Exmouth Archers Field Shoot incorporating the DCAS and GWAS Field Champs Exmouth Archers Field Shoot incorporating the DCAS and GWAS Field Champs
Exmouth Archers (EXA)
Big Wood, St Johns Road, Exmouth, Devon, UK, from 05-10-2019 to 6-10-2019
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Compound - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1BUNCE Jake570Cleve A391/ 1365/ 37566357
2PINDER Paul57Radnor Foresters382/ 2366/ 17486054
3BENNION Darren649Yelverton B356/ 6366/ 27224956
4WHITTER Mal69Pentref B360/ 4349/ 47094650
5CASSIDY Kevin421Forest of Bere B361/ 3338/ 56994052
6HAWKER Paul570Cleve A357/ 5332/ 66894043
7NASH David660Exmouth A315/ 7320/ 76352842
8CARSTENSEN Matt1557Canford Magna B290/ 9292/ 85822031
9JAMES Lez668B of the Tors309/ 8267/ 95761530
Compound - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1KALMARU Tia1126Castle A297/ 1287/ 15841533
Compound - Junior Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1PINDER Robert57Radnor Foresters306/ 1287/ 25932338
2WOOD Jack660Exmouth A0/ 2339/ 13391432
3DANCE Lucas660Exmouth A0281/ 3281812
Barebow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1ANNALL James547Bath A353/ 1296/ 16492948
2STRACHAN-STEPHENS Adam539Ballands B288/ 3256/ 25442027
3KINGSTON Paul1990Bride Valley AC289/ 2253/ 35421620
4HOME David69Pentref B279/ 5218/ 44971419
5ANDREWS Steve1990Bride Valley AC285/ 4206/ 64911425
6JONES William413Overton Black Arrows263/ 6215/ 5478525
7CAIN Pasty649Yelverton B248/ 7201/ 74491711
8INSON John69Pentref B185/ 8147/ 8332711
9PRIESTLEY Ian660Exmouth A158/ 984/ 924245
10CADEY Liam2100Bitton A108/1052/1016023
Barebow - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1WILLIAMS Victoria5004Rsm A321/ 1263/ 15841639
2HAWKER Francesca570Cleve A282/ 2249/ 25311626
3FERN Sarah1946Mere A228/ 3240/ 3468818
4WALKER-MATTHEWS Charlotte1336Purbeck A212/ 4165/ 437789
5VAUGHAN-JACKSON Jennie539Ballands B080/ 58001
Barebow - Junior Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1WALKER-MATTHEWS James1336Purbeck A259/ 1240/ 1499720
Longbow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1HORNSBY Richard544Burnham C of A206/ 1151/ 1357114
Longbow - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1WISE Freya951Kendal B117/ 164/ 118114
Traditional - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1EDWARDS Bob630Newquay B123/ 169/ 119205
2SMITH Nick1807Frome Town A85/ 260/ 214524
3NEILL Seth654Redruth A78/ 354/ 313222
Traditional - Junior Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1BROWN Ben660Exmouth A125/ 1106/ 123123
American Flatbow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1TWIGG Rob660Exmouth A208/ 2177/ 1385814
2IVES Terry1557Canford Magna B223/ 1148/ 2371914
3EVANS Ian660Exmouth A113/ 487/ 320011
4SCRAGG Andrew2100Bitton A182/ 3018237
American Flatbow - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1TWIGG Sophie660Exmouth A137/ 1114/ 125144
2BROWN Samantha660Exmouth A85/ 243/ 212822
Compound Barebow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1HART Gary4Archery GB314/ 2300/ 16142432
2PRICE Simon5004Rsm A317/ 1289/ 26062134
Recurve Freestyle - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1PINDER Ryan57Radnor Foresters334/ 1292/ 16262342
2PLEASANCE Chris539Ballands B308/ 2269/ 25772321
3ALLAM Steve413Overton Black Arrows291/ 3230/ 65211121
4TIDESWELL Tony951Kendal B271/ 5239/ 4510724
5LIST Stephen402Wight B AC259/ 6203/ 7462623
6NEUMANN Patrick539Ballands B214/ 7233/ 5447812
7TRIPP Joe1077Uni of Plymouth171/ 8195/ 8366512
8THOMAS Alec570Cleve A273/ 40273713
9NICHOLAS David2220Junction A0261/ 3261111
Recurve Freestyle - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1BAYLIS Kayleigh79Llantarnam AC303/ 1268/ 25711331
2NICHOLAS Lucy2220Junction A0283/ 1283615