GWAS Indoor 2020
GWAS Indoor 2020
Grand Western Archery Society (GWAS)
Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston-super-Mare, BS22 8LY, 17 Feb 2020
Participant List ordered by Event
AthleteCountrySessionTarget
BM - Barebow Men
BAILEY Ian1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 18C
DIXON Kevin1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 19C
COTTRELL Ian1554 - WELLINGTON BSes. 110C
LANE Kevin1708 - GORDANO VALLEY ASes. 19B
SMITH Nick1807 - FROME TOWN ASes. 18D
REES Andrew539 - BALLANDS BSes. 28A
STRACHAN-STEPHENS Adam539 - BALLANDS BSes. 18A
HENDERSON Anthony541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 110D
HOLE Chris544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 27D
VENABLES Ron544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 19D
WINTER Ron544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 1 
ANNALL James547 - BATH ASes. 27A
FOWLER Steve570 - CLEVE ASes. 17D
BUTLER John603 - CHIPPENHAM ASes. 27B
EXCELL Mark605 - B OF LYTCHETTSes. 18B
EXCELL-2 Mark605 - B OF LYTCHETTSes. 27C
REES Phillip662 - EXETER C OF ASes. 28C
WILLIAMS Jeff69 - PENTREF BSes. 2 
BW - Barebow Women
WALKER-MATTHEWS Charlotte1336 - PURBECK ASes. 210C
BAILEY Charlotte1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 110B
FERN Sarah1946 - MERE ASes. 12D
REES Jane539 - BALLANDS BSes. 210D
TIPPETT Claudia570 - CLEVE ASes. 110A
GRASSIE Karen662 - EXETER C OF ASes. 210A
CM - Compound Men
BIRBECK Mike1554 - WELLINGTON BSes. 116A
FLAY Ashley1708 - GORDANO VALLEY ASes. 115D
HONOUR Paul1766 - GREAT RISSINGTON ASes. 214D
SMITH Jon1807 - FROME TOWN ASes. 117C
FAYERS Rob2100 - BITTON ASes. 216D
BALL Gary541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 115A
HODGKINSON Alec541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 214B
PENGELLY George541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 116B
HOLE Chris544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 116D
RUDDOCK Peter544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 115C
GRINNELL Jeff568 - CHELTENHAM ASes. 117A
2 SHAW Adam570 - CLEVE ASes. 215C
HUMPHRIES Mark570 - CLEVE ASes. 117B
HUMPHRIES-2 Mark570 - CLEVE ASes. 216C
SHAW Adam570 - CLEVE ASes. 115B
SMITH Graham577 - TOCKINGTON ASes. 216B
MATTHEWS Paul616 - KINGSTON ASes. 215A
SCOTT Andrew654 - REDRUTH ASes. 216A
CHAMPION Wayne77 - ST. KINGSMARK BSes. 214A
CS2 - Compound Junior Women Under 18
WILLIAMS Menna69 - PENTREF BSes. 2 
CW - Compound Women
PINE Phoebe1246 - DEER PARK ASes. 218A
HUGHES Catherine1380 - UNI OF EXETER ACSes. 215D
FAYERS Lisa2100 - BITTON ASes. 217B
LEWIN Anne538 - COASTAL ASes. 118B
LEWIN-2 Anne538 - COASTAL ASes. 218B
KRAECHTER Louise541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 118D
TEML Debbie577 - TOCKINGTON ASes. 118C
BURFITT Pauline603 - CHIPPENHAM ASes. 118A
LANGHAM-PHILLIPS Clare618 - SUPERMARINE BSes. 217A
Jun - All Juniors
PARKER Alex1246 - DEER PARK ASes. 215B
WALKER-MATTHEWS James1336 - PURBECK ASes. 213A
WALKER-MATTHEWS William1336 - PURBECK ASes. 29A
COOGAN BOURKE Aston1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 21D
WELSH Eloise1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 12B
WELSH Lia1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 11A
DAVEY Luke1708 - GORDANO VALLEY ASes. 25A
MILLS Daniel1708 - GORDANO VALLEY ASes. 16D
ROSE Phoebe1946 - MERE ASes. 213D
BARNETT Harry2100 - BITTON ASes. 24D
BARNETT Jacob2100 - BITTON ASes. 210B
GURNEY Leah2100 - BITTON ASes. 217D
BRADLEY Matthew2370 - AVALON ASes. 15D
JOYCE Darragh544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 213B
JOYCE Molly544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 212A
YOUNG Kieran544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 19A
YOUNG-2 Kieran544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 28B
PALMER Jack570 - CLEVE ASes. 28D
CURRAN Grace577 - TOCKINGTON ASes. 212B
MCCOMISH Isabella616 - KINGSTON ASes. 112C
STEYTLER Nimue618 - SUPERMARINE BSes. 112A
KNOWLES Saffron630 - NEWQUAY BSes. 26D
WELLS Hannah645 - LACETOWN ASes. 26A
SCOTT Chloe654 - REDRUTH ASes. 218D
WOOD Jack660 - EXMOUTH ASes. 117D
LM - Longbow Men
MACEY Kevin1246 - DEER PARK ASes. 211C
WOODS Chris2166 - LEDBURY ACSes. 211D
EDWARDS Stuart54 - PEMBROKE C OF ASes. 29C
QUINTON Stephen541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 1 
RUDDOCK Peter544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 212D
WINTER Ron544 - BURNHAM C OF ASes. 2 
GARLAND Doug575 - B OF MINCHINHAMPTONSes. 211B
BEECHER Andy577 - TOCKINGTON ASes. 211A
PERRY Robin577 - TOCKINGTON ASes. 29B
BAUGHAN Steve616 - KINGSTON ASes. 111B
MCCOMISH Richard616 - KINGSTON ASes. 113C
HINGSTON Keith660 - EXMOUTH ASes. 111D
WILLIAMS Scott660 - EXMOUTH ASes. 112B
LW - Longbow Women
LEVERIDGE Val538 - COASTAL ASes. 111A
PORTER Hannah538 - COASTAL ASes. 113D
BAUGHAN Jemima616 - KINGSTON ASes. 1 
HINGSTON Myra660 - EXMOUTH ASes. 111C
TWIGG Sophie660 - EXMOUTH ASes. 113A
RM - Recurve Men
MACEY Kieran1246 - DEER PARK ASes. 23A
ILES Barry1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 13C
KING Kevin1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 113B
WELSH Courtenay1484 - B OF DANESFIELDSes. 13D
BROOKES Peter1554 - WELLINGTON BSes. 16B
ELSON Stephen1554 - WELLINGTON BSes. 24C
MITCHELL John1554 - WELLINGTON BSes. 17B
BROWN Neil1708 - GORDANO VALLEY ASes. 14D
HAZON David1708 - GORDANO VALLEY ASes. 17A
LITSTER Colin1708 - GORDANO VALLEY ASes. 114A
LEDGERWOOD Thomas4 - ARCHERY GBSes. 214C
JARRETT Clive537 - SOUTH WANSDYKE ASes. 16C
BLAKE David540 - B OF MENDIPSes. 15C
FOX James541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 29D
HUTCHINGS Martin545 - B OF INASes. 16A
COLE David547 - BATH ASes. 17C
OHREN Stuart547 - BATH ASes. 13B
PALMER Paul547 - BATH ASes. 21A
COWLISHAW Nick548 - YEO BSes. 14A
MELDRUM Paul548 - YEO BSes. 13A
MORTIMER David570 - CLEVE ASes. 15A
MORTIMER-2 David570 - CLEVE ASes. 25C
MARSH Lawrence575 - B OF MINCHINHAMPTONSes. 23B
BARTLETT Chris615 - DEVIZES BSes. 25D
ORME Mark618 - SUPERMARINE BSes. 23D
PARRY Martin618 - SUPERMARINE BSes. 23C
PRIOR John618 - SUPERMARINE BSes. 14C
STEYTLER William618 - SUPERMARINE BSes. 114C
KNOWLES Lee630 - NEWQUAY BSes. 25B
PRATT Tim660 - EXMOUTH ASes. 14B
CALLOW Jason72 - LLANDAFF CITY BSes. 114B
NILSEN Tony79 - LLANTARNAM ASes. 21B
RS4 - Recurve Junior Women Under 16
MELDRUM Amelia548 - YEO BSes. 1 
RW - Recurve Women
MACEY Karen1246 - DEER PARK ASes. 22D
HOLROYD Pat1766 - GREAT RISSINGTON ASes. 24A
BARNETT Jeannette2100 - BITTON ASes. 11C
MITCHELL Jacqueline371 - HERTFORD C OF ASes. 2 
PORTER Hannah538 - COASTAL ASes. 26C
ELKINS Sue541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 22C
ROSS Janet541 - WELLS CITY ASes. 24B
WATSON Rachel568 - CHELTENHAM ASes. 11B
BAUGHAN Lucy616 - KINGSTON ASes. 12A
SLIP Kathryn616 - KINGSTON ASes. 26B
ORME Michelle618 - SUPERMARINE BSes. 22A
WILLIAMS Karen660 - EXMOUTH ASes. 12C
CHAUDHRY Saira662 - EXETER C OF ASes. 22B

Ianseo on Facebook

Ianseo on Twitter