Association of Archers280/ 1280912
2SIEDULE ConnieON9Ontario Association of Archers203/ 220329
Recurve - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1LOUIE AmyBC244Rca253/ 1253512
Recurve - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1ODERKIRK DawsonSK667Viscount327/ 13271423
2CHIPLEY HunterSK030Estevan309/ 23091320
3DUSSAULT AlexQCFtaq308/ 33081222
4SMOLLETT AndrewAB479Jimbows Archery306/ 43061413
5MORIN AnthonyQCFtaq271/ 52711015
6LENOUAIL ThomasSK666Redvers WAC170/ 617015
Recurve - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1RENAUD MiaQCFtaq275/ 1275911
2GEGNER JessicaSK032Frontier272/ 2272610
3KIM SiyoonNS452Osprey266/ 3266107
4SHADDICK MacyPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club241/ 4241610
Recurve - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1NEUMEYER RayAB451Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery209/ 220916
Recurve - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1RELF CathyON9Ontario Association of Archers248/ 124857
2FILION LucieAB180Capital Region Archery Club206/ 220616
Recurve - Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1GAGNON JacobQCFtaq353/ 13532225
2BENNETT LiamBC055Silvertip Archers296/ 2296721
3MORIN JeremyQCFtaq244/ 324468
Recurve - Pre Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1FREEZE SpencerPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club263/ 126398
Compound - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1SMANDYCH CoryAB063Calgary Archers Club401/ 14014327
2CRAWFORD DuncanPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club377/ 23773132
3MATFIN DallasAB059Sherwood Park Archery Club354/ 33541931
4WEATHERBY MarkNS065Scotian Bowmen335/ 43351329
5WATSON DaveON9Ontario Association of Archers334/ 53341426
Compound - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1GROSZKO DawnAB479Jimbows Archery371/ 13712631
2OSHIRO TriciaAB063Calgary Archers Club356/ 23562226
3TROTTIER MarieQCFtaq344/ 33442022
4HATHERELL AvrilMB68017 Wing342/ 43421824
5BRAUN StellaMB1Abam325/ 53251224
6HART MadisonSK049Wascana324/ 63241127
Compound - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1TAYLOR Austin662Th410/ 14105120
2ELLIS AustinNS407St. Mary's408/ 24085118
3TURCOTTE MatthewQCFtaq390/ 33903630
4BERES ColeAB063Calgary Archers Club388/ 43883628
5MILLICAN IanNS407St. Mary's354/ 53542223
6ELMS ZacharyNL440SJRGC Archery Club344/ 63442121
Compound - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1CHYLINSKI EmmaBC296North Shore Archers364/ 13642722
2BEAUMONT JessicaQCFtaq350/ 23501729
3HAMEL AshleyNS425Fundy Shore Archers313/ 33131114
Compound - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1COMBERBACH Robbie665Ia395/ 13954027
2BOURASSA JacobSK032Frontier387/ 23873530
3THUROW TyBC083Cariboo Archers386/ 33863226
4KLASSEN Brady662Th380/ 43803427
Compound - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1MITCHELL J'lynnSK032Frontier377/ 13773130
2ARSENAULT KristenPE541Miscouche Archery Club366/ 23662629
3WATSON EmerieBC068Quesnel River Archers359/ 33592726
4JULIAN AmeliaNS002Ans226/ 422678
Compound - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1JAMPEN RudyAB063Calgary Archers Club380/ 13803134
2COOPER MortON9Ontario Association of Archers338/ 23381426
3TAYLOR Kelly662Th320/ 33201616
4FRASER LaurentQCFtaq249/ 4249415
Compound - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1NEUMEYER AnnAB451Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery329/ 13291224
2BELANGER JulieQCFtaq287/ 2287910
3WIUN PatAB663Springbrook Archers Archery Cl286/ 32861217
4COOPER DonnaON9Ontario Association of Archers281/ 428199
Compound - Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1WATSON DustinON9Ontario Association of Archers384/ 13843722
2BOUTILIER KolbyNS452Osprey365/ 23652822
3SMOLLETT LukeAB479Jimbows Archery283/ 3283812
Compound - Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1BUNN AbbigailON9Ontario Association of Archers378/ 13783326
2THUROW JoelleBC083Cariboo Archers373/ 23732825
3CHALLA JyotsnaNS452Osprey250/ 3250410
Compound - Pre Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1CRAWFORD KeeganPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club328/ 13281918
Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1HINDLE AlanNB439Twin Rivers Archery281/ 12811212
2LEBEUF DanyACAC/TAC International Member215/ 121569
Compound Fixed Pins - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1BRAUN CurtisMB1Abam358/ 13582326
2BOOKER KevinNB439Twin Rivers Archery340/ 23401920
3THUROW BobBC083Cariboo Archers319/ 33191424
4STEEVES AnthonyNB652Gagetown Archery Club303/ 43031618
Compound Fixed Pins - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1BURGOYNE VincentNB439Twin Rivers Archery242/ 1242412
Compound Unlimited - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1JARVIS AdamNB363Sussex Golden Arrows375/ 13752928
2NELSON BrockSK027Battle River364/ 23642527
3LONG MattNB363Sussex Golden Arrows354/ 33541832
4SUTHERLAND ChrisAB663Springbrook Archers Archery Cl349/ 43491631
Compound Unlimited - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1FAULKNER CatherineAB063Calgary Archers Club367/ 13672628
2HUNTER DianneABAlberta313/ 23131019
3ROBICHEAU SherriNS193Riverside Archery Club295/ 32951114
Compound Unlimited - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1THORNTON DeanAB063Calgary Archers Club374/ 13742929
2CAMPSALL AlBC083Cariboo Archers341/ 23411431
3SAULNIER KenNS065Scotian Bowmen332/ 33321623
4HAINES GordonNB363Sussex Golden Arrows322/ 13221321
Instinctive - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Course
Total
6
5
1ELMS Greg G.NL440SJRGC Archery Club203/ 1203210
2PARENT RobertSK042Timberland195/ 219545
3DUSSAULT YvesQCFtaq155/ 315521