GWAS Intercounties 2018 GWAS Intercounties 2018
Grand Western Archery Society (GWAS)
Exeter School, Exeter, Devon, UK, from 16-09-2018 to 16-09-2018
Participant List group by Country
 
C27DEVON & CORNWALL
Athlete
Target
Event
Ses.
BARKER Zena22DRecurve WomenSes. 1
BENNION Darren8BCompound MenSes. 1
BROOM Wendy23CCompound WomenSes. 1
CHAUDHRY Saira20BRecurve WomenSes. 1
CHOPPING Chris14DLongbow MenSes. 1
GATHERUM Jon10DCompound MenSes. 1
GRASSIE Karen18DBarebow WomenSes. 1
HILL Sharon25ACompound WomenSes. 1
HOYLE Andrew6DRecurve MenSes. 1
KING Emma17ALongbow WomenSes. 1
LANGDON-WARD Nicola24BCompound WomenSes. 1
LEDGERWOOD Thomas3CRecurve MenSes. 1
NEILL Seth12BLongbow MenSes. 1
NICHOLAS David1ARecurve MenSes. 1
NICHOLAS Lucy19CRecurve WomenSes. 1
PRATT Tim4BRecurve MenSes. 1
ROWE Alex5ARecurve MenSes. 1
SCOTT Andrew7CCompound MenSes. 1
SELTER Loenja11CBarebow MenSes. 1
STAPLETON Michaela16BLongbow WomenSes. 1
TWIGG Rob9ACompound MenSes. 1
TWIGG Sophie15CLongbow WomenSes. 1
WILLIAMS Karen21ARecurve WomenSes. 1
WILLIAMS Rob2DRecurve MenSes. 1
WILLIAMS Scott13ALongbow MenSes. 1
C28DORSET & WILTSHIRE
Athlete
Target
Event
Ses.
BURDEN Vicky25BCompound WomenSes. 1
BURFITT Pauline23DCompound WomenSes. 1
CANHAM Justine15DLongbow WomenSes. 1
CANHAM Sean12CLongbow MenSes. 1
COLLEY Ian3DRecurve MenSes. 1
COTTEE Jane18ABarebow WomenSes. 1
DWAAWL None16CLongbow WomenSes. 1
DWAAWL None17BLongbow WomenSes. 1
GROOM Chris8CCompound MenSes. 1
HAYDEN Gavin2ARecurve MenSes. 1
HILL Alex5BRecurve MenSes. 1
KERR Richard7DCompound MenSes. 1
KINGSTON Paul11DBarebow MenSes. 1
MATTHEWS Paul9BCompound MenSes. 1
MEAD Gloria22ARecurve WomenSes. 1
NEWTON Stephen10ACompound MenSes. 1
ORME Michelle21BRecurve WomenSes. 1
PARRY Martin6ARecurve MenSes. 1
PEARCE Mike14ALongbow MenSes. 1
PRIOR Erin24CCompound WomenSes. 1
PRIOR John1BRecurve MenSes. 1
REYNOLDS Dave4CRecurve MenSes. 1
SLIP Kathryn20CRecurve WomenSes. 1
VINES Rachel19DRecurve WomenSes. 1
YEATES Michael13BLongbow MenSes. 1
C33GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Athlete
Target
Event
Ses.
A'BEAR Caroline20DRecurve WomenSes. 1
ALLEN Anthony Bruce12DLongbow MenSes. 1
BANNISTER Alexandra25CCompound WomenSes. 1
CLARKE Caitlin22BRecurve WomenSes. 1
CLIFFORD Holly24DCompound WomenSes. 1
COCKSEDGE Ray5CRecurve MenSes. 1
FAULKNER Simon10BCompound MenSes. 1
FIELD John11ABarebow MenSes. 1
GASML1 None14BLongbow MenSes. 1
GASMR1 None6BRecurve MenSes. 1
GASWL1 None16DLongbow WomenSes. 1
GASWL2 None17CLongbow WomenSes. 1
HAWKER Francesca18BBarebow WomenSes. 1
HONOUR Paul9CCompound MenSes. 1
HUMPHREY Edward3ARecurve MenSes. 1
HUMPHRIES Mark8DCompound MenSes. 1
MASON Lucy23ACompound WomenSes. 1
MATTHEWS Dave7ACompound MenSes. 1
MORTIMER David1CRecurve MenSes. 1
PETERS Graham13CLongbow MenSes. 1
PETERS Molly19ARecurve WomenSes. 1
REYNOLDS Mavis15ALongbow WomenSes. 1
STEVENS Lorna21CRecurve WomenSes. 1
THOMAS Alexander2BRecurve MenSes. 1
WRIGHT Gary4DRecurve MenSes. 1
C46SOMERSET
Athlete
Target
Event
Ses.
CHUBB Nick6CRecurve MenSes. 1
DAWES Mel20ARecurve WomenSes. 1
EDE Bethany25DCompound WomenSes. 1
ELKINS Sue21DRecurve WomenSes. 1
GARNER Duncan2CRecurve MenSes. 1
GOODES Hayley23BCompound WomenSes. 1
GOODES Liam7BCompound MenSes. 1
HOLE Chris9DCompound MenSes. 1
HORNSBY Richard13DLongbow MenSes. 1
JONES Luke3BRecurve MenSes. 1
LEAROYD John4ARecurve MenSes. 1
LEVERIDGE Val15BLongbow WomenSes. 1
MARTIN Judith24ACompound WomenSes. 1
NEUSINGER John14CLongbow MenSes. 1
PARSONS Lee5DRecurve MenSes. 1
PENGELLY George8ACompound MenSes. 1
PORTER Hanah-Jo22CRecurve WomenSes. 1
REES Andrew11BBarebow MenSes. 1
REES Jane18CBarebow WomenSes. 1
ROSS Janet19BRecurve WomenSes. 1
SCAAWL1 None16ALongbow WomenSes. 1
SCAAWL2 None17DLongbow WomenSes. 1
SMITH Mark1DRecurve MenSes. 1
TUFFS Paul12ALongbow MenSes. 1
WOODWARD Ashley10CCompound MenSes. 1