Napoli 2019 Summer Universiade Napoli 2019 Summer Universiade
International University Sport Federation (FISU)
Napoli (ITA), from 08-07-2019 to 13-07-2019
Napoli 2019 Summer Universiade
Brackets
 
Compound Men
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kim JonghoKORKoreaBye
 
Kim Jongho148
Tsui Chun Kit142
33Choiril Anuar Muhammad Fahrur RosiMASMalaysia1419
32Tsui Chun KitHKGHKG141*10
Kim Jongho144*9*
Dufour Camille1449
17Dufour CamilleFRAFranceBye
 
Dufour Camille143*X*
Akbar Yoke Rizaldi14310
 
16Akbar Yoke RizaldiINAIndonesiaBye
Kim Jongho150
de Klerk Christian Beyers144
9de Klerk Christian BeyersRSASouth AfricaBye
 
de Klerk Christian Beyers148
Bisla Sangampreet Singh143
41Carlsson IsakSWESweden140
24Bisla Sangampreet SinghINDIndia142
de Klerk Christian Beyers145
Chen Chieh-Lun144
25Pavlov AsimRUSRussia141
40Cerezo Bernet JavierESPSpain138
Pavlov Asim143
Chen Chieh-Lun148
 
8Chen Chieh-LunTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Kim Jongho127
Yetim Muhammed144
5Yetim MuhammedTURTurkeyBye
 
Yetim Muhammed146
Taylor Stuart Jonathon139
37Kishi RyosukeJPNJapan139
28Taylor Stuart JonathonGBRGreat Britain143
Yetim Muhammed148
Gross Denver Douglas144
21Gross Denver DouglasUSAUSA144
44Kishchak BohdanUKRUkraine139
Gross Denver Douglas141
Thomas-Prause Kai Leon135
 
12Thomas-Prause Kai LeonGBRGreat BritainBye
Yetim Muhammed146
Araz Suleyman145
13Boggiatto AlexITAItalyBye
 
Boggiatto Alex143
Farzan Kiarash145
45Nuryyev NurmammetTKMTurkmenistan125
20Farzan KiarashIRIIR Iran141
Farzan Kiarash140
Araz Suleyman145
29Hollas Paul LeonGERGermany142
36Piven OlegUKRUkraine138
Hollas Paul Leon141
Araz Suleyman146
 Gold
4Araz SuleymanTURTurkeyByeYetim Muhammed14710
Bulaev Anton147*10*
Bronze
3Palizban MohammadsalehIRIIR IranByeKim Jongho146
 Przybylski Lukasz145
Palizban Mohammadsaleh143
Kim Jeongmin138
35Abd Rahim Amirul AminMASMalaysia136
30Kim JeongminKORKorea139
Palizban Mohammadsaleh146
Bulaev Anton147
19Bulaev AntonRUSRussia142
46Neo Jia Wei AdenSGPSingapore137
Bulaev Anton146
Leonard Remy137
 
14Leonard RemyAUSAustraliaBye
Bulaev Anton145
Becerra Rivas Miguel144
11Isenhoff Josh BarryUSAUSABye
 
Isenhoff Josh Barry146
Chen Hsiang-Hsuan145
43Yagudiyev AnsarKAZKazakhstan132
22Chen Hsiang-HsuanTPEChinese Taipei145
Isenhoff Josh Barry136
Becerra Rivas Miguel146
27Modic StasSLOSlovenia143
38Sorokin VladimirKAZKazakhstan139
Modic Stas140
Becerra Rivas Miguel141
 
6Becerra Rivas MiguelMEXMexicoBye
Bulaev Anton148
Przybylski Lukasz146
7Orosz ViktorHUNHungaryBye
 
Orosz Viktor142
Mior Viviano144
39Hudson SamuelNZLNew Zealand1398
26Mior VivianoITAItaly139*10
Mior Viviano140
Chauhan Rajat145
23Damour YannFRAFrance138
42Foley DanielIRLIreland141
Foley Daniel142
Chauhan Rajat144
 
10Chauhan RajatINDIndiaBye
Chauhan Rajat1469
Przybylski Lukasz146*X
15Jaatma RobinESTEstoniaBye
 
Jaatma Robin143
Przybylski Lukasz144
 
18Przybylski LukaszPOLPolandBye
Przybylski Lukasz147
Goh Jun Hui139
31Wardhana Prima WisnuINAIndonesia1398
34Goh Jun HuiSGPSingapore139*10
Goh Jun Hui139
Gonzalez De Alba Rodolfo138
 
2Gonzalez De Alba RodolfoMEXMexicoBye