European Para-Archery Championships European Para-Archery Championships
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Nottwill (SUI), from 26-07-2014 to 3-08-2014
European Para-Archery Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Bow Open Men
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Tsydendorzhiev BatoRUSRussian FederationBye
 
Tsydendorzhiev Bato6
Ochur Ruslan0
33Moschovas ApostolosGREGreece4
32Ochur RuslanRUSRussian Federation6
Tsydendorzhiev Bato7
Ozen Ozgur3
17Guerin MaximeFRAFranceBye
 
Guerin Maxime1
Ozen Ozgur7
 
16Ozen OzgurTURTurkeyBye
Tsydendorzhiev Bato6
Sawicki Piotr2
9Oz MuratTURTurkeyBye
 
Oz Murat2
Sawicki Piotr6
 
24Sawicki PiotrPOLPolandBye
Sawicki Piotr6
Luvisetto Ezio4
25Chayka RomanUKRUkraineBye
 
Chayka Roman0
Luvisetto Ezio6
 
8Luvisetto EzioITAItalyBye
Tsydendorzhiev Bato6
Erario Alessandro2
5Phillips DavidGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Phillips David6
Musayev Jahan0
 
28Musayev JahanAZEAzerbaijanBye
Phillips David6
Savas Sadik0
21Halyshych MykolaUKRUkraineBye
 
Halyshych Mykola4
Savas Sadik6
 
12Savas SadikTURTurkeyBye
Phillips David3
Erario Alessandro7
13Kostal VaclavCZECzech RepublicBye
 
Kostal Vaclav6*8
Forgo Dejan56
 
20Forgo DejanSRBSerbiaBye
Kostal Vaclav2
Erario Alessandro6
29Roumeliotis RomeosGREGreece6
36Tsiklauri VaniGEOGeorgia0
Roumeliotis Romeos0
Erario Alessandro6
 Gold
4Erario AlessandroITAItalyByeTsydendorzhiev Bato6
Gilbert Stephane0
Bronze
3Szarszewski MaikGERGermanyByeErario Alessandro6
 Zaypaev Anton4
Szarszewski Maik6
Chopyk Taras2
35Dumbadze ZviadGEOGeorgia0
30Chopyk TarasUKRUkraine6
Szarszewski Maik6
Nabiyev Ali0
19Nabiyev AliAZEAzerbaijanBye
 
Nabiyev Ali6
Airoldi Roberto4
 
14Airoldi RobertoITAItalyBye
Szarszewski Maik2
Gilbert Stephane6
11Kapusta IreneuszPOLPolandBye
 
Kapusta Ireneusz6
Klaassen Roy4
 
22Klaassen RoyNEDNetherlandsBye
Kapusta Ireneusz2
Gilbert Stephane6
27Abbasov IlgarAZEAzerbaijanBye
 
Abbasov Ilgar4
Gilbert Stephane6
 
6Gilbert StephaneFRAFranceBye
Gilbert Stephane6
Zaypaev Anton2
7Powel SimonGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Powel Simon6
Nathanail Vasileios4
 
26Nathanail VasileiosGREGreeceBye
Powel Simon6
Browne Paul2
23Chaloupsky MartinCZECzech RepublicBye
 
Chaloupsky Martin55
Browne Paul6*9
 
10Browne PaulGBRGreat BritainBye
Powel Simon2
Zaypaev Anton6
15Jonasts GintsLATLatviaBye
 
Jonasts Gints2
Guider Barry6
 
18Guider BarryIRLIrelandBye
Guider Barry3
Zaypaev Anton7
31Dror AmitISRIsrael6
34Zakarai GoderdziGEOGeorgia0
Dror Amit0
Zaypaev Anton6
 
2Zaypaev AntonRUSRussian FederationBye