Napoli 2019 Summer Universiade Napoli 2019 Summer Universiade
International University Sport Federation (FISU)
Napoli (ITA), from 08-07-2019 to 13-07-2019
Napoli 2019 Summer Universiade
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Lee Woo SeokKORKoreaBye
 
Lee Woo SeokBye
 
0
0
Lee Woo Seok6
Cerni Lovro0
33Cerni LovroCROCroatiaBye
 
Cerni Lovro6*7*
Ogrodowczyk Mateusz57
 
32Ogrodowczyk MateuszPOLPolandBye
Lee Woo Seok6
Ovchynnikov Artem4
17Zumbo Matthew JosephUSAUSABye
 
Zumbo Matthew Joseph7
Joni Muhammad Ikram1
 
48Joni Muhammad IkramMASMalaysiaBye
Zumbo Matthew Joseph4
Ovchynnikov Artem6
49Kivilo KarlESTEstoniaBye
 
Kivilo Karl4
Ovchynnikov Artem6
 
16Ovchynnikov ArtemUKRUkraineBye
Lee Woo Seok6*9
Nam Yubin56
9Nam YubinKORKoreaBye
 
Nam Yubin6
Santi Matteo2
57Gaze JamesAUSAustralia0
56Santi MatteoITAItaly6
Nam Yubin6
Anchondo Mendoza Miguel Alonso2
41Anchondo Mendoza Miguel AlonsoMEXMexicoBye
 
Anchondo Mendoza Miguel Alonso6
Kostin Artem2
 
24Kostin ArtemKAZKazakhstanBye
Nam Yubin6
Olaru Dan0
25Neuwirth KarelCZECzech RepublicBye
 
Neuwirth Karel2
Lacutco Oleg6
 
40Lacutco OlegMDAMoldovaBye
Lacutco Oleg0
Olaru Dan6
0
0
 
Olaru DanBye
 
8Olaru DanMDAMoldovaBye
Lee Woo Seok6
Wei Chun-Heng2
5Wei Chun-HengTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Wei Chun-HengBye
 
0
0
Wei Chun-Heng6
Teo Sion Wei Xiang0
37Teo Sion Wei XiangSGPSingaporeBye
 
Teo Sion Wei Xiang6
Horvat Ivan2
 
28Horvat IvanCROCroatiaBye
Wei Chun-Heng6
Tsynguev Beligto0
21Tsynguev BeligtoRUSRussiaBye
 
Tsynguev Beligto6
Hurban Vladimir0
 
44Hurban VladimirSVKSlovakiaBye
Tsynguev Beligto6
Tang Chih-Chun2
53Mohd Kamro Muhammad ShaiffuddinMASMalaysia6
60Raquipo Allen DreiPHIPhilippines0
Mohd Kamro Muhammad Shaiffuddin0
Tang Chih-Chun6
 
12Tang Chih-ChunTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Wei Chun-Heng7
Sanchez Antoku Ken3
13Thirion LouFRAFranceBye
 
Thirion Lou6
Lim Hong Xiang Jonas0
61Pantelides ThomasCYPCyprus0
52Lim Hong Xiang JonasSGPSingapore6
Thirion Lou1
Sanchez Antoku Ken7
45D'Amour NicholasISVVirgin Islands, USBye
 
D'Amour Nicholas0
Sanchez Antoku Ken6
 
20Sanchez Antoku KenESPSpainBye
Sanchez Antoku Ken7
Banda Arpad1
29Banda ArpadHUNHungaryBye
 
Banda Arpad6
Delille Ferdinand2
 
36Delille FerdinandFRAFranceBye
Banda Arpad6
Wang Dapeng4
0
0
 
Wang DapengBye
 Gold
4Wang DapengCHNPR ChinaByeLee Woo Seok6
Tsydypov Erdem2
Bronze
3Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandByeWei Chun-Heng4
 Ishii Yuta6
Faber FlorianBye
 
0
0
Faber Florian2
Mustafin Alikhan6
35Mustafin AlikhanKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Mustafin Alikhan6
Sarmambetov Ynus4
 
30Sarmambetov YnusUZBUzbekistanBye
Mustafin Alikhan6
Purnama Hendra4
19Jeurissen DamiaanNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Jeurissen Damiaan2
Alvarez Bandala Alberto Derek6
 
46Alvarez Bandala Alberto DerekMEXMexicoBye
Alvarez Bandala Alberto Derek2
Purnama Hendra6
51Abdubakirov JavlonbekUZBUzbekistan6*10
62Ostman MartinSWESweden58
Abdubakirov Javlonbek0
Purnama Hendra6
 
14Purnama HendraINAIndonesiaBye
Mustafin Alikhan2
Ishii Yuta6
11Tomatsu DaisukeJPNJapanBye
 
Tomatsu Daisuke6
Bhoge Yashdeep Sanjay2
59Ralli PaoloITAItaly4
54Bhoge Yashdeep SanjayINDIndia6
Tomatsu Daisuke2
Maier Johannes6
43Martin ChayseNZLNew ZealandBye
 
Martin Chayse4
Maier Johannes6
 
22Maier JohannesGERGermanyBye
Maier Johannes58
Ishii Yuta6*9
27Pike William SydneyGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Pike William Sydney6
Ravnikar Ziga4
 
38Ravnikar ZigaSLOSloveniaBye
Pike William Sydney3
Ishii Yuta7
0
0
 
Ishii YutaBye
 
6Ishii YutaJPNJapanBye
Ishii Yuta4
Tsydypov Erdem6
7Qi XiangshuoCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Qi XiangshuoBye
 
0
0
Qi Xiangshuo7
Bizjak Rok1
39Bizjak RokSLOSloveniaBye
 
Bizjak Rok6
Uttkarsh 4
 
26Uttkarsh INDIndiaBye
Qi Xiangshuo6*9*
Castro Barcala Daniel59
23Castro Barcala DanielESPSpainBye
 
Castro Barcala Daniel7
Hlahulek Michal3
 
42Hlahulek MichalCZECzech RepublicBye
Castro Barcala Daniel6*9*
Breitbach Christoph59
55Tisocco TomasARGArgentina6*10
58Faber AdrianSUISwitzerland59
Tisocco Tomas3
Breitbach Christoph7
 
10Breitbach ChristophGERGermanyBye
Qi Xiangshuo0
Tsydypov Erdem6
15Dorjsuren DashnamjilMGLMongoliaBye
 
Dorjsuren Dashnamjil2
Wijaya Muhammad Hanif6
63Mendoza JaysonPHIPhilippines0
50Wijaya Muhammad HanifINAIndonesia6
Wijaya Muhammad Hanif4
Basiuras Michal6
47Basiuras MichalPOLPolandBye
 
Basiuras Michal7
Heidt Adam Wyatt3
 
18Heidt Adam WyattUSAUSABye
Basiuras Michal1
Tsydypov Erdem7
31Kozhokar IvanUKRUkraineBye
 
Kozhokar Ivan6
Panagi Constantinos4
 
34Panagi ConstantinosCYPCyprusBye
Kozhokar Ivan3
Tsydypov Erdem7
0
0
 
Tsydypov ErdemBye
 
2Tsydypov ErdemRUSRussiaBye