DCAS Indoor Championships 2020 DCAS Indoor Championships 2020
DCAS - Devon and Cornwall Archery Society (DCAS)
YMCA Plymouth, Devon, PL5 3NG, from 23-02-2020 to 23-02-2020
DCAS Indoor Championships 2020
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Ladies [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CHAUDHRY Saira662Exeter C of A270/ 1255/ 45251623
2TRIPP Louise627Lizard Peninsular B258/ 2263/ 15211521
3BARKER Zena654Redruth A256/ 3261/ 25171520
4WILLIAMS Karen660Exmouth A254/ 4260/ 35141717
5MARKS Kerry1077Uni of Plymouth238/ 5229/ 5467518
6DAY Sue627Lizard Peninsular B230/ 6211/ 7441510
7CALUNOD Chrisha2220Junction A216/ 7223/ 643969
8WATSON Sarah649Yelverton B207/ 8205/ 841257
9BURTON Emily667Brixham A161/ 9154/ 931505
Recurve - Gentlemen [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ROWE Alex1077Uni of Plymouth280/ 2283/ 15633023
2OLLIFF Mark660Exmouth A279/ 3278/ 25572921
3TRIPP Joseph1077Uni of Plymouth280/ 1276/ 35563020
4DANCE Trevor660Exmouth A270/ 4264/ 85341925
5LYON Nigel645Lacetown259/ 6270/ 55291724
6CLEMENTS Mark627Lizard Peninsular B252/10273/ 45252216
7SOUTHALL Ryan2501County Oak255/ 7268/ 75231627
8INGRAM2 Jonathan649Yelverton B251/11268/ 65191719
9INGRAM Jonathan649Yelverton B255/ 8262/ 95171521
10DAY Jon668B of the Tors259/ 5256/125151517
11FOWLER Steve662Exeter C of A254/ 9255/135091317
12BENNION2 Darren649Yelverton B249/14260/115091121
13KNOWLES Lee630Newquay B245/18260/105051318
14DAY2 Jon668B of the Tors250/13255/145051118
15COLLINS Michael645Lacetown247/17252/154991017
16AXWORTHY Andrew649Yelverton B244/19243/174871213
17PRATT Tim660Exmouth A250/12234/18484915
18DARLING Ray667Brixham A247/16232/194791018
19BENCH Simon649Yelverton B249/14228/21477817
20RICHARDSON Peter650Paignton A230/21243/164731213
21PRUDEN Jamie649Yelverton B235/20220/26455320
22MELROSE Alan667Brixham A228/22225/22453711
23BICKELL Paul668B of the Tors227/23224/23451610
24SMITH2 Alister649Yelverton B218/24231/20449415
25TRIPP Nick649Yelverton B210/25223/24433311
26HOYLE Andrew660Exmouth A182/26220/2540259
27KNIGHT David667Brixham A120/27154/2727422
28HOMER Tom1077Uni of Plymouth93/28127/2822024
Recurve - Junior Ladies U12 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KNOWLES Saffron630Newquay B166/ 1148/ 131409
2YOUNG Heidi637B of Wadebridge109/ 2103/ 221242
Recurve - Junior Gentlemen U12 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1PRUDEN Oliver649Yelverton B56/ 199/ 115511
Recurve - Junior Ladies U18 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GILL Emily668B of the Tors229/ 1241/ 1470714
Recurve - Junior Gentlemen U18 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TUCKER Harry658Kyrton A254/ 1259/ 15131324
2YOUNG Tristan637B of Wadebridge234/ 2240/ 2474323
Compound - Ladies [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BROOM Wendy645Lacetown277/ 1279/ 15561742
2WIX Mollie645Lacetown255/ 2257/ 2512731
Compound - Gentlemen [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCOTT Andrew654Redruth A285/ 1286/ 25713129
2BROOM Matt645Lacetown277/ 5287/ 15642632
3GOODWIN Paul668B of the Tors278/ 4282/ 35602138
4LEES Iain649Yelverton B280/ 3271/ 55512330
5BENNION Darren649Yelverton B281/ 2266/ 75472827
6DALE Adrian627Lizard Peninsular B269/ 7272/ 45411337
7WAY Scott668B of the Tors271/ 6267/ 65381337
8BUCKNER John621Endeavour A256/ 8256/ 8512632
Compound - Junior Gentlemen U12 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1DANCE Lucas660Exmouth A217/ 1190/ 1407114
Compound - Junior Ladies U15 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCOTT Chloe654Redruth A268/ 1269/ 15371040
Compound - Junior Gentlemen U18 [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CARDY Ben645Lacetown281/ 1282/ 15632337
2WOOD Jack660Exmouth A280/ 2281/ 25612237
Longbow - Ladies [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TWIGG2 Sophie660Exmouth A203/ 1185/ 238817
2TWIGG Sophie660Exmouth A174/ 2204/ 1378410
3KING Emma1077Uni of Plymouth166/ 3169/ 333527
4TRIPP2 Louise627Lizard Peninsular B164/ 4164/ 532836
5SEMMENS2 Charlie668B of the Tors149/ 5166/ 431525
6SEMMENS Charlie668B of the Tors142/ 7163/ 630530
7HELLINGS Ellena650Paignton A147/ 6121/ 726833
8MARTYN Emma668B of the Tors96/ 897/ 819302
9HINGSTON Myra660Exmouth A67/ 976/ 914303
Longbow - Gentlemen [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WILLIAMS Scott660Exmouth A199/ 1200/ 139928
2CARDY Mark645Lacetown197/ 2189/ 338675
3WILDE Glen650Paignton A172/ 3190/ 236235
4LEACH Adrian627Lizard Peninsular B144/ 5162/ 430623
5SMITH Alister649Yelverton B143/ 6157/ 530006
6BANCROFT Neil648Torquay C of A131/ 7137/ 626812
7SIMPSON Peter650Paignton A149/ 4108/ 825726
8RUMARY Mark648Torquay C of A110/ 9110/ 722005
9HINGSTON Keith660Exmouth A120/ 889/ 920930
Barebow - Ladies [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GRASSIE Karen662Exeter C of A253/ 1246/ 14991418
2HEPBURN Eloise1077Uni of Plymouth214/ 3223/ 2437213
3WRIGHT Linda Jean649Yelverton B215/ 2179/ 339467
Barebow - Gentlemen [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SELTER Lonja1077Uni of Plymouth269/ 1261/ 15301918
2GEDALOVITCH Tony622Noak Hill246/ 2234/ 2480618
3CAIN Rob649Yelverton B207/ 3197/ 3404511
4HAYTER David668B of the Tors109/ 492/ 420130
Barebow - Junior Ladies U18 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MARTYN Sophie668B of the Tors193/ 1193/ 138616
American Flatbow - Junior Gentlemen U15 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HARRIS Oliver649Yelverton B132/ 1134/ 126611