Grand Western Summer Series 2021
Grand Western Summer Series 2021
Grand Western Archery Society (GWAS)
At Your Club, 1 Jul - 5 Oct 2021
Show details
Class & Division Result List - Individual
Pos.AthleteCountry   Total10+XX
Recurve - Men [After 144 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1SMALE  Wayne 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club628/ 1631/ 2012593511
 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club
 70m-1: 628, 70m-2: 631, 70m-3: 0
2SHAPLAND Stuart 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club623/ 3632/ 101255397
 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club
 70m-1: 623, 70m-2: 632, 70m-3: 0
3PARSONS Lee545 - Bowmen of Ina621/ 4629/ 401250374
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 70m-1: 621, 70m-2: 629, 70m-3: 0
4HILL Alex613 - Osprey Archers628/ 2615/ 501243319
 613 - Osprey Archers
 70m-1: 628, 70m-2: 615, 70m-3: 0
5THOMAS Alec570 - Cleve Archers582/ 7612/ 601194244
 570 - Cleve Archers
 70m-1: 582, 70m-2: 612, 70m-3: 0
6JONES Bob654 - Redruth Archers574/ 8579/ 701153194
 654 - Redruth Archers
 70m-1: 574, 70m-2: 579, 70m-3: 0
7PARRY Martin618 - Supermarine Bowmen582/ 5570/ 801152207
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 70m-1: 582, 70m-2: 570, 70m-3: 0
8HOYLE Andrew660 - Exmouth A555/10566/ 901121205
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 555, 70m-2: 566, 70m-3: 0
9BLAKE David540 - Bowmen of Mendip561/ 9560/1001121176
 540 - Bowmen of Mendip
 70m-1: 561, 70m-2: 560, 70m-3: 0
10TIPPER Paul544 - Burnham Company of Archers546/11547/1301093147
 544 - Burnham Company of Archers
 70m-1: 546, 70m-2: 547, 70m-3: 0
11COWLISHAW Nick548 - Yeo Bowmen507/14556/1101063156
 548 - Yeo Bowmen
 70m-1: 507, 70m-2: 556, 70m-3: 0
12JARRETT Clive537 - South Wansdyke AC492/16549/120104150
 537 - South Wansdyke AC
 70m-1: 492, 70m-2: 549, 70m-3: 0
13LEUNG Colby662 - Exeter Company of Archers496/15538/1401034114
 662 - Exeter Company of Archers
 70m-1: 496, 70m-2: 538, 70m-3: 0
14FOSTER Paul616 - Kingston Archers488/17500/170988103
 616 - Kingston Archers
 70m-1: 488, 70m-2: 500, 70m-3: 0
15CROSS Murray2100 - Bitton Archers463/18520/150983134
 2100 - Bitton Archers
 70m-1: 463, 70m-2: 520, 70m-3: 0
16ALDRIDGE David537 - South Wansdyke AC414/21503/16091794
 537 - South Wansdyke AC
 70m-1: 414, 70m-2: 503, 70m-3: 0
17WALTERS Paul1554 - Wellington Bowmen418/20401/19081963
 1554 - Wellington Bowmen
 70m-1: 418, 70m-2: 401, 70m-3: 0
18PRIOR John618 - Supermarine Bowmen0630/ 30630242
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 70m-1: 0, 70m-2: 630, 70m-3: 0
19ARMSTRONG Sam570 - Cleve Archers582/ 600582103
 570 - Cleve Archers
 70m-1: 582, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
20PRATT Timothy660 - Exmouth A533/120053386
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 533, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
21HILL Edward999 - Wyre Forest Copmany of Archers513/130051320
 999 - Wyre Forest Copmany of Archers
 70m-1: 513, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
22CAIRA Ian667 - Brixham Archers450/1900/ 145010
 667 - Brixham Archers
 70m-1: 450, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
23HUTCHINGS Martin545 - Bowmen of Ina0425/18042560
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 70m-1: 0, 70m-2: 425, 70m-3: 0
24JONES-1 Tony577 - Tockington Archers403/220040321
 577 - Tockington Archers
 70m-1: 403, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
25MCCULLOCH  James 1766 - Great Rissington Archers369/230036910
 1766 - Great Rissington Archers
 70m-1: 369, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
Recurve - Women [After 144 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1VINES Rachel618 - Supermarine Bowmen591/ 1597/ 101188218
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 70m-1: 591, 70m-2: 597, 70m-3: 0
2CHAUDHRY Saira662 - Exeter Company of Archers583/ 2579/ 201162163
 662 - Exeter Company of Archers
 70m-1: 583, 70m-2: 579, 70m-3: 0
3SLIP Kathryn616 - Kingston Archers536/ 3568/ 301104176
 616 - Kingston Archers
 70m-1: 536, 70m-2: 568, 70m-3: 0
4WILLIAMS Karen660 - Exmouth A526/ 5566/ 401092112
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 526, 70m-2: 566, 70m-3: 0
5GALLOP Vikki542 - Bowmen of Hatch0550/ 50550111
 542 - Bowmen of Hatch
 70m-1: 0, 70m-2: 550, 70m-3: 0
6MEYER Johanna1342 - Bath University AC529/ 40052960
 1342 - Bath University AC
 70m-1: 529, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
7TAYLOR Cate616 - Kingston Archers524/ 60052442
 616 - Kingston Archers
 70m-1: 524, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
8DAY Sue667 - Brixham Archers393/ 70039320
 667 - Brixham Archers
 70m-1: 393, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
9MOORE Chloe540 - Bowmen of Mendip379/ 80037922
 540 - Bowmen of Mendip
 70m-1: 379, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
Recurve - Junior Gents Under 16 [After 72 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1BRADLEY Matthew2370 - Avalon Archery503/ 10050352
 2370 - Avalon Archery
 50m-1: 503, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Recurve - Junior Gents Under 12 [After 144 Arrows]
   30m-130m-230m-3Total10+XX
1AMATA Carlos568 - Cheltenham Archers619/ 1619/ 101238376
 568 - Cheltenham Archers
 30m-1: 619, 30m-2: 619, 30m-3: 0
2WARNER Andrew570 - Cleve Archers485/ 2453/ 2093872
 570 - Cleve Archers
 30m-1: 485, 30m-2: 453, 30m-3: 0
Recurve - Junior Ladies Under 12 [After 144 Arrows]
   30m-130m-230m-3Total10+XX
1KNOWLES Saffron637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge529/ 1534/ 101063135
 637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge
 30m-1: 529, 30m-2: 534, 30m-3: 0
Compound - Men [After 144 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1SCOTT Andrew637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge684/ 1680/ 2013648134
 637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge
 50m-1: 684, 50m-2: 680, 50m-3: 0
2GROOM Chris618 - Supermarine Bowmen678/ 2682/ 1013606823
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 50m-1: 678, 50m-2: 682, 50m-3: 0
3COUSINS David627 - Lizard Peninsula Bowmen672/ 3674/ 3013466722
 627 - Lizard Peninsula Bowmen
 50m-1: 672, 50m-2: 674, 50m-3: 0
4FERRARI Simon611 - Bracken Company of Archers640/ 6644/ 5012844810
 611 - Bracken Company of Archers
 50m-1: 640, 50m-2: 644, 50m-3: 0
5TEML Rikki577 - Tockington Archers670/ 4006703313
 577 - Tockington Archers
 50m-1: 670, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
6MATTHEWS Paul616 - Kingston Archers664/ 5006642710
 616 - Kingston Archers
 50m-1: 664, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
7WOOLCOTT Tim602 - South Wilts AC0645/ 40645278
 602 - South Wilts AC
 50m-1: 0, 50m-2: 645, 50m-3: 0
8HOLE Chris544 - Burnham Company of Archers620/ 700620180
 544 - Burnham Company of Archers
 50m-1: 620, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Compound - Women [After 144 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1BENNETT Lauren2100 - Bitton Archers623/ 1620/ 101243368
 2100 - Bitton Archers
 50m-1: 623, 50m-2: 620, 50m-3: 0
Compound - Junior Ladies Under 18 [After 144 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1A'BEAR Chloe1246 - Deer Park Archers673/ 1678/ 1013517024
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 50m-1: 673, 50m-2: 678, 50m-3: 0
Compound - Junior Gents Under 14 [After 144 Arrows]
   40m-140m-240m-3Total10+XX
1FAULKNER Ryan1246 - Deer Park Archers662/ 1653/ 1013155417
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 40m-1: 662, 40m-2: 653, 40m-3: 0
Compound - Junior Ladies Under 14 [After 72 Arrows]
   40m-140m-240m-3Total10+XX
1SCOTT Chloe637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge566/ 10056680
 637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge
 40m-1: 566, 40m-2: 0, 40m-3: 0
Barebow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1ANNALL James547 - Bath Archers628/ 1653/ 101281408
 547 - Bath Archers
 50m-1: 628, 50m-2: 653, 50m-3: 0
2LYGOE Rob1246 - Deer Park Archers621/ 2599/ 2012202410
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 50m-1: 621, 50m-2: 599, 50m-3: 0
3BAILEY Ian1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield540/ 4535/ 301075110
 1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield
 50m-1: 540, 50m-2: 535, 50m-3: 0
4BURRINGTON Jeffrey667 - Brixham Archers531/ 5534/ 401065154
 667 - Brixham Archers
 50m-1: 531, 50m-2: 534, 50m-3: 0
5COLLINS Hilary545 - Bowmen of Ina508/ 6504/ 50101295
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 50m-1: 508, 50m-2: 504, 50m-3: 0
6REES Phillip Walter662 - Exeter Company of Archers479/ 7489/ 60968103
 662 - Exeter Company of Archers
 50m-1: 479, 50m-2: 489, 50m-3: 0
7REHMAN Imran111 - Whiteleaf Bowmen551/ 30055182
 111 - Whiteleaf Bowmen
 50m-1: 551, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Barebow - Women [After 144 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1BAILEY Charlotte1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield525/ 1554/ 101079112
 1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield
 50m-1: 525, 50m-2: 554, 50m-3: 0
2HUTCHINGS Ali545 - Bowmen of Ina450/ 3417/ 3086790
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 50m-1: 450, 50m-2: 417, 50m-3: 0
3BRAIN Sophie2373 - University of Bristol Archery361/ 4450/ 2081161
 2373 - University of Bristol Archery
 50m-1: 361, 50m-2: 450, 50m-3: 0
4COLE Jodie 222 - Sherwood Archers522/ 20052210
 222 - Sherwood Archers
 50m-1: 522, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Barebow - Junior Gents Under 16 [After 72 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1PALMER-1 Jack570 - Cleve Archers365/ 10036521
 570 - Cleve Archers
 50m-1: 365, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Barebow - Junior Gents Under 14 [After 144 Arrows]
   40m-140m-240m-3Total10+XX
1PALMER Jack570 - Cleve Archers377/ 1421/ 1079892
 570 - Cleve Archers
 40m-1: 377, 40m-2: 421, 40m-3: 0
Barebow - Junior Ladies Under 12 [After 144 Arrows]
   30m-130m-230m-3Total10+XX
1SNELL Ava333 - Newnham Archery Club354/ 1380/ 2073400
 333 - Newnham Archery Club
 30m-1: 354, 30m-2: 380, 30m-3: 0
2SNELL Amber333 - Newnham Archery Club340/ 2384/ 1072400
 333 - Newnham Archery Club
 30m-1: 340, 30m-2: 384, 30m-3: 0
Longbow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1TWIGG Rob660 - Exmouth A476/ 1409/ 10885109
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 476, 70m-2: 409, 70m-3: 0
2GALLOWAY Darryn605 - The Bowmen of Lytchett351/ 2332/ 3068353
 605 - The Bowmen of Lytchett
 70m-1: 351, 70m-2: 332, 70m-3: 0
3WILLIAMS Scott660 - Exmouth A315/ 3345/ 2066020
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 315, 70m-2: 345, 70m-3: 0
4CARSTENSEN Matt1557 - Canford Magna Bowmen311/ 4305/ 4061630
 1557 - Canford Magna Bowmen
 70m-1: 311, 70m-2: 305, 70m-3: 0
5PERRY Robin577 - Tockington Archers161/ 50016100
 577 - Tockington Archers
 70m-1: 161, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
6JONES-2 Tony577 - Tockington Archers113/ 60011300
 577 - Tockington Archers
 70m-1: 113, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
Longbow - Women [After 144 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1TWIGG Sophie 660 - Exmouth A348/ 1353/ 1070150
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 348, 70m-2: 353, 70m-3: 0
2FRIENDSHIP  Susan 613 - Osprey Archers215/ 2224/ 2043910
 613 - Osprey Archers
 70m-1: 215, 70m-2: 224, 70m-3: 0
3BARRETT Jane660 - Exmouth A195/ 3171/ 3036621
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 195, 70m-2: 171, 70m-3: 0
4EARLE Tara660 - Exmouth A184/ 4139/ 4032330
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 184, 70m-2: 139, 70m-3: 0
Longbow - Junior Ladies Under 18 [After 72 Arrows]
   60m-160m-260m-3Total10+XX
1CURRAN Grace1246 - Deer Park Archers216/ 10021600
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 60m-1: 216, 60m-2: 0, 60m-3: 0

Ianseo on Facebook

Ianseo on Twitter