World Record status, WA1440 and Metrics 1 -5 Tournament
BOGAS - Bowmen of Glen Archery Society (BOGAS)
Bowmen of Glen, Great Glen, Leicestershire, UK, from 15-09-2019 to 15-09-2019
Participant List ordered by Target
 
Session 1
Target
Athlete
Country
Country Name
Event
1ADRABLE Tony8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
1BNEWMAN Harry44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve Men
1CCHALLEN Philip29DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Men
1DAUBREY Mike15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURCompound Men
2AEVANS Ben44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve Men
2BDENHAM Kyle28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
2CTEBBS Bradley143EAGLE BOWMAN OF BEDFORDCompound Men
2DLASZKOWICZ Neil16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Men
3ABARRETT Kevin36HOWARD BOWMENRecurve Men
3BHAYDEN Gavin144CHIPPENHAM ARCHERSRecurve Men
3CBRAY Alex143EAGLE BOWMAN OF BEDFORDCompound Men
3DCHAPMAN Bill14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYCompound Men
4ASMART Andy53PASTURES COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Men
4BWOLSTENHOLME Martin2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve Men
4CLAMBIE Kevin141HIGH WEALD ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
5ALANE Nigel18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Men
5BFOX Peter16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Men
5CTHOMAS-PRAUSE Gareth141HIGH WEALD ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
5DMINTER David147FOREST OF BERE BOWMENCompound Men
6AGADHOK Mohit14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYRecurve Men
6BTHOMAS-PRAUSE Kai64UNIVERSITY OF WARWICKCompound Men
6CPOYSER Dean79BURTON JOYCECompound Men
6DJAGGERS Paul148SHREWSBURY BOWMENRecurve Men
7ACRICH Ray43LONG MYND ARCHERSCompound Men
7BCLARKE Jez140DUNAM ARCHERSCompound Men
7CBARLOW Rupert98INVICTUS BOWMEN OF PETERBOROUGRecurve Men
7DJIBRAIL Jason52PARADOX ARCHERSRecurve Men
8AHASLAM Lewis3ANCHOR BOWMENCompound Men
8BLANE Thomas18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Men
8CBLYTHE Javed67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Men
9AHAYNES Bryan8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
9BSANDERSON Peter8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
9CHADFIELD Leigh106WINNINGTON PARK BOWMENRecurve Men
9DADAMS Paul33FRISKNEY BOWMENRecurve Men
10ARICHARDS Andrew112REDRUTH ARCHERSRecurve Men
10CO'DOWD Alan6ARCHERY GB DIRECTCompound Men
10DBRAMLEY David29DERWENT BOWMENCompound Men
11AKEENAN Michael149FENLAND ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Men
11BROY Robert45MERIDENLongbow Men
12AMORRIS Heidi44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSBarebow Women
12BFRETWELL Melanie103AEQUUSLongbow Women
12CELSON Mandie134NEWARK CASTLE ARCHERSBarebow Women
13AWELSH Ruth62THE FOXESRecurve Women
13BBROWN Jill42LAOFACCompound Women
13CSINETTET-SMITH Lydia120CITY OF CAMBRIDGE BOWMENCompound Women
13DAUBRY Wendy15BOWMEN OF PENDLE AND SAMLESBURRecurve Women
14ABRYAN Jenny18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Women
14BBALCOMBE Faye42LAOFACCompound Women
14CWINSTANLEY Olivia143EAGLE BOWMAN OF BEDFORDRecurve Women
14DDELANEY Rosemarie142WEST WINDSOR ARCHERSRecurve Women
15ALANE Kelly18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Women
15BSINNETT-SMITH Patrick120CITY OF CAMBRIDGE BOWMENCompound Master Men
15CFAULKNER Helen2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve Women
15DBRUG Eleanor150CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITYRecurve Women
16BHAYNES Sue8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Women
16CMORO Elisabeth111NEWPORT PAGNELL ARCHERSCompound Women
17ANEUMANN Helen65WELBECK ARCHERSCompound Women
17BRATCLIFFE Karen60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Women
17CMARSH Jordanna44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSCompound Women
18AOAKES Will67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 16 Men Metric 2
19AWADSWORTH Tillie-Ann28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3
20AIBRAHIM Zac29DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Under 12 Men Metric 4
20BBLYTHE Anna67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
20CDOBSON Izaak29DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Under 12 Men Metric 4
20DCOULAM Grace16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Under 14 Women Metric 4