2018 Canadian Target Championships 2018 Canadian Target Championships
St. Mary's Archers of Truro (St. Mary's)
323 Marshland Drive, from 08-08-2018 to 12-08-2018
2018 Canadian Target Championships
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
70m-1
70m-2
Total
10+X
X
1AZORES AndrewON9Ontario Association of Archers588/ 1633/ 11221227
2VEZINA-BOUCHER JoelQCFtaq561/ 2590/ 21151189
3VEZINA-BOUCHER GabrielQCFtaq558/ 3579/ 31137187
4CANUEL GillesQCFtaq536/ 4523/ 61059116
5TELFORD TomON9Ontario Association of Archers531/ 5525/ 51056104
6VAN DER PLOEG NormanON9Ontario Association of Archers512/ 6534/ 41046154
7EL-HALAWANI MohamedON9Ontario Association of Archers488/ 7496/ 898452
8KIM Danny Byung JuON9Ontario Association of Archers458/ 9507/ 7965106
9DAGENAIS PierreON9Ontario Association of Archers480/ 8484/ 9964103
10BAISLEY HaileyNB484Miramichi Archery Club332/10411/1074384
Recurve - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
70m-1
70m-2
Total
10+X
X
1BARRETT StephanieON9Ontario Association of Archers535/ 2588/ 11123143
2VRAKKING KateriON9Ontario Association of Archers539/ 1581/ 21120142
3ALAIN KristelQCFtaq483/ 5526/ 3100974
4BRYANT DeirdreON9Ontario Association of Archers510/ 3466/ 797692
5SEDERAVICIUS LinaON9Ontario Association of Archers488/ 4480/ 5968112
6LAVOIE CamilleQCFtaq429/ 7499/ 4928142
7LALANCETTE RoxannQCFtaq435/ 6476/ 691183
8TESKEY SaraON9Ontario Association of Archers384/ 9404/ 878840
9SIEDULE ConnieON9Ontario Association of Archers402/ 8357/1075931
10PARENT FanyQCFtaq313/10393/ 970662
Recurve - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
70m-1
70m-2
Total
10+X
X
1WILSON-POYTON ReeceON9Ontario Association of Archers562/ 2591/ 21153195
2CARRIER ÉmileQC135La Fine Pointe de Brossard571/ 1573/ 41144245
3WASLEN AndrewON9Ontario Association of Archers544/ 5593/ 11137144
4LANGLEY ZacharyON9Ontario Association of Archers547/ 4575/ 31122198
5LYNCH DavidON9Ontario Association of Archers548/ 3573/ 51121145
6AUDET RaphaelQCFtaq471/ 6518/ 698983
7GAYOWSKY SebastianON9Ontario Association of Archers470/ 7466/ 793662
8MARCHAND OlivierQCFtaq346/ 8444/ 879030
Recurve - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
70m-1
70m-2
Total
10+X
X
1BREITKOPF EmilyON9Ontario Association of Archers506/ 1508/ 31014112
2STEVENS WOO LylaON9Ontario Association of Archers481/ 2525/ 11006112
3HIRT LauraON9Ontario Association of Archers472/ 3513/ 298592
4LOUIE AmyBC244Rca432/ 4478/ 591093
5LEVAC-NOISEUX EveQCFtaq376/ 5480/ 4856115
6KISLYUK IritON9Ontario Association of Archers362/ 6466/ 682831
7DELISLE FrederiqueQCFtaq320/ 8451/ 777141
8RAMPTON-SIEDULE SandraON9Ontario Association of Archers337/ 7413/ 875042
9YAMASAKI JuliaON9Ontario Association of Archers316/ 9393/ 970970
Recurve - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
60m-1
60m-2
Total
10+X
X
1CHIPLEY HunterSK030Estevan550/ 5637/ 11187329
2SMOLLETT AndrewAB479Jimbows Archery578/ 1580/ 61158213
3DUSSAULT AlexQCFtaq562/ 3593/ 31155131
4ODERKIRK DawsonSK667Viscount551/ 4596/ 21147187
5ROY DayniusQCFtaq567/ 2576/ 71143194
6GUPTA DevaangON9Ontario Association of Archers545/ 6582/ 51127187
7KALENDA VictorON9Ontario Association of Archers531/ 9583/ 41114165
8MURPHY JulianON9Ontario Association of Archers532/ 8554/ 81086176
9LAVOIE NataelQCFtaq539/ 7519/ 91058102
10MORIN AnthonyQCFtaq507/10517/10102491
11CARRIER AdrienQC135La Fine Pointe de Brossard493/11477/1197061
12MAKI AxelON9Ontario Association of Archers369/12408/1277761
13LENOUAIL ThomasSK666Redvers WAC301/13230/1353132
Recurve - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
60m-1
60m-2
Total
10+X
X
1VILLAFRANCA Alba LuciaON9Ontario Association of Archers560/ 1592/ 11152216
2COUTURE AelisQCFtaq512/ 2547/ 21059102
3GEGNER JessicaSK032Frontier510/ 3527/ 41037102
4DEZEEUW BriannaON9Ontario Association of Archers502/ 4526/ 51028111
5KIM SiyoonNS452Osprey470/ 6533/ 31003115
6RENAUD MiaQCFtaq472/ 5520/ 7992144
7THIBAULT RoseQCFtaq411/ 9522/ 6933125
8PARENT MarjorieQCFtaq427/ 8484/ 891191
9CHAI Sarah-GraceON9Ontario Association of Archers449/ 7439/1088841
10HUTTON HayleyON9Ontario Association of Archers406/10461/ 986743
11SHADDICK MacyPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club362/11345/1170732
Recurve - Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1GAGNON JacobQCFtaq650/ 1625/ 112752811
2BENNETT LiamBC055Silvertip Archers536/ 3592/ 21128163
3KAPANIUK WyattYT663Archery Academy598/ 2520/ 31118113
4MORIN JeremyQCFtaq502/ 4514/ 4101663
5THANANCHYAN DurvishanON9Ontario Association of Archers361/ 5328/ 568941
Recurve - Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1GAGNE AmeliaON9Ontario Association of Archers555/ 1553/ 21108173
2CHAN NataleeON9Ontario Association of Archers513/ 2558/ 1107194
3OFFERMAN ClaraQCFtaq446/ 3549/ 399590
4CLARKSON EllaON9Ontario Association of Archers425/ 4504/ 492982
Recurve - Pre-Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
30m-1
30m-2
Total
10+X
X
1FREEZE SpencerPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club647/ 1665/ 113124916
2KO AidenON9Ontario Association of Archers489/ 2505/ 299472
Recurve - Pre-Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
30m-1
30m-2
Total
10+X
X
1KHAN AREVALO AudreyON9Ontario Association of Archers488/ 1506/ 199463
Recurve - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
60m-1
60m-2
Total
10+X
X
1LACASSE SergeQCFtaq574/ 1597/ 11171189
2HANSEN AlanYT656Wac532/ 2529/ 21061167
3AUDET AlainQCFtaq511/ 3519/ 31030136
4NEUMEYER RayAB451Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery436/ 4508/ 494496
5SANDERS RobAB063Calgary Archers Club426/ 5455/ 588142
Recurve - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
60m-1
60m-2
Total
10+X
X
1RELF CathyON9Ontario Association of Archers533/ 1536/ 11069124
2FILION LucieAB180Capital Region Archery Club520/ 2534/ 21054103
3CAUDLE-TURNBULL GayleNS407St. Mary's320/ 4487/ 380730
4DUFOUR Marie-FranceON9Ontario Association of Archers369/ 3324/ 569371
5TIKKANEN KristinaON9Ontario Association of Archers305/ 5341/ 464630
6BAISLEY TraceyNB484Miramichi Archery Club270/ 6260/ 653054
Compound - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1MARTIN LucNB363Sussex Golden Arrows687/ 1671/ 113586326
2BREHAUT JamieAB451Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery676/ 2659/ 313356015
3BROWN KeenanMB1Abam667/ 4661/ 213285619
4CRAWFORD DuncanPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club668/ 3647/ 413154515
5COOPER BrianON9Ontario Association of Archers661/ 6645/ 513064714
6PARENTEAU BennyQCFtaq657/ 8634/ 612913814
7PREGENT PatrickQCFtaq657/ 7627/ 712844623
8MCLEAN RobertNB484Miramichi Archery Club642/10623/ 812653316
9MARCH Jason ANS002Ans642/ 9619/ 912613013
10MCLAUGHLIN GregNB652Gagetown Archery Club663/ 5597/131260469
11PINNOCK ChrisNB022Capital City Archers627/12597/1212243713
12LEWIS BobPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club616/13607/101223357
13MATFIN DallasAB059Sherwood Park Archery Club615/14604/1112193113
14WEATHERBY MarkNS065Scotian Bowmen628/11552/1711802010
15BEERS AaronBCBcaa599/15580/141179175
16STEEVES AnthonyNB652Gagetown Archery Club589/18574/151163149
17BOOKER KevinNB439Twin Rivers Archery586/19569/161155216
18WATSON DaveON9Ontario Association of Archers597/16548/191145195
19BLANCHARD LeeON9Ontario Association of Archers581/20551/181132216
20MURGATROYD StevenNS452Osprey593/17539/201132185
21SOUTHWOOD AlanAB063Calgary Archers Club552/21517/211069184
Compound - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1HART MadisonSK049Wascana642/ 1628/ 112702112
2GROSZKO DawnAB479Jimbows Archery638/ 2621/ 212593313
3OSHIRO TriciaAB063Calgary Archers Club629/ 5605/ 312343311
4ROBERT CatherineQCFtaq633/ 4597/ 41230309
5VALLIERES CassandraQCFtaq637/ 3587/ 61224299
6HATHERELL AvrilMB68017 Wing591/ 6597/ 51188278
7TROTTIER MarieQCFtaq582/ 7493/ 71075162
8CRAWFORD KarlaPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club578/ 8473/ 91051105
9DAIGLE BrookeON9Ontario Association of Archers504/ 9480/ 8984133
Compound - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1TAYLOR Austin662Th679/ 2669/ 113487020
2TURCOTTE MatthewQCFtaq672/ 3655/ 313275322
3POTREBKA Simon665Ia661/ 5662/ 213235523
4ELLIS AustinNS407St. Mary's679/ 1642/ 413216120
5BERES ColeAB063Calgary Archers Club671/ 4634/ 513055323
6MAROIS SamuelQCFtaq650/ 6610/ 61260398
7ELMS ZacharyNL440SJRGC Archery Club617/ 7598/ 71215308
8MILLICAN IanNS407St. Mary's607/ 8560/ 811672512
Compound - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1LAMEG BryanneMB1Abam661/ 1622/ 212834611
2HORLOCK KaitlynON9Ontario Association of Archers646/ 2631/ 112774212
3BEAUMONT JessicaQCFtaq625/ 3618/ 312434314
4CHYLINSKI EmmaBC296North Shore Archers611/ 4581/ 41192287
5HAMEL AshleyNS425Fundy Shore Archers523/ 5562/ 51085114
Compound - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1KLASSEN Brady662Th671/ 2656/ 113276025
2COMBERBACH Robbie665Ia672/ 1634/ 213065420
3CHERNIAK Ryan662Th636/ 4602/ 51238379
4CHERNIAK Kyle662Th638/ 3599/ 712373713
5BOURASSA JacobSK032Frontier635/ 5601/ 612363316
6CANNING JoshuaNL440SJRGC Archery Club621/ 7615/ 31236299
7ST-AMOUR SebastienON9Ontario Association of Archers616/ 8614/ 412302813
8MENARD VincentYT663Archery Academy634/ 6582/ 812162813
9THOMAS EvanON9Ontario Association of Archers595/ 9534/ 91129186
Compound - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1PAQUETTE AlexandraQCFtaq673/ 1637/ 113106427
2ARSENAULT KristenPE541Miscouche Archery Club653/ 2627/ 212804815
3MITCHELL J'lynnSK032Frontier647/ 3617/ 31264438
4DOWNHAM RileyAB063Calgary Archers Club623/ 5610/ 412333714
5WATSON EmerieBC068Quesnel River Archers629/ 4601/ 512303214
6BOURNIVAL EmilieQCFtaq608/ 6588/ 61196317
7D'ANDREA BrandyON9Ontario Association of Archers504/ 7550/ 7105481
Compound - Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
40m-1
40m-2
Total
10+X
X
1VILLANUEVA DylanON9Ontario Association of Archers661/ 1638/ 112995018
2WATSON DustinON9Ontario Association of Archers642/ 2618/ 212604112
3BOUTILIER KolbyNS452Osprey627/ 3599/ 312263516
4SCRIVENER Sloane681Fac594/ 4578/ 411722413
5FRIDAY Randall-DreSK346Assiniboine River315/ 5492/ 580792
Compound - Cub Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
40m-1
40m-2
Total
10+X
X
1BUNN AbbigailON9Ontario Association of Archers670/ 1616/ 112864918
2SANDERS ChylerMB1Abam660/ 2614/ 212745014
3SHPAK Nattasha662Th629/ 3596/ 31225337
4CHALLA JyotsnaNS452Osprey534/ 4492/ 41026125
Compound - Pre-Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
30m-1
30m-2
Total
10+X
X
1CRAWFORD KeeganPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club658/ 1638/ 112965220
2MCLEAN MatthewNB484Miramichi Archery Club629/ 2613/ 212423913
3MARCIL ZacharieQCFtaq588/ 3573/ 31161245
4SCRIVENER TrystonMB1Abam534/ 4544/ 41078125
5FITZPATRICK WyattNB652Gagetown Archery Club460/ 5422/ 588280
Compound - PeeWee Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
30m-1
30m-1
Total
10+X
X
1CRAWFORD AveryPE540Cass' Creek Archery Club654/ 1607/ 11261327
Compound - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1JAMPEN RudyAB063Calgary Archers Club685/ 1657/ 113426725
2COOPER MortON9Ontario Association of Archers648/ 2619/ 31267359
3HORLOCK RobinON9Ontario Association of Archers610/ 5627/ 212373211
4DESROCHES DelNS002Ans605/ 6592/ 41197248
5BLANCHARD GlennON9Ontario Association of Archers613/ 4578/ 61191239
6DENYS AlecON9Ontario Association of Archers621/ 3557/ 81178249
7TAYLOR Kelly662Th590/ 7586/ 511762710
8LALANCETTE MartinQCFtaq582/ 8554/ 91136236
9BURGOYNE VincentNB439Twin Rivers Archery547/10566/ 71113189
10JALBERT VinceNB453Restigouche Archery Club579/ 9524/101103162
11FRASER LaurentQCFtaq482/11313/11795105
Compound - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1WIUN PatAB663Springbrook Archers Archery Cl620/ 1532/ 11152178
2BELANGER JulieQCFtaq600/ 2485/ 210852711
3COOPER DonnaON9Ontario Association of Archers527/ 4467/ 3994143
4NEUMEYER AnnAB451Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery585/ 3058573
Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
70m-1
70m-2
Total
10+X
X
1HINDLE AlanNB439Twin Rivers Archery426/ 1489/ 1915102
2MORSE JaimePE541Miscouche Archery Club254/ 2234/ 248830
Compound Unlimited - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1NELSON BrockSK027Battle River650/ 1617/ 212674420
2ELMS Greg G.NL440SJRGC Archery Club637/ 2618/ 11255358
3SUTHERLAND ChrisAB663Springbrook Archers Archery Cl630/ 3540/ 31170216
Compound Unlimited - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1SAULNIER KenNS065Scotian Bowmen0601/ 1601176
Guest Recurve - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
60m-1
60m-2
Total
10+X
X
1GRZEMSKI ImogenCT571/ 1590/ 11161143
Guest Compound - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1TRAHAN SethMA679/ 1639/ 113185719
Guest Compound - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
50m-1
50m-2
Total
10+X
X
1KEANE SachikoNY667/ 1642/ 113095414
Guest Compound - Cub Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
40m-1
40m-2
Total
10+X
X
1KEANE CooperNY640/ 1557/ 111973015