Grand Western Indoor Championships 2019 Grand Western Indoor Championships 2019
Grand Western Archery Society (GWAS)
Weston-super-Mare, from 17-02-2019 to 17-02-2019
Participant List ordered by Event
 
BMBarebow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1990BRIDE VALLEY A
011CKINGSTON Paul14:00
2100BITTON A
011ASMITH Colin10:15
538COASTAL A
011BCHANT Ken10:15
539BALLANDS B
014DREES Andrew14:00
011CSTRACHAN-STEPHENS Adam10:15
547BATH A
011BANNALL James14:00
603CHIPPENHAM A
011ABUTLER John14:00
605B OF LYTCHETT
015C2 EXCELL Mark14:00
014BEXCELL Mark10:15
662EXETER C OF A
011DREES Phillip14:00
69PENTREF B
014AWILLIAMS Jeff14:00
77ST. KINGSMARK B
011DBROWN Keith10:15
BS4Barebow Junior Women Under 16
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
2397GILLINGHAM SCHOOL A C
HOLLINGSWORTH EllieSes. 0
BWBarebow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1336PURBECK A
015DWALKER-MATTHEWS Charlotte14:00
1554WELLINGTON B
002AHEMMINGS Rachel14:00
2100BITTON A
BLAKE KarenSes. 0
537SOUTH WANSDYKE A C
009CMEMORY Libby14:00
539BALLANDS B
002CHAKE Sarah14:00
014BREES Jane14:00
570CLEVE A
010CHAWKER Francesca10:15
HUNTER JulieSes. 0
603CHIPPENHAM A
008CFERN Sarah10:15
662EXETER C OF A
014CGRASSIE Karen14:00
CMCompound Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1246DEER PARK A
017DCLIFFORD Andy14:00
018CUZZELL Joshua14:00
1336PURBECK A
017ASMITH Jon10:15
1708GORDANO VALLEY A
015AFLAY Ashley10:15
1766GREAT RISSINGTON A
019BHONOUR Paul14:00
2100BITTON A
019CFAYERS Rob10:15
541WELLS CITY A
015BPENGELLY George10:15
544BURNHAM C OF A
016BHOLE Chris10:15
017BRUDDOCK Peter10:15
568CHELTENHAM A
019DGRINNELL Jeff10:15
015DWEBB Keith10:15
570CLEVE A
019C2 HUMPHRIES Mark14:00
2 SHAW AdamSes. 0
019BHUMPHRIES Mark10:15
018BSHAW Adam10:15
577TOCKINGTON A
018DPERRY Robin14:00
017ASMITH Graham14:00
019ATEML Rikki10:15
603CHIPPENHAM A
017CGRINNELL Jeff14:00
018AWARK Paul14:00
618SUPERMARINE B
018BGROOM Chris14:00
77ST. KINGSMARK B
016CCHAMPION Wayne10:15
018ACLEAK Julian10:15
017DDARK Tim10:15
CWCompound Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
2100BITTON A
017CFAYERS Lisa10:15
541WELLS CITY A
018DKRAECHTER Louise10:15
577TOCKINGTON A
018CTEML Debbie10:15
603CHIPPENHAM A
016DBURFITT Pauline10:15
JunAll Juniors
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1246DEER PARK A
016CCHAPPELL Grace14:00
016BCLIFFORD Holly14:00
1336PURBECK A
015AWALKER-MATTHEWS James14:00
1708GORDANO VALLEY A
005ADAVEY Luke14:00
005CHAZON David10:15
014AMILLS Daniel10:15
1946MERE A
006AROSE Phoebe14:00
2100BITTON A
010BCRUMP Poppy10:15
016DGURNEY Leah14:00
2370AVALON A
005DBRADLEY Matthew10:15
007AGIBBONS Samuel14:00
016AGIBBONS Samuel10:15
537SOUTH WANSDYKE A C
009DCROOK Harriet14:00
012ACROOK Lily14:00
570CLEVE A
004ASHIELD Ella10:15
577TOCKINGTON A
013ACURRAN Grace14:00
603CHIPPENHAM A
003DPARKINSON William10:15
616KINGSTON A
004DBAUGHAN Jemima10:15
008DMCCOMISH Isabella10:15
645LACETOWN A
004DWELLS Hannah14:00
LMLongbow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1246DEER PARK A
006CMACEY Kevin10:15
013BPETERS Graham14:00
1554WELLINGTON B
012BNEUSINGER John10:15
1708GORDANO VALLEY A
012CGINGELL Barry10:15
54PEMBROKE C OF A
013CEDWARDS Stuart14:00
575B OF MINCHINHAMPTON
012DGARLAND Doug14:00
577TOCKINGTON A
001ABEECHER Andy14:00
603CHIPPENHAM A
012AALLEN Tony10:15
616KINGSTON A
006ABAUGHAN Steve10:15
660EXMOUTH A
013D2 TWIGG Rob14:00
013BHINGSTON Keith10:15
006BTWIGG Rob10:15
012CWILLIAMS Scott14:00
77ST. KINGSMARK B
012DRIDLER Richard10:15
013ASCHURER John10:15
LWLongbow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
538COASTAL A
013DLEVERIDGE Val10:15
660EXMOUTH A
012B2 TWIGG Sophie14:00
013CHINGSTON Myra10:15
004CTWIGG Sophie10:15
RMRecurve Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1077PLYMOUTH UNI A C
019ATRIPP Joseph14:00
1246DEER PARK A
001BHUMPHREY Ed14:00
009BMACEY Kieran10:15
1336PURBECK A
005ASMITH Nick10:15
1380UNI OF EXETER AC
005CWILLIAMS Connor14:00
1554WELLINGTON B
005BBROOKES Peter14:00
007DHIDDERLEY Jeremy10:15
003CNEUSINGER John14:00
1708GORDANO VALLEY A
001ABROWN Neil10:15
014DLITSTER Colin10:15
2100BITTON A
010DBIGGS Steven10:15
015BCLARK Terry14:00
009DCRUMP Scott10:15
2129TENZONE B
006DOLDING Steve10:15
272OXFORD A
017B2 TIMMINS David14:00
015CTIMMINS David10:15
538COASTAL A
003DABBOTT Chris14:00
001CCHUBB Nick14:00
540B OF MENDIP
001DBEIGHTON Tony10:15
008BBLAKE David10:15
005BFLETCHER Chris10:15
008AMORRIS Aaron10:15
541WELLS CITY A
009ABALL Gary10:15
003BHODGKINSON Alec14:00
001CLANE Bradley10:15
544BURNHAM C OF A
008DHOLE Chris14:00
545B OF INA
003ALEAROYD John14:00
548YEO B
001BBOWER David10:15
009CCOWLISHAW Nick10:15
014CHALL Chris10:15
003CSKEEMER Neil10:15
568CHELTENHAM A
003APARKINSON Sam10:15
570CLEVE A
007C2 MORTIMER David14:00
007BMORTIMER David10:15
603CHIPPENHAM A
003BCOCKSEDGE Raymond10:15
618SUPERMARINE B
005DORME Mark14:00
007BPARRY Martin14:00
007CPRIOR John10:15
660EXMOUTH A
008BDANCE Trevor14:00
007DHOYLE Andrew14:00
007APRATT Tim10:15
69PENTREF B
008ANILSEN Tony14:00
79LLANTARNAM AC
008CLESSIMORE Anthony14:00
999LLANDAFF CITY B
010AJENKINS Paul10:15
RWRecurve Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1246DEER PARK A
002BMACEY Karen10:15
010CPETERS Molly14:00
1708GORDANO VALLEY A
002DMOORE Chloe10:15
1977LOCO B
010DBARKER Zena14:00
537SOUTH WANSDYKE A C
010ACROOK Clair14:00
538COASTAL A
010BABBOTT Louise14:00
DREWETT HeidiSes. 0
002DPORTER Hannah14:00
540B OF MENDIP
002ABEIGHTON Verna10:15
541WELLS CITY A
004AELKINS Sue14:00
009BROSS Janet14:00
570CLEVE A
009ACLARKE Caitlin14:00
603CHIPPENHAM A
004C2 STEVENS Lorna14:00
004BSTEVENS Lorna10:15
618SUPERMARINE B
004BORME Asha14:00
006DORME Michelle14:00
006CVINES Rachel14:00
660EXMOUTH A
002BWILLIAMS Karen14:00
662EXETER C OF A
006BCHAUDHRY Saira14:00
77ST. KINGSMARK B
002CBROWN Cheryl10:15
79LLANTARNAM AC
001DLESSIMORE Molly14:00